WatahanLtd Ownership

Who are the major shareholders and have insiders been buying or selling?


Recent Insider Transactions

Insider Trading Volume

Insider Buying: Insufficient data to determine if insiders have bought more shares than they have sold in the past 3 months.


Ownership Breakdown

What is the ownership structure of 3199?
Owner TypeNumber of SharesOwnership Percentage
Individual Insiders992,0005.0%
Public Companies1,100,0005.5%
Private Companies1,172,6005.9%
Employee Share Scheme1,904,6009.6%
Institutions3,618,66618.2%
General Public11,106,27255.8%

Dilution of Shares: Shareholders have not been meaningfully diluted in the past year.


Top Shareholders

Top 25 shareholders own 44.04% of the company
OwnershipNameSharesCurrent ValueChange %Portfolio %
9.57%
Watahan Group Employees' Shareholding Association
1,904,600¥2.6b0%no data
7.1%
The Hachijuni Bank Ltd, Asset Management Arm
1,412,000¥1.9b0%0.72%
3.46%
Sumitomo Mitsui DS Asset Management Company, Limited
688,600¥946.8m0%0.03%
3.02%
Gantan Beauty Industry Co., Ltd.
600,000¥825.0m0%no data
2.97%
Wataya Hanzaburo Co., Ltd.
590,000¥811.3m0%no data
2.93%
Nohara Holdings, Inc.
582,600¥801.1m0%no data
2.64%
Isamu Nohara
526,000¥723.3m0%no data
2.51%
Yamaura Corporation
500,000¥687.5m0%no data
2.42%
Nomura Asset Management Co., Ltd.
481,000¥661.4m6.35%no data
1.83%
Kanji Nohara
365,000¥501.9m0%no data
1.33%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP
265,404¥364.9m0%no data
1.12%
Nikko Asset Management Co., Ltd.
223,000¥306.6m7.89%no data
1.11%
Daiwa Asset Management Co. Ltd.
221,100¥304.0m6.45%no data
0.6%
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group Inc., Asset Management Arm
119,300¥164.0m0%no data
0.45%
Mitsubishi UFJ Kokusai Asset Management Co., Ltd.
90,400¥124.3m5.98%no data
0.42%
Hiroshi Ariga
83,000¥114.1m0%no data
0.13%
BlackRock, Inc.
26,500¥36.4m0.38%no data
0.12%
Asset Management One Co., Ltd.
23,700¥32.6m3.49%no data
0.11%
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Asset Management Co., Ltd.
21,600¥29.7m0%no data
0.08%
Hiroo Sasa
16,000¥22.0m0%no data
0.029%
Norinchukin-Zenkyoren Asset Management Co., Ltd.
5,700¥7.8m3.64%no data
0.028%
Acadian Asset Management LLC
5,600¥7.7m0%no data
0.021%
Amundi Asset Management
4,162¥5.7m0%no data
0.018%
Meiji Yasuda Life Insurance Company, Asset Management Arm
3,500¥4.8m0%no data
0.0095%
Resona Asset Management Co., Ltd.
1,900¥2.6m0%no data