The Hanshin Diesel Works, Ltd.

TSE:6018 Stock Report

Market Cap: JP¥8.5b

Hanshin Diesel Works Ownership

Who are the major shareholders and have insiders been buying or selling?


Recent Insider Transactions

Insider Trading Volume

Insider Buying: Insufficient data to determine if insiders have bought more shares than they have sold in the past 3 months.


Ownership Breakdown

What is the ownership structure of 6018?
Owner TypeNumber of SharesOwnership Percentage
Employee Share Scheme207,0006.4%
Individual Insiders249,5947.71%
Institutions294,1009.09%
Private Companies439,00013.6%
Public Companies446,00013.8%
General Public1,599,85649.4%

Dilution of Shares: Shareholders have not been meaningfully diluted in the past year.


Top Shareholders

Top 17 shareholders own 50.55% of the company
OwnershipNameSharesCurrent ValueChange %Portfolio %
11.6%
Hikari Tsushin, Inc.
376,000JP¥991.9m0%no data
9.09%
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group Inc., Asset Management Arm
294,100JP¥775.8m0%0.02%
6.4%
Hanshin Diesel Works Ltd., ESOP
207,000JP¥546.1m0%no data
6.24%
Ozone KK
202,000JP¥532.9m0%no data
4.54%
K.K. Underwood
147,000JP¥387.8m0%no data
3.15%
Kazuhiko Kinoshita
102,000JP¥269.1m0%no data
2.84%
Yumiko Tamakoshi
92,000JP¥242.7m0%no data
2.78%
Kobe Tochi Tatemono Corporation
90,000JP¥237.4m0%no data
2.16%
Nozawa Corporation
70,000JP¥184.7m0%no data
0.46%
Yoshio Ozone
14,900JP¥39.3m0%no data
0.37%
Koji Yamamoto
12,100JP¥31.9m0%no data
0.29%
Yoshiyasu Kogoshi
9,500JP¥25.1m0%no data
0.22%
Katsuyuki Kawamoto
7,216JP¥19.0m0%no data
0.17%
Yoshinori Fujimura
5,389JP¥14.2m0%no data
0.12%
Satoru Nakagawa
3,989JP¥10.5m0%no data
0.062%
Haruhide Maeda
2,000JP¥5.3m0%no data
0.015%
Yuka Hada
500JP¥1.3m0%no data
Simply Wall Street Pty Ltd (ACN 600 056 611), is a Corporate Authorised Representative (Authorised Representative Number: 467183) of Sanlam Private Wealth Pty Ltd (AFSL No. 337927). Any advice contained in this website is general advice only and has been prepared without considering your objectives, financial situation or needs. You should not rely on any advice and/or information contained in this website and before making any investment decision we recommend that you consider whether it is appropriate for your situation and seek appropriate financial, taxation and legal advice. Please read our Financial Services Guide before deciding whether to obtain financial services from us.