KyowakogyosyoLtd Ownership

Who are the major shareholders and have insiders been buying or selling?


Recent Insider Transactions

Insider Trading Volume

Insider Buying: Insufficient data to determine if insiders have bought more shares than they have sold in the past 3 months.


Ownership Breakdown

What is the ownership structure of 5971?
Owner TypeNumber of SharesOwnership Percentage
Individual Insiders18,0001.3%
Public Companies23,0001.7%
VC/PE Firms104,0007.7%
Employee Share Scheme170,00012.5%
Institutions182,50013.4%
General Public392,20328.9%
Private Companies468,00034.5%

Dilution of Shares: Shareholders have not been meaningfully diluted in the past year.


Top Shareholders

Top 14 shareholders own 71.11% of the company
OwnershipNameSharesCurrent ValueChange %Portfolio %
33.37%
YMG Y.K.
453,000¥1.8b0%no data
8.03%
Kyowakogyosyo Co., Ltd. Clients' Stock Ownership Association
109,000¥426.7m-3.54%no data
7.87%
FMR LLC
106,800¥418.1m0%no data
7.66%
Nagoya Small and Medium Business Investment & Consultation Co., Ltd.
104,000¥407.2m0%3.97%
4.49%
Kyowakogyosyo Co. Ltd., ESOP
61,000¥238.8m3.39%no data
3.39%
The Hokkoku Bank, Ltd., Asset Management Arm
46,000¥180.1m0%0.53%
2.14%
IBG LLC, Asset Management Arm
29,000¥113.5m52.63%0.25%
1.69%
Hikari Tsushin, Inc.
23,000¥90.0m-30.3%no data
1.1%
Kanematsu Steel K.K.
15,000¥58.7m0%no data
0.66%
Masaki Yamaguchi
9,000¥35.2m12.5%no data
0.44%
Iwo Oguri
6,000¥23.5m0%no data
0.15%
Yasunori Higashikawa
2,000¥7.8m0%no data
0.074%
Kazuhide Yamagishi
1,000¥3.9m0%no data
0.052%
Niche Asset Management Limited
700¥2.7m0%no data