RPG Life Sciences Limited

NSEI:RPGLIFE Stock Report

Market Cap: ₹27.0b

RPG Life Sciences Ownership

Who are the major shareholders and have insiders been buying or selling?


Recent Insider Transactions

Insider Trading Volume

Insider Buying: Insufficient data to determine if insiders have bought more shares than they have sold in the past 3 months.


Ownership Breakdown

What is the ownership structure of RPGLIFE?
Owner TypeNumber of SharesOwnership Percentage
Individual Insiders35,7050.216%
State or Government170,4541.03%
Public Companies525,3693.18%
Institutions587,0853.55%
General Public3,739,58122.6%
Private Companies11,480,82169.4%

Dilution of Shares: Shareholders have not been meaningfully diluted in the past year.


Top Shareholders

Top 22 shareholders own 77.39% of the company
OwnershipNameSharesCurrent ValueChange %Portfolio %
53.8%
Nucleus Life Trust
8,897,816₹14.5b0%no data
15.6%
Ektara Enterprises Llp
2,575,494₹4.2b0%no data
3.18%
STEL Holdings Limited
525,369₹857.9m0%no data
2.02%
Authum Investment & Infrastructure Limited, Asset Management Arm
333,473₹544.5m0%0.95%
1.42%
Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd.
235,590₹384.7m32.1%no data
1.03%
Investor Education and Protection Fund (IEPF)
170,454₹278.3m0%no data
0.16%
Harshvardhan Goenka
26,958₹44.0m0%no data
0.053%
American Century Investment Management Inc
8,847₹14.4m0%no data
0.053%
Mala Goenka
8,747₹14.3m0%no data
0.039%
Carniwal Investments Limited
6,500₹10.6m0%no data
0.03%
Acadian Asset Management LLC
5,000₹8.2m0%no data
0.022%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP
3,713₹6.1m204%no data
0.0036%
Instant Holdings Limited
598₹977.6k0%no data
0.0024%
Summit Securities Limited
398₹650.9k0%no data
0.0022%
Chattarpati Apartments LLP
362₹591.4k0%no data
0.00039%
Motilal Oswal Asset Management Company Limited
64₹105.3k10.3%no data
0.00006%
Atlantic Holdings Ltd
10₹16.2k0%no data
0.00006%
Malabar Coastal Holdings LLP
10₹16.2k0%no data
0.00006%
Swallow Associates LLP
10₹16.2k0%no data
0.00006%
Sofreal Mercantrade Private Limited
10₹16.2k0%no data
0.00006%
Vayu Udaan Aircraft Llp
10₹16.2k0%no data
0.00001%
Prism Estates Trust
1₹2.7k0%no data
Simply Wall Street Pty Ltd (ACN 600 056 611), is a Corporate Authorised Representative (Authorised Representative Number: 467183) of Sanlam Private Wealth Pty Ltd (AFSL No. 337927). Any advice contained in this website is general advice only and has been prepared without considering your objectives, financial situation or needs. You should not rely on any advice and/or information contained in this website and before making any investment decision we recommend that you consider whether it is appropriate for your situation and seek appropriate financial, taxation and legal advice. Please read our Financial Services Guide before deciding whether to obtain financial services from us.