Plant Health Care Ownership

Who are the major shareholders and have insiders been buying or selling?


Insider Trading Volume

Insider Buying: PHC insiders have bought more shares than they have sold in the past 3 months.


Recent Insider Transactions

AIM:PHC Recent Insider Transactions by Companies or Individuals
DateValueNameEntityRoleSharesMax Price
09 Aug 22BuyUK£4,850Jeffrey TweedyIndividual50,000UK£0.097
27 May 22BuyUK£75,274Christopher G. RichardsIndividual610,000UK£0.12
17 Mar 22SellUK£69,197Christopher G. RichardsIndividual695,446UK£0.10

Ownership Breakdown

What is the ownership structure of PHC?
Owner TypeNumber of SharesOwnership Percentage
Public Companies10,977,4283.6%
General Public13,715,4304.5%
Private Companies24,693,5118.1%
VC/PE Firms54,467,95017.9%
Individual Insiders71,495,05623.5%
Institutions129,313,10742.4%

Dilution of Shares: Shareholders have not been meaningfully diluted in the past year.


Top Shareholders

Top 25 shareholders own 90.78% of the company
OwnershipNameSharesCurrent ValueChange %Portfolio %
17.88%
Ospraie Ag Science LLC
54,467,950$5.1m0%no data
10.36%
Richard Griffiths
31,557,480$3.0m75.14%no data
9.92%
Janus Henderson Group plc
30,214,286$2.9m0%no data
5.72%
Scobie Ward
17,424,005$1.6m1.46%no data
5.72%
Scobie Ward
17,424,005$1.6m3.42%no data
5.04%
Boulder River Capital Corporation
15,365,253$1.5m0%no data
4.87%
Lombard Odier Asset Management (Europe) Limited
14,823,550$1.4m-34.38%0.02%
4.45%
Ora Ventures Limited
13,567,073$1.3m0%36.56%
3.58%
Vertu Motors plc
10,914,634$1.0m0%no data
3.39%
Premier Fund Managers Limited
10,321,428$975.4k0%0.01%
2.92%
Crux Asset Management Limited
8,895,446$840.6k0%0.23%
2.79%
Aviva Investors Global Services Limited
8,489,084$802.2k18.91%no data
2.19%
GPIM Limited
6,660,339$629.4k3.34%no data
1.92%
Charles Stanley & Co. Ltd, Asset Management Arm
5,849,597$552.8k16.62%0.01%
1.64%
Hargreave Hale Limited, Asset Management Arm
5,000,000$472.5k-17.65%0.01%
1.6%
UBS Asset Management
4,878,945$461.1k41.63%no data
1.53%
HBOS Investment Fund Managers Limited
4,651,804$439.6k195.72%no data
1.41%
Christopher G. Richards
4,285,527$405.0k0%no data
0.8%
Hubwise Nominees Limited
2,451,442$231.7k12.78%no data
0.7%
A J Bell Holdings Limited, Asset Management Arm
2,144,998$202.7k39.94%no data
0.64%
Global Prime Partners Ltd, Asset Management Arm
1,945,000$183.8k-4.03%0.07%
0.53%
Barclays Bank PLC, Wealth and Investment Management Division
1,614,930$152.6k-11.92%no data
0.41%
Cantor Fitzgerald Asset Management
1,252,328$118.3k0%no data
0.4%
LGT Wealth Management UK LLP
1,208,891$114.2k0%0.01%
0.38%
Citigroup Inc.,Banking and Securities Investments
1,170,479$110.6k-21.97%no data