Provexis Ownership

Who are the major shareholders and have insiders been buying or selling?


Insider Trading Volume

Insider Buying: Insufficient data to determine if insiders have bought more shares than they have sold in the past 3 months.


Ownership Breakdown

What is the ownership structure of PXS?
Owner TypeNumber of SharesOwnership Percentage
Private Companies9,763,9590.4%
Public Companies9,976,3020.4%
VC/PE Firms143,769,2306.5%
Individual Insiders238,836,34810.8%
General Public802,653,82836.2%
Institutions1,012,821,85645.7%

Dilution of Shares: Shareholders have not been meaningfully diluted in the past year.


Top Shareholders

Top 25 shareholders own 61.14% of the company
OwnershipNameSharesCurrent ValueChange %Portfolio %
9.1%
Stuart Lucas
201,753,014£1.5m0%no data
8.09%
HBOS Investment Fund Managers Limited
179,395,392£1.3m-4.46%0.02%
7.01%
Jarvis Securities plc, Asset Management Arm
155,531,472£1.2m5.97%0.08%
6.48%
DSM Venturing B.V.
143,769,230£1.1m0%53.94%
5.73%
Barclays Bank PLC, Wealth and Investment Management Division
127,087,870£953.2k7.15%0.01%
4.2%
Integrated Financial Arrangements plc, Asset Management Arm
93,206,287£699.0k0.15%0.04%
3.05%
Investec Wealth & Investment Limited
67,751,529£508.1k0%no data
2.1%
Killik Asset Management
46,661,667£350.0k0%0.02%
1.91%
HSBC Global Asset Management (UK) Limited
42,297,985£317.2k-6.43%no data
1.89%
Equiniti Group Limited, Asset Management Arm
41,909,737£314.3k-1.79%0.02%
1.68%
Mercia Fund Management Ltd.
37,160,000£278.7k0%1.35%
1.22%
Charles Buck
27,083,334£203.1k0%no data
1.05%
Bank Julius Bär & Co Ltd., Asset Management Arm
23,230,948£174.2k0%no data
1.01%
Charles Stanley & Co. Ltd, Asset Management Arm
22,342,808£167.6k-0.88%no data
0.86%
W H Ireland Group plc, Asset Management Arm
19,000,000£142.5k-3.8%0.08%
0.79%
SEI Investments Company
17,510,000£131.3k-56.96%no data
0.78%
Brewin Dolphin Limited
17,394,299£130.5k-0.34%no data
0.72%
Smith & Williamson Investment Management LLP
15,916,667£119.4k0%no data
0.68%
UBS Asset Management
15,063,963£113.0k-32.38%no data
0.61%
Quilter Cheviot Limited
13,602,793£102.0k5.02%no data
0.45%
Ian Ford
10,000,000£75.0k0%no data
0.45%
Lloyds Banking Group plc
9,976,302£74.8k124.54%no data
0.44%
A J Bell Holdings Limited, Asset Management Arm
9,683,238£72.6k-1.48%no data
0.43%
Fidelity International Ltd
9,562,199£71.7k1.11%no data
0.41%
IG Group Holdings Plc, Asset Management Arm
9,192,842£68.9k-28.85%0.01%