JL Mag Rare-Earth Co., Ltd.

XSEC:300748 Stock Report

Market Cap: CN¥17.4b

JL Mag Rare-Earth Ownership

Who are the major shareholders and have insiders been buying or selling?


Recent Insider Transactions

XSEC:300748 Recent Insider Transactions by Companies or Individuals
DateValueNameEntityRoleSharesMax Price
17 Nov 23SellCN¥31,011,436Ganzhou Huirui Investment Management Center (Limited Partnership)Company1,777,160CN¥17.45

Insider Trading Volume

Insider Buying: Insufficient data to determine if insiders have bought more shares than they have sold in the past 3 months.


Ownership Breakdown

What is the ownership structure of 300748?
Owner TypeNumber of SharesOwnership Percentage
Individual Insiders13,642,4641.02%
Public Companies67,036,3525.01%
VC/PE Firms67,036,3525.01%
Institutions283,637,88521.2%
General Public340,600,31725.5%
Private Companies565,362,34142.3%

Dilution of Shares: Shareholders have not been meaningfully diluted in the past year.


Top Shareholders

Top 25 shareholders own 67.9% of the company
OwnershipNameSharesCurrent ValueChange %Portfolio %
29%
Jiangxi Ruide Venture Capital Co. Ltd.
387,100,160CN¥5.0b0%no data
5.17%
Ganzhou Industrial Investment Holding Group Co., Ltd.
69,120,000CN¥898.8m0%no data
5.01%
Goldwind Science And Technology Co., Ltd.
67,036,352CN¥871.7m0%no data
5.01%
Jinfeng Investment Holding Co., Ltd.
67,036,352CN¥871.7m0%75.47%
4.01%
Shaanxi Coal and Chemical Industry Group Co.,Ltd.
53,631,950CN¥697.4m0%no data
2.56%
Chengtong Mixed Reform Private Fund Management Co., Ltd.
34,270,800CN¥445.6m0%no data
2.35%
Rosefinch Fund Management Co., Ltd.
31,488,770CN¥409.5m0%2.15%
1.76%
Ganzhou Xinsheng Investment Management Center (Limited Partnership)
23,536,435CN¥306.0m0%no data
1.4%
Schroder Investment Management (Hong Kong) Ltd.
18,751,505CN¥243.8m0%0.19%
1.08%
HuaAn Fund Management Company Ltd.
14,392,752CN¥187.2m0%0.13%
0.92%
E Fund Management Co., Ltd.
12,316,192CN¥160.1m491%0.03%
0.86%
Fullgoal Fund Management Co. Ltd.
11,449,061CN¥148.9m0%0.06%
0.85%
China Resources Company Limited
11,423,600CN¥148.5m0%no data
0.83%
China Construction Bank Corporation, Asset Management Arm
11,077,440CN¥144.0m0%0.39%
0.8%
Truvalue Asset Management Co.,Ltd.
10,699,683CN¥139.1m0%0.72%
0.73%
Suzaku Fund Management Co., Ltd.
9,778,160CN¥127.1m-36.5%no data
0.72%
Tianan Life Insurance Co., Ltd, Asset Management Arm
9,600,000CN¥124.8m0%4.28%
0.7%
CCB Principal Asset Management Co., Ltd.
9,320,625CN¥121.2m0%0.3%
0.66%
Bank of China Investment Management Co., Ltd.
8,840,693CN¥115.0m0%0.41%
0.64%
Ganzhou Geshuo Investment Management Center (Limited Partnership)
8,603,174CN¥111.9m0%no data
0.61%
Caisse de dépôt et placement du Québec
8,103,902CN¥105.4m0%0.02%
0.59%
Harvest Fund Management Co. Ltd.
7,864,774CN¥102.3m0%0.05%
0.56%
National Council for Social Security Fund
7,535,457CN¥98.0m-25.5%0.02%
0.56%
China Southern Asset Management Co., Ltd.
7,523,528CN¥97.8m0%0.04%
0.56%
SWS MU Fund Management Co., Ltd.
7,517,908CN¥97.8m0%0.52%
Simply Wall Street Pty Ltd (ACN 600 056 611), is a Corporate Authorised Representative (Authorised Representative Number: 467183) of Sanlam Private Wealth Pty Ltd (AFSL No. 337927). Any advice contained in this website is general advice only and has been prepared without considering your objectives, financial situation or needs. You should not rely on any advice and/or information contained in this website and before making any investment decision we recommend that you consider whether it is appropriate for your situation and seek appropriate financial, taxation and legal advice. Please read our Financial Services Guide before deciding whether to obtain financial services from us.