Denarius Metals Ownership

Who are the major shareholders and have insiders been buying or selling?


Recent Insider Transactions

TSXV:DSLV Recent Insider Transactions by Companies or Individuals
DateValueNameEntityRoleSharesMax Price
31 Oct 22BuyCA$9,833Amanda FullertonIndividual81,667CA$0.12
06 Oct 22BuyCA$9,075Serafino IaconoIndividual55,000CA$0.16
05 Oct 22BuyCA$99,030Serafino IaconoIndividual641,388CA$0.15
30 Sep 22BuyCA$23,331Hernan Juan-Jose Martinez TorresIndividual155,750CA$0.15
29 Sep 22BuyCA$29,323Hernan Juan-Jose Martinez TorresIndividual223,500CA$0.13
28 Sep 22BuyCA$98,479Serafino IaconoIndividual790,000CA$0.13
28 Sep 22BuyCA$6,500Michael DaviesIndividual50,000CA$0.13
28 Jun 22BuyCA$44,000Serafino IaconoIndividual200,000CA$0.22
14 Jun 22BuyCA$1,675,000Aris Mining CorporationCompany6,700,000CA$0.25
13 Jun 22BuyCA$4,045Serafino IaconoIndividual16,000CA$0.25
07 Jun 22BuyCA$29,368Serafino IaconoIndividual105,000CA$0.28
03 Jun 22BuyCA$13,500Michael DaviesIndividual50,000CA$0.27
11 May 22BuyCA$92,673Serafino IaconoIndividual321,000CA$0.29
04 May 22BuyCA$39,487Serafino IaconoIndividual97,500CA$0.40
29 Mar 22BuyCA$1,629,251Aris Mining CorporationCompany3,430,000CA$0.48
23 Mar 22BuyCA$7,500Serafino IaconoIndividual15,000CA$0.50
21 Mar 22SellCA$210,000Jerome VitaleIndividual420,000CA$0.50
14 Mar 22BuyCA$15,000Serafino IaconoIndividual30,000CA$0.50
23 Feb 22BuyCA$55,000Serafino IaconoIndividual100,000CA$0.55
07 Feb 22BuyCA$23,850Serafino IaconoIndividual45,000CA$0.53
19 Jan 22BuyCA$44,193Serafino IaconoIndividual67,000CA$0.66
04 Jan 22BuyCA$52,100Serafino IaconoIndividual92,500CA$0.58
02 Dec 21BuyCA$5,970Serafino IaconoIndividual10,000CA$0.60

Insider Trading Volume

Insider Buying: DSLV insiders have bought more shares than they have sold in the past 3 months.


Ownership Breakdown

What is the ownership structure of DSLV?
Owner TypeNumber of SharesOwnership Percentage
Institutions1,652,5000.8%
Private Companies3,834,8061.8%
Individual Insiders6,683,8323.2%
Hedge Funds39,333,33418.9%
Public Companies66,018,88931.8%
General Public90,098,50443.4%

Dilution of Shares: Shareholders have not been meaningfully diluted in the past year.


Top Shareholders

Top 14 shareholders own 56.6% of the company
OwnershipNameSharesCurrent ValueChange %Portfolio %
31.8%
Aris Mining Corporation
66,018,889$3.6m0%no data
18.94%
King Street Capital Management, L.P.
39,333,334$2.2m0%0.6%
1.63%
Qvartz Capital Partners Inc.
3,379,250$185.9k0%no data
1.54%
Serafino Iacono
3,190,138$175.5k27.93%no data
0.72%
Jerome Vitale
1,500,000$82.5k0%no data
0.58%
Hernan Juan-Jose Martinez Torres
1,206,472$66.4k45.85%no data
0.43%
Universal-Investment-Gesellschaft Mit BeschrÄNkter Haftung
902,500$49.6k0%no data
0.36%
U.S. Global Investors, Inc.
750,000$41.3k0%no data
0.14%
Landsons Investment Corporation
300,000$16.5k0%no data
0.12%
Jeffrey Couch
250,000$13.8k0%no data
0.11%
Miguel Angel de la Campa
222,222$12.2k0%no data
0.096%
Michael Davies
200,000$11.0k33.33%no data
0.075%
Salt Box Capital Inc.
155,556$8.6k0%no data
0.055%
Amanda Fullerton
115,000$6.3k245%no data