Bank of Bahrain and Kuwait B.S.C.

BAX:BBK Stock Report

Market Cap: ب.د917.3m

Bank of Bahrain and Kuwait B.S.C Ownership

Who are the major shareholders and have insiders been buying or selling?


Recent Insider Transactions

Insider Trading Volume

Insider Buying: Insufficient data to determine if insiders have bought more shares than they have sold in the past 3 months.


Ownership Breakdown

What is the ownership structure of BBK?
Owner TypeNumber of SharesOwnership Percentage
Institutions600.00000332%
Individual Insiders6,950,4340.385%
Sovereign Wealth Funds348,740,44519.3%
General Public375,324,02620.8%
Public Companies475,784,74926.3%
State or Government598,936,02133.2%

Dilution of Shares: Shareholders have not been meaningfully diluted in the past year.


Top Shareholders

Top 17 shareholders own 79.21% of the company
OwnershipNameSharesCurrent ValueChange %Portfolio %
33.2%
Social Insurance Organization
598,936,021ب.د304.3m0%no data
26.4%
Al Salam Bank B.S.C.
475,784,749ب.د241.7m0%no data
19.3%
Kuwait Investment Authority
348,740,445ب.د177.2m0%1.56%
0.11%
AbdulRahman Ali Saif A.Rahman
1,904,377ب.د967.4k0%no data
0.1%
Murad Ali Mohamed Murad
1,888,769ب.د959.5k0%no data
0.041%
Hassaan Burshaid
737,335ب.د374.5k0%no data
0.034%
Simone Carminati
610,021ب.د309.9k0%no data
0.021%
Jassem Ali Zainal
371,592ب.د188.8k0%no data
0.014%
Mohammed Abdul Rahman Hussain Bucheeri
249,892ب.د127.0k0%no data
0.014%
Raj Dugar
245,834ب.د124.8k0%no data
0.013%
Ahmed Taqi
237,247ب.د120.5k0%no data
0.012%
Nadeem A. Kooheji
220,500ب.د112.0k0%no data
0.011%
Nadeen Al Shirawi
202,619ب.د102.9k0%no data
0.011%
Khalifa bin Duaij Al Khalifa
193,756ب.د98.4k0%no data
0.0044%
Mohamed Al Rayes
80,019ب.د40.6k0%no data
0.00047%
Abdulla bin Khalifa bin Salman Al Khalifa
8,473ب.د4.3k0%no data
0%
Eurizon Capital S.A.
60ب.د00%no data
Simply Wall Street Pty Ltd (ACN 600 056 611), is a Corporate Authorised Representative (Authorised Representative Number: 467183) of Sanlam Private Wealth Pty Ltd (AFSL No. 337927). Any advice contained in this website is general advice only and has been prepared without considering your objectives, financial situation or needs. You should not rely on any advice and/or information contained in this website and before making any investment decision we recommend that you consider whether it is appropriate for your situation and seek appropriate financial, taxation and legal advice. Please read our Financial Services Guide before deciding whether to obtain financial services from us.