BHM logo

Bluerock Homes Trust, Inc. Stock Price

NYSEAM:BHM Community·US$145.0m Market Cap
  • 0 Narratives written by author
  • 0 Comments on narratives written by author
  • 1 Fair Values set on narratives written by author

BHM Share Price Performance

US$10.89
0.60 (5.78%)
US$10.89
0.60 (5.78%)
Price US$10.89

BHM Community Narratives

There are no narratives available yet.

Trending Discussion

Updated Narratives

No recently updated narratives available.

Snowflake Analysis

Adequate balance sheet and fair value.

1 Risk
1 Reward

Bluerock Homes Trust, Inc. Key Details

US$81.8m

Revenue

US$40.6m

Cost of Revenue

US$41.2m

Gross Profit

US$53.9m

Other Expenses

-US$12.7m

Earnings

Last Reported Earnings
Mar 31, 2026
Next Reporting Earnings
n/a
-3.06
50.37%
-15.47%
60.0%
View Full Analysis

About BHM

Founded
2021
Employees
n/a
CEO
Robert Kamfar
WebsiteView website
www.bluerock.com/bluerock-homes-trust/

Bluerock Homes Trust, Inc. is an externally managed REIT that owns and operates a portfolio of institutional residential properties including single-family homes, build-to-rent communities, and other residential communities located in attractive markets with a focus on the knowledge-economy and high quality of life regions of the Sunbelt and high growth areas of the Western United States. BHM principal objective is to generate attractive risk-adjusted investment returns by acquiring residential units, developing residential communities, and through Value-Add renovations. BHM properties are located across a diverse group of growth markets with healthy long-term demand fundamentals for residential rentals and will seek to target the high disposable income renter by choice. Bluerock Homes Trust, Inc. is headquartered in New York. Bluerock Homes Trust was established on December 16, 2021 and incorporated in Maryland.

Recent BHM News & Updates

Recent updates

No updates