Loading...
BBBY logo

Bed Bath & Beyond, Inc.NYSE:BBBY 주식 보고서

시가총액 US$391.9m
주가
US$5.30
US$7
24.3% 저평가 내재 할인율
1Y5.8%
7D1.9%
포트폴리오 가치
보기

Bed Bath & Beyond, Inc.

NYSE:BBBY 주식 리포트

시가총액: US$391.9m

Bed Bath & Beyond (BBBY) 주식 개요

는 미국과 캐나다에서 이커머스 중심의 소매업체로 운영되고 있습니다. 자세히 보기

BBBY 펀더멘털 분석
스노우플레이크 점수
가치 평가2/6
미래 성장3/6
과거 실적0/6
재무 건전성5/6
배당1/6

BBBY Community Fair Values

Create Narrative

See what 26 others think this stock is worth. Follow their fair value or set your own to get alerts.

Bed Bath & Beyond, Inc. 경쟁사

가격 이력 및 성과

Bed Bath & Beyond 주가의 최고가, 최저가 및 변동 요약
과거 주가
현재 주가US$5.30
52주 최고가US$12.65
52주 최저가US$4.26
베타2.81
1개월 변동13.01%
3개월 변동-1.67%
1년 변동5.79%
3년 변동-73.42%
5년 변동-92.81%
IPO 이후 변동-59.32%

최근 뉴스 및 업데이트

내러티브 업데이트 May 05

BBBY: Core Business Inflection And SKU Consolidation Will Support Future Repricing

Narrative Update Analysts have maintained their average $7.00 price target on Bed Bath & Beyond, with recent research citing mixed signals. Higher projected revenue growth and a very high future P/E multiple are being weighed against materially lower margin assumptions and ongoing execution uncertainty.
Seeking Alpha Apr 29

Bed Bath & Beyond: Still Unprofitable, Still Burning Through Cash

Summary Bed Bath & Beyond reported another quarter of negative GAAP net losses, heavy dilution, and cash burn. BBBY's revenue grew 7% year-over-year in the first quarter, aided by acquisitions, but gross margin declined 117 basis points to 23.9%. Recent purchases, including The Container Store and F9 Brands assets, are expected to drive revenue through 2026. BBBY is targeting $60 million in cost reductions for 2026, yet dilution and negative operating cash flow overshadow near-term growth prospects. Read the full article on Seeking Alpha
내러티브 업데이트 Apr 21

BBBY: Core Business Inflection And SKU Consolidation Will Drive Future Upside

Analysts have trimmed their average price targets for Bed Bath & Beyond to a range of about $7 to $8 from prior levels near $10 to $13, citing a mix of sequential improvement in the core business, cautious views on the execution of internal initiatives, and a valuation reset based on updated EBITDA assumptions. Analyst Commentary Recent research updates highlight that price targets for Bed Bath & Beyond have been pulled back into the high single digits, with analysts pointing to a mix of operational progress and ongoing execution risk.

Recent updates

내러티브 업데이트 May 05

Seeking Alpha Apr 29

내러티브 업데이트 Apr 21

내러티브 업데이트 Apr 07

BBBY: SKU Consolidation And Core Business Inflection Will Support Durable Turnaround

Analysts have trimmed Bed Bath & Beyond's average price target to a range anchored around $7 to $8. This reflects cautious views on execution risks even as they point to early signs of improvement in the core business, including SKU consolidation progress and steadier online trends.
내러티브 업데이트 Mar 23

BBBY: Website Momentum And SKU Consolidation Will Support Multiyear Turnaround

Analysts have trimmed their average price target for Bed Bath & Beyond by $0.40. They are tying the shift to mixed Q4 takeaways, where improving core trends and SKU consolidation are being weighed against lower margin expectations and ongoing uncertainty around the multiyear turnaround plan.
내러티브 업데이트 Mar 09

BBBY: Lemonis Leadership And SKU Consolidation Will Support Renewed Core Business Momentum

Analysts have trimmed their average price target on Bed Bath & Beyond to a range around $7 to $8, reflecting updated P/E assumptions and caution around execution, even as they point to improving website trends and early traction from internal initiatives such as SKU consolidation. Analyst Commentary Recent research updates show that bearish analysts are trimming price targets even as they acknowledge some operational progress in the core business and on initiatives like SKU consolidation.
내러티브 업데이트 Feb 23

BBBY: Website Momentum And 2027 EBITDA Outlook Will Drive Upside Potential

Analysts have trimmed their fair value estimate for Bed Bath & Beyond from $10.90 to $9.80, tying the lower target to a reduced revenue outlook and higher assumed discount rate, partly balanced by expectations for slightly stronger profit margins and a higher future P/E multiple. Analyst Commentary Recent Street research highlights a mix of optimism and caution around Bed Bath & Beyond, with valuation expectations reset lower even as some early signs in the core business draw interest.
내러티브 업데이트 Feb 09

BBBY: Leadership Consolidation Under Lemonis Will Support A More Bullish Outlook

Analysts have adjusted their price target on Bed Bath & Beyond to US$7.00, reflecting small tweaks to discount rate, revenue growth, profit margin and future P/E assumptions, while keeping their overall fair value view unchanged at US$7.00. What's in the News On December 30, 2025, Bed Bath & Beyond's Board appointed Executive Chairman and principal executive officer Marcus Lemonis as Chief Executive Officer, effective January 1, 2026.
내러티브 업데이트 Jan 25

BBBY: Higher US$8 Outlook And Buybacks Will Shape A Cautious Fairly Valued Path

Narrative Update: Bed Bath & Beyond Analyst Price Target Shift Analysts have lifted their 12 month price target on Bed Bath & Beyond to US$8 from US$5, citing refreshed post earnings models that reflect updated assumptions on discount rate, revenue growth, profit margin, and future P/E. Analyst Commentary Recent commentary highlights that even with the price target increase to US$8, some research views remain cautious.
분석 기사 Jan 23

Revenues Not Telling The Story For Bed Bath & Beyond, Inc. (NYSE:BBBY) After Shares Rise 31%

Those holding Bed Bath & Beyond, Inc. ( NYSE:BBBY ) shares would be relieved that the share price has rebounded 31% in...
내러티브 업데이트 Jan 11

BBBY: Earnings Refit And Buyback Activity Set A Cautious Path Forward

Analysts lifted their price target on Bed Bath & Beyond to US$8.00 from US$5.00, citing updated earnings assumptions that reflect changes to fair value, discount rate, revenue growth, profit margin and future P/E expectations. Analyst Commentary While the updated price target of US$8.00 reflects refreshed earnings assumptions, bearish analysts still frame the stock as a higher risk proposition rather than a clear upside story.
내러티브 업데이트 Dec 14

BBBY: Margin Gains And Buyback Support Brighter Outlook Ahead

Analysts have raised their price target on Bed Bath & Beyond to $8 from $5, citing updated post-earnings models that reflect slightly higher profit margin expectations despite more modest projected revenue growth and a higher assumed future valuation multiple. Analyst Commentary Bearish analysts acknowledged that the higher price target reflects improved margin visibility following the latest earnings update, but they emphasized that the new $8 objective still implies limited upside from current levels.
분석 기사 Nov 02

Some Bed Bath & Beyond, Inc. (NYSE:BBBY) Shareholders Look For Exit As Shares Take 36% Pounding

Bed Bath & Beyond, Inc. ( NYSE:BBBY ) shareholders won't be pleased to see that the share price has had a very rough...
분석 기사 Oct 31

Bed Bath & Beyond, Inc. (NYSE:BBBY) Analysts Are Pretty Bullish On The Stock After Recent Results

Bed Bath & Beyond, Inc. ( NYSE:BBBY ) shareholders are probably feeling a little disappointed, since its shares fell...
분석 기사 Sep 09

Bed Bath & Beyond, Inc.'s (NYSE:BBBY) Shares Climb 31% But Its Business Is Yet to Catch Up

Bed Bath & Beyond, Inc. ( NYSE:BBBY ) shares have continued their recent momentum with a 31% gain in the last month...
내러티브 업데이트 Aug 07

E-commerce And Luxury Retail Trends Will Unlock Value

The increase in Beyond's consensus analyst price target from $8.80 to $10.90 is primarily driven by upward revisions in both revenue growth forecasts and future P/E multiples. What's in the News Beyond, Inc.
분석 기사 Aug 05

Health Check: How Prudently Does Beyond (NYSE:BYON) Use Debt?

Some say volatility, rather than debt, is the best way to think about risk as an investor, but Warren Buffett famously...
분석 기사 Jul 09

Revenues Not Telling The Story For Beyond, Inc. (NYSE:BYON) After Shares Rise 27%

Despite an already strong run, Beyond, Inc. ( NYSE:BYON ) shares have been powering on, with a gain of 27% in the last...
분석 기사 May 13

What Beyond, Inc.'s (NYSE:BYON) 29% Share Price Gain Is Not Telling You

Beyond, Inc. ( NYSE:BYON ) shareholders are no doubt pleased to see that the share price has bounced 29% in the last...
Seeking Alpha Apr 22

Beyond: Liberation Day Could Be A Disaster For Margins

Summary BYON faces severe financial distress with an 83% stock price drop, negative free cash flow, and liquidity issues set to be exacerbated by tariffs. The company's strategy of acquiring failed brands has not succeeded, leading to asset sales and further liquidity concerns amid recession fears. Fiscal 2024 fourth quarter revenue dropped 21.1% over its year-ago comp, missing estimates, with negative adjusted EBITDA and EPS. Liberation Day tariffs, especially a 145% tariff on Chinese imports, pose significant risks, making BYON a sell due to intense cash burn and uncertainty. Read the full article on Seeking Alpha
User avatar
새 내러티브 Apr 01

Expense Cuts And Vendor Consolidation Will Streamline Operations

Vendor consolidation and SG&A reductions are poised to enhance profitability and strengthen margins by streamlining operations and costs.
Seeking Alpha Mar 18

Beyond Stock.: Iconic Brands Versus Downward Trending Financials

Summary Beyond, Inc. is in a transition phase, rebranding under Bed Bath & Beyond, and aims to streamline SKUs to improve profitability amid a competitive market. Despite improving net income, Beyond, Inc. reported a 10.6% decline in revenue for 2024, marking the fourth consecutive year of revenue drops. The stock appears cheap with low valuation multiples, but significant risks and ongoing cash flow challenges warrant a cautious "hold" rating. Aggressive cost-cutting and competitive pressures from giants like Amazon and Walmart, along with macroeconomic uncertainties, pose substantial risks to Beyond, Inc.'s turnaround efforts. Read the full article on Seeking Alpha
분석 기사 Mar 10

Some Beyond, Inc. (NYSE:BYON) Shareholders Look For Exit As Shares Take 30% Pounding

Beyond, Inc. ( NYSE:BYON ) shares have retraced a considerable 30% in the last month, reversing a fair amount of their...
Seeking Alpha Feb 07

Beyond Inc.: Analysts Overly Pessimistic, Recent Trends Likely To Reverse

Summary Beyond, Inc.'s asset-light model ensures high FCF conversion and positions the company for profitable growth as revenue scales. Leadership under Marcus Lemonis, with equity-based compensation, drives a performance-focused approach, aiming for significant stock price appreciation. Strategic partnerships and private equity investments offer synergies and mispriced optionality, enhancing Beyond's growth potential. Despite past execution missteps and cash burn concerns, market share gains and a stabilizing furniture market present a valuation opportunity. Read the full article on Seeking Alpha
분석 기사 Jan 23

After Leaping 43% Beyond, Inc. (NYSE:BYON) Shares Are Not Flying Under The Radar

Beyond, Inc. ( NYSE:BYON ) shares have had a really impressive month, gaining 43% after a shaky period beforehand...
Seeking Alpha Jan 21

Beyond: The Perfect Turnaround Storm Could Be Unfolding

Summary CEO Marcus Lemonis, personally invested $5M, drives a focused KPI-led recovery. Trading at 0.08x EV/revenue, market pricing insolvency, clear turnaround plan, with promising early results. $65M cost cuts mostly realized, paving the path to breakeven FCF by Q3 2025. SKU realignment and targeted marketing address site conversion gaps for revenue lift. Read the full article on Seeking Alpha
Seeking Alpha Nov 13

Is It Beyond Time For Some Changes At Beyond, Inc.?

Summary Executive Chairman Marcus Lemonis has faced criticism for repeated missteps, leading to a 75% decline in BYON shares since he took over. BYON's cash adjusted market cap is down to $135 million, making it both a great acquisition target and a great candidate for a stock buyback. The company's blockchain assets, tZERO and Medici, are significantly more valuable than the retail ops based on current market values and this needs to be communicated to investors. Short interest continues to climb (16.3% of shares), indicating traders expect further declines, but some are expecting a turnaround or acquisition by a strategic investor like Ryan Cohen. Read the full article on Seeking Alpha

주주 수익률

BBBYUS Specialty RetailUS 시장
7D1.9%-1.6%2.2%
1Y5.8%5.6%31.1%

수익률 대 산업: BBBY은 지난 1년 동안 5.6%의 수익을 기록한 US Specialty Retail 산업과 동일한 성과를 보였습니다.

수익률 대 시장: BBBY은 지난 1년 동안 31.1%를 기록한 US 시장보다 저조한 성과를 냈습니다.

주가 변동성

Is BBBY's price volatile compared to industry and market?
BBBY volatility
BBBY Average Weekly Movement10.4%
Specialty Retail Industry Average Movement7.4%
Market Average Movement7.3%
10% most volatile stocks in US Market16.1%
10% least volatile stocks in US Market3.2%

안정적인 주가: BBBY는 지난 3개월 동안 US 시장에 비해 주가 변동성이 크지 않았습니다.

시간에 따른 변동성: BBBY의 주간 변동성(10%)은 지난 1년 동안 안정적이었습니다.

회사 소개

설립직원 수CEO웹사이트
1997389Marcus Lemoniswww.bedbathandbeyond.com

는 미국과 캐나다에서 이커머스 중심의 소매업체로 운영되고 있습니다. 이 회사는 가구, 침구, 목욕 필수품, 파티오 및 야외 가구, 공간 러그, 테이블탑 및 조리기구, 데코, 수납, 보석, 시계, 패션, 그리고 Bed Bath & Beyond, buybuy BABY, Overstock, Zulily 브랜드로 기타 제품을 제공합니다. 또한 보증, 배송 보험, 설치 서비스 등 다양한 플랫폼에서 부가 서비스를 제공합니다.

Bed Bath & Beyond, Inc. 기초 지표 요약

Bed Bath & Beyond의 순이익과 매출은 시가총액과 어떻게 비교됩니까?
BBBY 기초 통계
시가총액US$391.87m
순이익 (TTM)-US$61.11m
매출 (TTM)US$1.06b
0.4x
주가매출비율(P/S)
-6.4x
주가수익비율(P/E)

BBBY는 고평가되어 있습니까?

공정 가치 및 평가 분석 보기

순이익 및 매출

최근 실적 보고서(TTM)의 주요 수익성 지표
BBBY 손익계산서 (TTM)
매출US$1.06b
매출원가US$802.04m
총이익US$258.59m
기타 비용US$319.70m
순이익-US$61.11m

최근 보고된 실적

Mar 31, 2026

다음 실적 발표일

해당 없음

주당순이익(EPS)-0.83
총이익률24.38%
순이익률-5.76%
부채/자본 비율7.7%

BBBY의 장기 실적은 어땠습니까?

과거 실적 및 비교 보기

배당

3.3%
현재 배당 수익률
n/a
배당 성향

기업 분석 및 재무 데이터 상태

데이터최종 업데이트 (UTC 시간)
기업 분석2026/05/11 15:53
종가2026/05/08 00:00
수익2026/03/31
연간 수익2025/12/31

데이터 소스

당사의 기업 분석에 사용되는 데이터는 S&P Global Market Intelligence LLC에서 제공됩니다. 아래 데이터는 이 보고서를 생성하기 위해 분석 모델에서 사용됩니다. 데이터는 정규화되므로 소스가 제공된 후 지연이 발생할 수 있습니다.

패키지데이터기간미국 소스 예시 *
기업 재무제표10년
  • 손익계산서
  • 현금흐름표
  • 대차대조표
분석가 컨센서스 추정치+3년
  • 재무 예측
  • 분석가 목표주가
시장 가격30년
  • 주가
  • 배당, 분할 및 기타 조치
지분 구조10년
  • 주요 주주
  • 내부자 거래
경영진10년
  • 리더십 팀
  • 이사회
주요 개발10년
  • 회사 공시

* 미국 증권에 대한 예시이며, 비(非)미국 증권에는 해당 국가의 규제 서식 및 자료원을 사용합니다.

별도로 명시되지 않는 한 모든 재무 데이터는 연간 기간을 기준으로 하지만 분기별로 업데이트됩니다. 이를 TTM(최근 12개월) 또는 LTM(지난 12개월) 데이터라고 합니다. 자세히 알아보기.

분석 모델 및 스노우플레이크

이 보고서를 생성하는 데 사용된 분석 모델에 대한 자세한 내용은 당사의 Github 페이지에서 확인하실 수 있습니다. 또한 보고서 활용 방법에 대한 가이드YouTube 튜토리얼도 제공합니다.

Simply Wall St 분석 모델을 설계하고 구축한 세계적 수준의 팀에 대해 알아보세요.

산업 및 섹터 지표

산업 및 섹터 지표는 Simply Wall St가 6시간마다 계산하며, 프로세스에 대한 자세한 내용은 Github에서 확인할 수 있습니다.

분석가 소스

Bed Bath & Beyond, Inc.는 13명의 분석가가 다루고 있습니다. 이 중 3명의 분석가가 우리 보고서에 입력 데이터로 사용되는 매출 또는 수익 추정치를 제출했습니다. 분석가의 제출 자료는 하루 종일 업데이트됩니다.

분석가기관
Seth SigmanBarclays
Daniel KurnosBenchmark Company
Curtis NagleBofA Global Research