View Future GrowthSinteza 과거 순이익 실적과거 기준 점검 0/6Sinteza 의 수입은 연평균 -33.6%의 비율로 감소해 온 반면, Chemicals 산업은 연평균 25%의 비율로 감소했습니다. 매출은 연평균 41.4%의 비율로 감소해 왔습니다.핵심 정보-33.61%순이익 성장률-7.90%주당순이익(EPS) 성장률Chemicals 산업 성장률39.70%매출 성장률-41.45%자기자본이익률-14.75%순이익률-863.33%최근 순이익 업데이트31 Dec 2025최근 과거 실적 업데이트Reported Earnings • Apr 29Full year 2025 earnings releasedFull year 2025 results: Net loss: RON3.44m (loss narrowed 61% from FY 2024).공시 • Apr 26Sinteza S.A. to Report Fiscal Year 2025 Results on Apr 23, 2026Sinteza S.A. announced that they will report fiscal year 2025 results on Apr 23, 2026Reported Earnings • Mar 02Full year 2025 earnings releasedFull year 2025 results: Net loss: RON3.44m (loss narrowed 61% from FY 2024).Reported Earnings • Nov 20Third quarter 2025 earnings releasedThird quarter 2025 results: Net income: RON732.7k (up RON2.11m from 3Q 2024).Reported Earnings • Sep 01Second quarter 2025 earnings releasedSecond quarter 2025 results: Net loss: RON1.89m (loss widened 56% from 2Q 2024).Reported Earnings • May 02Full year 2024 earnings releasedFull year 2024 results: Net loss: RON6.75m (loss narrowed 37% from FY 2023).모든 업데이트 보기Recent updatesNew Risk • May 02New minor risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 75% of Romanian stocks, typically moving 6.5% a week. This is considered a minor risk. Share price volatility indicates the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. It also increases the risk of potential losses in the short term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Earnings have declined by 34% per year over the past 5 years. Revenue is less than US$1m (RON391k revenue, or US$88k). Market cap is less than US$10m (RON36.4m market cap, or US$8.19m). Minor Risk Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (6.5% average weekly change).Reported Earnings • Apr 29Full year 2025 earnings releasedFull year 2025 results: Net loss: RON3.44m (loss narrowed 61% from FY 2024).공시 • Apr 26Sinteza S.A. to Report Fiscal Year 2025 Results on Apr 23, 2026Sinteza S.A. announced that they will report fiscal year 2025 results on Apr 23, 2026Reported Earnings • Mar 02Full year 2025 earnings releasedFull year 2025 results: Net loss: RON3.44m (loss narrowed 61% from FY 2024).New Risk • Dec 02New minor risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 75% of Romanian stocks, typically moving 7.7% a week. This is considered a minor risk. Share price volatility indicates the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. It also increases the risk of potential losses in the short term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Earnings have declined by 33% per year over the past 5 years. Revenue is less than US$1m (RON460k revenue, or US$105k). Market cap is less than US$10m (RON43.3m market cap, or US$9.88m). Minor Risk Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (7.7% average weekly change).Reported Earnings • Nov 20Third quarter 2025 earnings releasedThird quarter 2025 results: Net income: RON732.7k (up RON2.11m from 3Q 2024).New Risk • Oct 10New major risk - Market cap sizeThe company's market capitalization is less than US$10m. Market cap: RON43.6m (US$9.95m) This is considered a major risk. Companies with a small market capitalization are most likely businesses that have not yet released a product to market or are simply a very small company without a wide reach. Either way, risk is elevated with these companies because there is a chance the product may not come to fruition or the company's addressable market or demand may not be as large as expected. In addition, if the company's size is the main factor, it is less likely to have many investors and analysts following it and scrutinizing its performance and outlook. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Earnings have declined by 31% per year over the past 5 years. Revenue is less than US$1m (RON566k revenue, or US$129k). Market cap is less than US$10m (RON43.6m market cap, or US$9.95m).Reported Earnings • Sep 01Second quarter 2025 earnings releasedSecond quarter 2025 results: Net loss: RON1.89m (loss widened 56% from 2Q 2024).Buy Or Sell Opportunity • Jul 10Now 20% overvaluedOver the last 90 days, the stock has fallen 64% to RON0.79. The fair value is estimated to be RON0.65, however this is not to be taken as a sell recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only.New Risk • May 31New major risk - Market cap sizeThe company's market capitalization is less than US$10m. Market cap: RON39.7m (US$8.90m) This is considered a major risk. Companies with a small market capitalization are most likely businesses that have not yet released a product to market or are simply a very small company without a wide reach. Either way, risk is elevated with these companies because there is a chance the product may not come to fruition or the company's addressable market or demand may not be as large as expected. In addition, if the company's size is the main factor, it is less likely to have many investors and analysts following it and scrutinizing its performance and outlook. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (14% average weekly change). Earnings have declined by 26% per year over the past 5 years. Revenue is less than US$1m (RON680k revenue, or US$153k). Market cap is less than US$10m (RON39.7m market cap, or US$8.90m).Reported Earnings • May 02Full year 2024 earnings releasedFull year 2024 results: Net loss: RON6.75m (loss narrowed 37% from FY 2023).New Risk • Mar 13New major risk - Revenue sizeThe company makes less than US$1m in revenue. Total revenue: RON2.8m (US$601k) This is considered a major risk. Companies with a small amount of revenue are most likely businesses that have not yet released a product to market or are simply a very small company without a wide reach. Either way, risk is elevated with these companies because there is a chance the product may not come to fruition or the company's addressable market or demand may not be as large as expected. In addition, if the company's size is the main factor, it is less likely to have many investors and analysts following it and scrutinizing its performance and outlook. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (25% average weekly change). Earnings have declined by 24% per year over the past 5 years. Revenue is less than US$1m (RON2.8m revenue, or US$601k). Minor Risk Market cap is less than US$100m (RON154.7m market cap, or US$33.7m).Reported Earnings • Mar 05Full year 2024 earnings releasedFull year 2024 results: Net loss: RON6.75m (loss narrowed 37% from FY 2023).Reported Earnings • Nov 17Third quarter 2024 earnings releasedThird quarter 2024 results: Revenue: RON631.7k (down 81% from 3Q 2023). Net loss: RON1.38m (loss widened 16% from 3Q 2023).Buy Or Sell Opportunity • Nov 05Now 21% undervalued after recent price dropOver the last 90 days, the stock has fallen 5.2% to RON0.25. The fair value is estimated to be RON0.32, however this is not to be taken as a buy recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only.Buy Or Sell Opportunity • Oct 21Now 22% undervalued after recent price dropOver the last 90 days, the stock has fallen 6.7% to RON0.25. The fair value is estimated to be RON0.32, however this is not to be taken as a buy recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only.Buy Or Sell Opportunity • Oct 04Now 26% undervalued after recent price dropOver the last 90 days, the stock has fallen 6.3% to RON0.24. The fair value is estimated to be RON0.32, however this is not to be taken as a buy recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only.Buy Or Sell Opportunity • Sep 16Now 28% undervalued after recent price dropOver the last 90 days, the stock has fallen 8.7% to RON0.23. The fair value is estimated to be RON0.32, however this is not to be taken as a buy recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only.Reported Earnings • Sep 03Second quarter 2024 earnings releasedSecond quarter 2024 results: Revenue: RON655.5k (down 86% from 2Q 2023). Net loss: RON1.22m (loss narrowed 43% from 2Q 2023).Reported Earnings • May 19First quarter 2024 earnings releasedFirst quarter 2024 results: Revenue: RON2.19m (down 40% from 1Q 2023). Net loss: RON2.74m (loss widened 67% from 1Q 2023).New Risk • Apr 09New major risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 90% of Romanian stocks, typically moving 9.3% a week. This is considered a major risk. Share price volatility increases the risk of potential losses in the short-term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. It may also indicate the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (9.3% average weekly change). Market cap is less than US$10m (RON16.9m market cap, or US$3.70m). Minor Risks Less than 1 year of cash runway based on current free cash flow (-RON2.5m). Revenue is less than US$5m (RON15m revenue, or US$3.2m).Reported Earnings • Mar 03Full year 2023 earnings releasedFull year 2023 results: Revenue: RON18.1m (down 53% from FY 2022). Net loss: RON10.7m (loss widened 411% from FY 2022).Reported Earnings • Sep 03Second quarter 2023 earnings releasedSecond quarter 2023 results: Revenue: RON5.04m (down 48% from 2Q 2022). Net loss: RON2.13m (loss widened RON2.11m from 2Q 2022).Board Change • Jun 12No independent directorsNo new directors have joined the board in the last 3 years. The company's board is composed of: No new directors. 3 experienced directors. No highly experienced directors. No independent directors (3 non-independent directors). was the last director to join the board, commencing their role in . The following issues are considered to be risks according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model: Lack of independent directors. Insufficient board refreshment.Reported Earnings • May 21First quarter 2023 earnings releasedFirst quarter 2023 results: Revenue: RON3.64m (down 77% from 1Q 2022). Net loss: RON1.64m (down 181% from profit in 1Q 2022).Board Change • Nov 17No independent directorsNo new directors have joined the board in the last 3 years. The company's board is composed of: No new directors. 3 experienced directors. No highly experienced directors. No independent directors (3 non-independent directors). was the last director to join the board, commencing their role in . The following issues are considered to be risks according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model: Lack of independent directors. Insufficient board refreshment.Buying Opportunity • Sep 27Now 20% undervalued after recent price dropOver the last 90 days, the stock is down 14%. The fair value is estimated to be RON0.42, however this is not to be taken as a buy recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only.분석 기사 • Sep 26A Look At The Intrinsic Value Of S.C. Sinteza S.A. (BVB:STZ)Today we'll do a simple run through of a valuation method used to estimate the attractiveness of S.C. Sinteza S.A...Buying Opportunity • May 04Now 24% undervalued after recent price dropOver the last 90 days, the stock is down 4.6%. The fair value is estimated to be RON0.49, however this is not to be taken as a buy recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only.Board Change • Apr 29No independent directorsNo new directors have joined the board in the last 3 years. The company's board is composed of: No new directors. 3 experienced directors. No highly experienced directors. No independent directors (3 non-independent directors). was the last director to join the board, commencing their role in . The following issues are considered to be risks according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model: Lack of independent directors. Insufficient board refreshment.분석 기사 • Apr 12Estimating The Fair Value Of S.C. Sinteza S.A. (BVB:STZ)Does the April share price for S.C. Sinteza S.A. ( BVB:STZ ) reflect what it's really worth? Today, we will estimate...Buying Opportunity • Apr 04Now 27% undervalued after recent price dropOver the last 90 days, the stock is down 14%. The fair value is estimated to be RON0.49, however this is not to be taken as a buy recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only.Reported Earnings • Mar 04Full year 2021 earnings: Revenues in line with analyst expectationsFull year 2021 results: Revenue: RON43.3m (up 97% from FY 2020). Net income: RON1.26m (up RON6.48m from FY 2020). Profit margin: 2.9% (up from net loss in FY 2020). The move to profitability was driven by higher revenue. Revenue was in line with analyst estimates.Reported Earnings • Sep 04Second quarter 2021 earnings releasedThe company reported a strong second quarter result with improved earnings, revenues and profit margins. Second quarter 2021 results: Revenue: RON10.9m (up 83% from 2Q 2020). Net income: RON780.2k (up RON1.31m from 2Q 2020). Profit margin: 7.1% (up from net loss in 2Q 2020). The move to profitability was driven by higher revenue.Board Change • Sep 01No independent directorsNo new directors have joined the board in the last 3 years. The company's board is composed of: No new directors. 3 experienced directors. No highly experienced directors. No independent directors (3 non-independent directors). was the last director to join the board, commencing their role in . The following issues are considered to be risks according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model: Lack of independent directors. Insufficient board refreshment.Reported Earnings • Apr 29Full year 2020 earnings releasedThe company reported a poor full year result with increased losses, weaker revenues and weaker control over costs. Full year 2020 results: Revenue: RON22.0m (down 2.3% from FY 2019). Net loss: RON5.23m (loss widened 27% from FY 2019).분석 기사 • Jan 05Is S.C. Sinteza (BVB:STZ) A Risky Investment?The external fund manager backed by Berkshire Hathaway's Charlie Munger, Li Lu, makes no bones about it when he says...매출 및 비용 세부 내역Sinteza가 돈을 벌고 사용하는 방법. 최근 발표된 LTM 실적 기준.순이익 및 매출 추이BVB:STZ 매출, 비용 및 순이익 (RON Millions)날짜매출순이익일반관리비연구개발비31 Dec 250-33030 Sep 250-63030 Jun 251-93031 Mar 251-83031 Dec 243-94030 Sep 245-115030 Jun 249-115031 Mar 2413-126031 Dec 2315-116030 Sep 2317-96030 Jun 2322-86031 Mar 2326-66031 Dec 2239-27030 Sep 224726030 Jun 224827031 Mar 224936031 Dec 214316030 Sep 213606030 Jun 2132-16031 Mar 2127-36031 Dec 2022-56030 Sep 2019-75030 Jun 2019-65031 Mar 2018-75031 Dec 1922-45030 Sep 1925-55030 Jun 1928-55031 Mar 1930-45031 Dec 1827-55030 Sep 1827-64030 Jun 1826-64031 Mar 1824-74031 Dec 1726-64030 Sep 172504030 Jun 172404031 Mar 172614031 Dec 162624030 Sep 162604030 Jun 162603031 Mar 162613031 Dec 152703030 Sep 152603030 Jun 1525-130양질의 수익: STZ 은(는) 현재 수익성이 없습니다.이익 마진 증가: STZ는 현재 수익성이 없습니다.잉여현금흐름 대비 순이익 분석과거 순이익 성장 분석수익추이: STZ은 수익성이 없으며 지난 5년 동안 손실이 연평균 33.6% 증가했습니다.성장 가속화: 현재 수익성이 없어 지난 1년간 STZ의 수익 성장률을 5년 평균과 비교할 수 없습니다.수익 대 산업: STZ은 수익성이 없어 지난 해 수익 성장률을 Chemicals 업계(-4.3%)와 비교하기 어렵습니다.자기자본이익률높은 ROE: STZ는 현재 수익성이 없으므로 자본 수익률이 음수(-14.75%)입니다.총자산이익률투하자본수익률우수한 과거 실적 기업을 찾아보세요7D1Y7D1Y7D1YMaterials 산업에서 과거 실적이 우수한 기업.View Financial Health기업 분석 및 재무 데이터 상태데이터최종 업데이트 (UTC 시간)기업 분석2026/05/17 00:41종가2026/05/15 00:00수익2025/12/31연간 수익2025/12/31데이터 소스당사의 기업 분석에 사용되는 데이터는 S&P Global Market Intelligence LLC에서 제공됩니다. 아래 데이터는 이 보고서를 생성하기 위해 분석 모델에서 사용됩니다. 데이터는 정규화되므로 소스가 제공된 후 지연이 발생할 수 있습니다.패키지데이터기간미국 소스 예시 *기업 재무제표10년손익계산서현금흐름표대차대조표SEC 양식 10-KSEC 양식 10-Q분석가 컨센서스 추정치+3년재무 예측분석가 목표주가분석가 리서치 보고서Blue Matrix시장 가격30년주가배당, 분할 및 기타 조치ICE 시장 데이터SEC 양식 S-1지분 구조10년주요 주주내부자 거래SEC 양식 4SEC 양식 13D경영진10년리더십 팀이사회SEC 양식 10-KSEC 양식 DEF 14A주요 개발10년회사 공시SEC 양식 8-K* 미국 증권에 대한 예시이며, 비(非)미국 증권에는 해당 국가의 규제 서식 및 자료원을 사용합니다.별도로 명시되지 않는 한 모든 재무 데이터는 연간 기간을 기준으로 하지만 분기별로 업데이트됩니다. 이를 TTM(최근 12개월) 또는 LTM(지난 12개월) 데이터라고 합니다. 자세히 알아보기.분석 모델 및 스노우플레이크이 보고서를 생성하는 데 사용된 분석 모델에 대한 자세한 내용은 당사의 Github 페이지에서 확인하실 수 있습니다. 또한 보고서 활용 방법에 대한 가이드와 YouTube 튜토리얼도 제공합니다.Simply Wall St 분석 모델을 설계하고 구축한 세계적 수준의 팀에 대해 알아보세요.산업 및 섹터 지표산업 및 섹터 지표는 Simply Wall St가 6시간마다 계산하며, 프로세스에 대한 자세한 내용은 Github에서 확인할 수 있습니다.분석가 소스Sinteza S.A.는 0명의 분석가가 다루고 있습니다. 이 중 0명의 분석가가 우리 보고서에 입력 데이터로 사용되는 매출 또는 수익 추정치를 제출했습니다. 분석가의 제출 자료는 하루 종일 업데이트됩니다.
Reported Earnings • Apr 29Full year 2025 earnings releasedFull year 2025 results: Net loss: RON3.44m (loss narrowed 61% from FY 2024).
공시 • Apr 26Sinteza S.A. to Report Fiscal Year 2025 Results on Apr 23, 2026Sinteza S.A. announced that they will report fiscal year 2025 results on Apr 23, 2026
Reported Earnings • Mar 02Full year 2025 earnings releasedFull year 2025 results: Net loss: RON3.44m (loss narrowed 61% from FY 2024).
Reported Earnings • Nov 20Third quarter 2025 earnings releasedThird quarter 2025 results: Net income: RON732.7k (up RON2.11m from 3Q 2024).
Reported Earnings • Sep 01Second quarter 2025 earnings releasedSecond quarter 2025 results: Net loss: RON1.89m (loss widened 56% from 2Q 2024).
Reported Earnings • May 02Full year 2024 earnings releasedFull year 2024 results: Net loss: RON6.75m (loss narrowed 37% from FY 2023).
New Risk • May 02New minor risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 75% of Romanian stocks, typically moving 6.5% a week. This is considered a minor risk. Share price volatility indicates the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. It also increases the risk of potential losses in the short term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Earnings have declined by 34% per year over the past 5 years. Revenue is less than US$1m (RON391k revenue, or US$88k). Market cap is less than US$10m (RON36.4m market cap, or US$8.19m). Minor Risk Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (6.5% average weekly change).
Reported Earnings • Apr 29Full year 2025 earnings releasedFull year 2025 results: Net loss: RON3.44m (loss narrowed 61% from FY 2024).
공시 • Apr 26Sinteza S.A. to Report Fiscal Year 2025 Results on Apr 23, 2026Sinteza S.A. announced that they will report fiscal year 2025 results on Apr 23, 2026
Reported Earnings • Mar 02Full year 2025 earnings releasedFull year 2025 results: Net loss: RON3.44m (loss narrowed 61% from FY 2024).
New Risk • Dec 02New minor risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 75% of Romanian stocks, typically moving 7.7% a week. This is considered a minor risk. Share price volatility indicates the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. It also increases the risk of potential losses in the short term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Earnings have declined by 33% per year over the past 5 years. Revenue is less than US$1m (RON460k revenue, or US$105k). Market cap is less than US$10m (RON43.3m market cap, or US$9.88m). Minor Risk Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (7.7% average weekly change).
Reported Earnings • Nov 20Third quarter 2025 earnings releasedThird quarter 2025 results: Net income: RON732.7k (up RON2.11m from 3Q 2024).
New Risk • Oct 10New major risk - Market cap sizeThe company's market capitalization is less than US$10m. Market cap: RON43.6m (US$9.95m) This is considered a major risk. Companies with a small market capitalization are most likely businesses that have not yet released a product to market or are simply a very small company without a wide reach. Either way, risk is elevated with these companies because there is a chance the product may not come to fruition or the company's addressable market or demand may not be as large as expected. In addition, if the company's size is the main factor, it is less likely to have many investors and analysts following it and scrutinizing its performance and outlook. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Earnings have declined by 31% per year over the past 5 years. Revenue is less than US$1m (RON566k revenue, or US$129k). Market cap is less than US$10m (RON43.6m market cap, or US$9.95m).
Reported Earnings • Sep 01Second quarter 2025 earnings releasedSecond quarter 2025 results: Net loss: RON1.89m (loss widened 56% from 2Q 2024).
Buy Or Sell Opportunity • Jul 10Now 20% overvaluedOver the last 90 days, the stock has fallen 64% to RON0.79. The fair value is estimated to be RON0.65, however this is not to be taken as a sell recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only.
New Risk • May 31New major risk - Market cap sizeThe company's market capitalization is less than US$10m. Market cap: RON39.7m (US$8.90m) This is considered a major risk. Companies with a small market capitalization are most likely businesses that have not yet released a product to market or are simply a very small company without a wide reach. Either way, risk is elevated with these companies because there is a chance the product may not come to fruition or the company's addressable market or demand may not be as large as expected. In addition, if the company's size is the main factor, it is less likely to have many investors and analysts following it and scrutinizing its performance and outlook. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (14% average weekly change). Earnings have declined by 26% per year over the past 5 years. Revenue is less than US$1m (RON680k revenue, or US$153k). Market cap is less than US$10m (RON39.7m market cap, or US$8.90m).
Reported Earnings • May 02Full year 2024 earnings releasedFull year 2024 results: Net loss: RON6.75m (loss narrowed 37% from FY 2023).
New Risk • Mar 13New major risk - Revenue sizeThe company makes less than US$1m in revenue. Total revenue: RON2.8m (US$601k) This is considered a major risk. Companies with a small amount of revenue are most likely businesses that have not yet released a product to market or are simply a very small company without a wide reach. Either way, risk is elevated with these companies because there is a chance the product may not come to fruition or the company's addressable market or demand may not be as large as expected. In addition, if the company's size is the main factor, it is less likely to have many investors and analysts following it and scrutinizing its performance and outlook. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (25% average weekly change). Earnings have declined by 24% per year over the past 5 years. Revenue is less than US$1m (RON2.8m revenue, or US$601k). Minor Risk Market cap is less than US$100m (RON154.7m market cap, or US$33.7m).
Reported Earnings • Mar 05Full year 2024 earnings releasedFull year 2024 results: Net loss: RON6.75m (loss narrowed 37% from FY 2023).
Reported Earnings • Nov 17Third quarter 2024 earnings releasedThird quarter 2024 results: Revenue: RON631.7k (down 81% from 3Q 2023). Net loss: RON1.38m (loss widened 16% from 3Q 2023).
Buy Or Sell Opportunity • Nov 05Now 21% undervalued after recent price dropOver the last 90 days, the stock has fallen 5.2% to RON0.25. The fair value is estimated to be RON0.32, however this is not to be taken as a buy recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only.
Buy Or Sell Opportunity • Oct 21Now 22% undervalued after recent price dropOver the last 90 days, the stock has fallen 6.7% to RON0.25. The fair value is estimated to be RON0.32, however this is not to be taken as a buy recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only.
Buy Or Sell Opportunity • Oct 04Now 26% undervalued after recent price dropOver the last 90 days, the stock has fallen 6.3% to RON0.24. The fair value is estimated to be RON0.32, however this is not to be taken as a buy recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only.
Buy Or Sell Opportunity • Sep 16Now 28% undervalued after recent price dropOver the last 90 days, the stock has fallen 8.7% to RON0.23. The fair value is estimated to be RON0.32, however this is not to be taken as a buy recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only.
Reported Earnings • Sep 03Second quarter 2024 earnings releasedSecond quarter 2024 results: Revenue: RON655.5k (down 86% from 2Q 2023). Net loss: RON1.22m (loss narrowed 43% from 2Q 2023).
Reported Earnings • May 19First quarter 2024 earnings releasedFirst quarter 2024 results: Revenue: RON2.19m (down 40% from 1Q 2023). Net loss: RON2.74m (loss widened 67% from 1Q 2023).
New Risk • Apr 09New major risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 90% of Romanian stocks, typically moving 9.3% a week. This is considered a major risk. Share price volatility increases the risk of potential losses in the short-term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. It may also indicate the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (9.3% average weekly change). Market cap is less than US$10m (RON16.9m market cap, or US$3.70m). Minor Risks Less than 1 year of cash runway based on current free cash flow (-RON2.5m). Revenue is less than US$5m (RON15m revenue, or US$3.2m).
Reported Earnings • Mar 03Full year 2023 earnings releasedFull year 2023 results: Revenue: RON18.1m (down 53% from FY 2022). Net loss: RON10.7m (loss widened 411% from FY 2022).
Reported Earnings • Sep 03Second quarter 2023 earnings releasedSecond quarter 2023 results: Revenue: RON5.04m (down 48% from 2Q 2022). Net loss: RON2.13m (loss widened RON2.11m from 2Q 2022).
Board Change • Jun 12No independent directorsNo new directors have joined the board in the last 3 years. The company's board is composed of: No new directors. 3 experienced directors. No highly experienced directors. No independent directors (3 non-independent directors). was the last director to join the board, commencing their role in . The following issues are considered to be risks according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model: Lack of independent directors. Insufficient board refreshment.
Reported Earnings • May 21First quarter 2023 earnings releasedFirst quarter 2023 results: Revenue: RON3.64m (down 77% from 1Q 2022). Net loss: RON1.64m (down 181% from profit in 1Q 2022).
Board Change • Nov 17No independent directorsNo new directors have joined the board in the last 3 years. The company's board is composed of: No new directors. 3 experienced directors. No highly experienced directors. No independent directors (3 non-independent directors). was the last director to join the board, commencing their role in . The following issues are considered to be risks according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model: Lack of independent directors. Insufficient board refreshment.
Buying Opportunity • Sep 27Now 20% undervalued after recent price dropOver the last 90 days, the stock is down 14%. The fair value is estimated to be RON0.42, however this is not to be taken as a buy recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only.
분석 기사 • Sep 26A Look At The Intrinsic Value Of S.C. Sinteza S.A. (BVB:STZ)Today we'll do a simple run through of a valuation method used to estimate the attractiveness of S.C. Sinteza S.A...
Buying Opportunity • May 04Now 24% undervalued after recent price dropOver the last 90 days, the stock is down 4.6%. The fair value is estimated to be RON0.49, however this is not to be taken as a buy recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only.
Board Change • Apr 29No independent directorsNo new directors have joined the board in the last 3 years. The company's board is composed of: No new directors. 3 experienced directors. No highly experienced directors. No independent directors (3 non-independent directors). was the last director to join the board, commencing their role in . The following issues are considered to be risks according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model: Lack of independent directors. Insufficient board refreshment.
분석 기사 • Apr 12Estimating The Fair Value Of S.C. Sinteza S.A. (BVB:STZ)Does the April share price for S.C. Sinteza S.A. ( BVB:STZ ) reflect what it's really worth? Today, we will estimate...
Buying Opportunity • Apr 04Now 27% undervalued after recent price dropOver the last 90 days, the stock is down 14%. The fair value is estimated to be RON0.49, however this is not to be taken as a buy recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only.
Reported Earnings • Mar 04Full year 2021 earnings: Revenues in line with analyst expectationsFull year 2021 results: Revenue: RON43.3m (up 97% from FY 2020). Net income: RON1.26m (up RON6.48m from FY 2020). Profit margin: 2.9% (up from net loss in FY 2020). The move to profitability was driven by higher revenue. Revenue was in line with analyst estimates.
Reported Earnings • Sep 04Second quarter 2021 earnings releasedThe company reported a strong second quarter result with improved earnings, revenues and profit margins. Second quarter 2021 results: Revenue: RON10.9m (up 83% from 2Q 2020). Net income: RON780.2k (up RON1.31m from 2Q 2020). Profit margin: 7.1% (up from net loss in 2Q 2020). The move to profitability was driven by higher revenue.
Board Change • Sep 01No independent directorsNo new directors have joined the board in the last 3 years. The company's board is composed of: No new directors. 3 experienced directors. No highly experienced directors. No independent directors (3 non-independent directors). was the last director to join the board, commencing their role in . The following issues are considered to be risks according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model: Lack of independent directors. Insufficient board refreshment.
Reported Earnings • Apr 29Full year 2020 earnings releasedThe company reported a poor full year result with increased losses, weaker revenues and weaker control over costs. Full year 2020 results: Revenue: RON22.0m (down 2.3% from FY 2019). Net loss: RON5.23m (loss widened 27% from FY 2019).
분석 기사 • Jan 05Is S.C. Sinteza (BVB:STZ) A Risky Investment?The external fund manager backed by Berkshire Hathaway's Charlie Munger, Li Lu, makes no bones about it when he says...