View ValuationAmper 향후 성장Future 기준 점검 5/6Amper (는) 각각 연간 51.1% 및 24.4% 수익과 수익이 증가할 것으로 예상됩니다. EPS는 연간 44.7% 만큼 성장할 것으로 예상됩니다. 자기자본이익률은 3년 후 12.8% 로 예상됩니다.핵심 정보51.1%이익 성장률44.69%EPS 성장률Communications 이익 성장15.7%매출 성장률24.4%향후 자기자본이익률12.77%애널리스트 커버리지Low마지막 업데이트07 May 2026최근 향후 성장 업데이트Major Estimate Revision • May 02Consensus revenue estimates decrease by 25%The consensus outlook for fiscal year 2026 has been updated. 2026 revenue forecast fell from €446.1m to €332.6m. EPS estimate unchanged from €0.01 per share at last update. Communications industry in Spain expected to see average net income growth of 67% next year. Consensus price target up from €0.19 to €0.23. Share price was steady at €0.19 over the past week.Price Target Changed • Apr 30Price target increased by 17% to €0.23Up from €0.19, the current price target is an average from 2 analysts. New target price is 21% above last closing price of €0.19. Stock is up 28% over the past year. The company is forecast to post earnings per share of €0.005 for next year compared to €0.0025 last year.Price Target Changed • Jun 10Price target increased by 20% to €0.18Up from €0.15, the current price target is an average from 2 analysts. New target price is 16% above last closing price of €0.15. Stock is up 48% over the past year. The company is forecast to post earnings per share of €0.01 for next year compared to €0.0026 last year.모든 업데이트 보기Recent updatesMajor Estimate Revision • May 02Consensus revenue estimates decrease by 25%The consensus outlook for fiscal year 2026 has been updated. 2026 revenue forecast fell from €446.1m to €332.6m. EPS estimate unchanged from €0.01 per share at last update. Communications industry in Spain expected to see average net income growth of 67% next year. Consensus price target up from €0.19 to €0.23. Share price was steady at €0.19 over the past week.Price Target Changed • Apr 30Price target increased by 17% to €0.23Up from €0.19, the current price target is an average from 2 analysts. New target price is 21% above last closing price of €0.19. Stock is up 28% over the past year. The company is forecast to post earnings per share of €0.005 for next year compared to €0.0025 last year.New Risk • Mar 09New major risk - Earnings qualityThe company has a high level of non-cash earnings. Accrual ratio: 39% This is considered a major risk. Non-cash earnings can arise from many different things. However, if a company consistently has a high level of non-cash earnings, it may be a sign that they are recognizing revenue from customers before the full value of the sales are received as cash or they are not depreciating the value of their assets appropriately. These are practices that inflate earnings, while not providing a similar increase to cash flows. Companies in some select industries naturally have a high level of non-cash earnings and it is not a major concern. However, in the worst case scenario it can be an early sign of performance manipulation by management. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (1.1x net interest cover). Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (6.8% average weekly change). High level of non-cash earnings (39% accrual ratio). Shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year (52% increase in shares outstanding).New Risk • Mar 05New major risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 90% of Spanish stocks, typically moving 6.7% a week. This is considered a major risk. Share price volatility increases the risk of potential losses in the short-term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. It may also indicate the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (2.5x net interest cover). Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (6.7% average weekly change). High level of non-cash earnings (41% accrual ratio). Shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year (52% increase in shares outstanding). Minor Risk Latest financial reports are more than 6 months old (reported June 2025 fiscal period end).New Risk • Feb 27New minor risk - Financial data availabilityThe company's latest financial reports are more than 6 months old. Last reported fiscal period ended June 2025. This is considered a minor risk. If the company has not reported its earnings on time, it may have been delayed due to audit problems or it may be finding it difficult to reconcile its accounts. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (2.5x net interest cover). High level of non-cash earnings (41% accrual ratio). Shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year (52% increase in shares outstanding). Minor Risks Latest financial reports are more than 6 months old (reported June 2025 fiscal period end). Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (5.7% average weekly change).Buy Or Sell Opportunity • Feb 03Now 22% undervaluedOver the last 90 days, the stock has risen 30% to €0.18. The fair value is estimated to be €0.23, however this is not to be taken as a buy recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only. For the next 3 years, revenue is forecast to grow by 12% per annum. Earnings are also forecast to grow by 34% per annum over the same time period.Buy Or Sell Opportunity • Jan 09Now 20% undervaluedOver the last 90 days, the stock has risen 43% to €0.19. The fair value is estimated to be €0.24, however this is not to be taken as a buy recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only. For the next 3 years, revenue is forecast to grow by 12% per annum. Earnings are also forecast to grow by 34% per annum over the same time period.분석 기사 • Jan 03Market Might Still Lack Some Conviction On Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) Even After 29% Share Price BoostAmper, S.A. ( BME:AMP ) shares have continued their recent momentum with a 29% gain in the last month alone. The last...New Risk • Jan 02New minor risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 75% of Spanish stocks, typically moving 4.4% a week. This is considered a minor risk. Share price volatility indicates the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. It also increases the risk of potential losses in the short term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (2.5x net interest cover). High level of non-cash earnings (41% accrual ratio). Shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year (52% increase in shares outstanding). Minor Risk Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (4.4% average weekly change).Reported Earnings • Aug 05First half 2025 earnings released: EPS: €0.002 (vs €0.002 loss in 1H 2024)First half 2025 results: EPS: €0.002 (up from €0.002 loss in 1H 2024). Revenue: €174.6m (down 17% from 1H 2024). Net income: €3.78m (up €6.55m from 1H 2024). Profit margin: 2.2% (up from net loss in 1H 2024). Revenue is forecast to grow 12% p.a. on average during the next 3 years, compared to a 3.1% growth forecast for the Communications industry in Europe.New Risk • Aug 01New major risk - Earnings qualityThe company has a high level of non-cash earnings. Accrual ratio: 41% This is considered a major risk. Non-cash earnings can arise from many different things. However, if a company consistently has a high level of non-cash earnings, it may be a sign that they are recognizing revenue from customers before the full value of the sales are received as cash or they are not depreciating the value of their assets appropriately. These are practices that inflate earnings, while not providing a similar increase to cash flows. Companies in some select industries naturally have a high level of non-cash earnings and it is not a major concern. However, in the worst case scenario it can be an early sign of performance manipulation by management. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (2.5x net interest cover). Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (6.9% average weekly change). High level of non-cash earnings (41% accrual ratio). Shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year (52% increase in shares outstanding).New Risk • Jul 30New major risk - Shareholder dilutionThe company's shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year. Increase in shares outstanding: 52% This is considered a major risk. Shareholder dilution occurs when there is an increase in the number of shares on issue that is not proportionally distributed between all shareholders. Often due to the company raising equity capital or some options being converted into stock. All else being equal, if there are more shares outstanding then each existing share will be entitled to a lower proportion of the company's total earnings, thus reducing earnings per share (EPS). While dilution might not always result in lower EPS (like if the company is using the capital to fund an EPS accretive acquisition) in a lot cases it does, along with lower dividends per share and less voting power at shareholder meetings. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (2.8x net interest cover). Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (6.9% average weekly change). Shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year (52% increase in shares outstanding). Minor Risk Large one-off items impacting financial results.분석 기사 • Jul 24Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) Screens Well But There Might Be A CatchAmper, S.A.'s ( BME:AMP ) price-to-sales (or "P/S") ratio of 0.6x may look like a pretty appealing investment...New Risk • Jul 23New major risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 90% of Spanish stocks, typically moving 6.6% a week. This is considered a major risk. Share price volatility increases the risk of potential losses in the short-term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. It may also indicate the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (2.8x net interest cover). Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (6.6% average weekly change). Minor Risk Large one-off items impacting financial results.Board Change • Jul 01Insufficient new directorsNo new directors have joined the board in the last 3 years. The company's board is composed of: No new directors. 8 experienced directors. No highly experienced directors. Director Jose Gonzalez was the last director to join the board, commencing their role in 2022. The following issues are considered to be risks according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model: Insufficient board refreshment.Price Target Changed • Jun 10Price target increased by 20% to €0.18Up from €0.15, the current price target is an average from 2 analysts. New target price is 16% above last closing price of €0.15. Stock is up 48% over the past year. The company is forecast to post earnings per share of €0.01 for next year compared to €0.0026 last year.공지 • May 27Amper, S.A., Annual General Meeting, Jun 27, 2025Amper, S.A., Annual General Meeting, Jun 27, 2025. Location: calle de virgilio 2, edificio 3, pozuelo de alarcon, Spain분석 기사 • Mar 15Amper's (BME:AMP) Solid Earnings Are Supported By Other Strong FactorsEven though Amper, S.A.'s ( BME:AMP ) recent earnings release was robust, the market didn't seem to notice. Our...New Risk • Feb 15New minor risk - Financial data availabilityThe company's latest financial reports are more than 6 months old. Last reported fiscal period ended June 2024. This is considered a minor risk. If the company has not reported its earnings on time, it may have been delayed due to audit problems or it may be finding it difficult to reconcile its accounts. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (2.0x net interest cover). Shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year (35% increase in shares outstanding). Minor Risk Latest financial reports are more than 6 months old (reported June 2024 fiscal period end).New Risk • Jan 16New major risk - Shareholder dilutionThe company's shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year. Increase in shares outstanding: 35% This is considered a major risk. Shareholder dilution occurs when there is an increase in the number of shares on issue that is not proportionally distributed between all shareholders. Often due to the company raising equity capital or some options being converted into stock. All else being equal, if there are more shares outstanding then each existing share will be entitled to a lower proportion of the company's total earnings, thus reducing earnings per share (EPS). While dilution might not always result in lower EPS (like if the company is using the capital to fund an EPS accretive acquisition) in a lot cases it does, along with lower dividends per share and less voting power at shareholder meetings. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (2.0x net interest cover). Shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year (35% increase in shares outstanding). Minor Risk Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (4.6% average weekly change).공지 • Jan 01Mutares SE & Co. KGaA (XTRA:MUX) signed an agreement to acquire Nervion Industries, Engineering and Services, S.L. from Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) for €23 million.Mutares SE & Co. KGaA (XTRA:MUX) signed an agreement to acquire Nervion Industries, Engineering and Services, S.L. from Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) for €23 million on December 30, 2024. The company will strengthen the Goods & Services segment of Mutares as a new platform investment. Nervion Industries, Engineering and Services, which was put up for sale this year within the framework of the reorganization process of the Spanish company along with other divestments. The operation entails a capital gain of €15 million. With this sale, the Amper Group concludes all divestments in non-core assets initially planned in the 2023-2026 Strategic Plan, according to the established schedule. For the period ending December 31, 2023, Nervion Industries, Engineering and Services, S.L. reported total revenue of €200 million. Closing of the transaction is subject to customary merger control requirements and bank approvals. The completion of the transaction is subject to prior authorization from the Spanish National Markets and Competition Commission (CNMC). The transaction is expected to close in Q1 2025. JB Capital acted as exclusive financial advisor, while CMS Albiñana & Suárez de Lezo acted as legal advisor to Amper. Meanwhile, Cuatrecasas provided legal counsel to the German company Mutares.New Risk • Dec 31New major risk - Financial positionThe company's interest payments are not well covered by earnings. Net interest cover: 2.0x This is considered a major risk. If the company is unable to fund interest repayments on its debt through profits, it may be forced into reducing its debt burden through selling assets, undertaking a potentially costly capital raising or even into bankruptcy in the worst case scenario. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risk Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (2.0x net interest cover). Minor Risks Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (4.4% average weekly change). Shareholders have been diluted in the past year (35% increase in shares outstanding).공지 • Nov 07Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) signed a letter of intent to acquire remaining 49% stake in Electrotécnica Industrial y Naval S.L. from Muñiz García family for €30.5 million.Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) signed a letter of intent to acquire remaining 49% stake in Electrotécnica Industrial y Naval S.L. from Muñiz García family for €30.5 million on November 6, 2024. As a part of acquisition, Amper’s Board of Directors has approved the acquisition of a 49% stake in the share capital of its subsidiary Elinsa, which it does not yet control. Consequently, after the initial investment in September 2020, Amper will become the direct owner of 100% of the share capital of this entity. Under the terms of agreement, purchase price of this stake would be approximately €30.5 million, 50% of which would be paid in cash, in accordance with a three-year payment schedule, and the remaining 50% would be paid through the issue of new Amper shares, to be subscribed by the sellers (the Muñiz García family). The new Amper shares, which would represent approximately 6.79% of the Company’s share capital after this capital increase, would be issued at a price of €0.15 per share (i.e. €0.05 par value and €0.10 share premium). In addition, the sellers would have the right to propose to the General Meeting of the Company the appointment, if appropriate, of a proprietary director. This purchase operation takes place in the context of the recent signing by Elinsa of a framework contract for the manufacture and supply of power electronics equipment for energy storage during the period 2025-2027, extendable to 2030, with eks Energy, with an estimated value of 155 million euros, which could reach €340 million with its extension. The transaction is subject to reaching an agreement on the sale and purchase agreement with the sellers and to the approval of the aforementioned increase in Amper’s share capital by the General Shareholders’ Meeting, which would be convened after the signing of the aforementioned agreement.분석 기사 • Oct 26The Market Lifts Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) Shares 26% But It Can Do MoreThe Amper, S.A. ( BME:AMP ) share price has done very well over the last month, posting an excellent gain of 26...분석 기사 • Oct 01Amper (BME:AMP) Might Be Having Difficulty Using Its Capital EffectivelyThere are a few key trends to look for if we want to identify the next multi-bagger. Typically, we'll want to notice a...공지 • Jul 24QEI, LLC acquired Energy Computer Systems S A/S from Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) for $6 million.QEI, LLC acquired Energy Computer Systems S A/S from Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) for $6 million on July 22, 2024. The funds obtained from this divestment will allow Amper to optimize the debt structure , as well as boost the group's growth strategy, both organic (CAPEX) and inorganic (M&A). The transaction is approved by the competent governing bodies. QEI, LLC completed the acquisition of Energy Computer Systems S A/S from Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) on July 22, 2024.Buy Or Sell Opportunity • May 07Now 21% undervaluedOver the last 90 days, the stock has risen 50% to €0.12. The fair value is estimated to be €0.15, however this is not to be taken as a buy recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only. Revenue has grown by 17% over the last 3 years. Meanwhile, the company has become profitable. For the next 3 years, revenue is forecast to grow by 12% per annum. Earnings are also forecast to grow by 59% per annum over the same time period.분석 기사 • Apr 30Is It Too Late To Consider Buying Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP)?Amper, S.A. ( BME:AMP ), is not the largest company out there, but it received a lot of attention from a substantial...분석 기사 • Apr 12Market Cool On Amper, S.A.'s (BME:AMP) RevenuesAmper, S.A.'s ( BME:AMP ) price-to-sales (or "P/S") ratio of 0.4x may look like a pretty appealing investment...분석 기사 • Mar 26Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) Shares Could Be 37% Below Their Intrinsic Value EstimateKey Insights Using the 2 Stage Free Cash Flow to Equity, Amper fair value estimate is €0.13 Amper's €0.08 share price...New Risk • Mar 18New minor risk - Shareholder dilutionThe company's shareholders have been diluted in the past year. Increase in shares outstanding: 35% This is considered a minor risk. Shareholder dilution occurs when there is an increase in the number of shares on issue that is not proportionally distributed between all shareholders. Often due to the company raising equity capital or some options being converted into stock. All else being equal, if there are more shares outstanding then each existing share will be entitled to a lower proportion of the company's total earnings, thus reducing earnings per share (EPS). While dilution might not always result in lower EPS (like if the company is using the capital to fund an EPS accretive acquisition) in a lot cases it does, along with lower dividends per share and less voting power at shareholder meetings. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risk Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (1.0x net interest cover). Minor Risks Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (4.3% average weekly change). Profit margins are more than 30% lower than last year (0.05% net profit margin). Shareholders have been diluted in the past year (35% increase in shares outstanding).New Risk • Feb 13New minor risk - Financial data availabilityThe company's latest financial reports are more than 6 months old. Last reported fiscal period ended June 2023. This is considered a minor risk. If the company has not reported its earnings on time, it may have been delayed due to audit problems or it may be finding it difficult to reconcile its accounts. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risk Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (0.8x net interest cover). Minor Risks Latest financial reports are more than 6 months old (reported June 2023 fiscal period end). Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (5.1% average weekly change). Large one-off items impacting financial results. Profit margins are more than 30% lower than last year (0.6% net profit margin). Market cap is less than US$100m (€89.8m market cap, or US$96.7m).분석 기사 • Dec 07At €0.087, Is It Time To Put Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) On Your Watch List?While Amper, S.A. ( BME:AMP ) might not be the most widely known stock at the moment, it received a lot of attention...분석 기사 • Oct 25Here's Why Amper (BME:AMP) Is Weighed Down By Its Debt LoadThe external fund manager backed by Berkshire Hathaway's Charlie Munger, Li Lu, makes no bones about it when he says...Reported Earnings • Jul 29First half 2023 earnings releasedFirst half 2023 results: Revenue: €187.6m (up 9.1% from 1H 2022). Net income: €1.13m (down 9.5% from 1H 2022). Profit margin: 0.6% (down from 0.7% in 1H 2022). Revenue is forecast to grow 12% p.a. on average during the next 3 years, compared to a 1.7% growth forecast for the Communications industry in Europe. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 46% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 12% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings.분석 기사 • Jun 01Is Amper (BME:AMP) A Risky Investment?Warren Buffett famously said, 'Volatility is far from synonymous with risk.' So it might be obvious that you need to...Reported Earnings • Mar 03Full year 2022 earnings releasedFull year 2022 results: Revenue: €348.8m (up 13% from FY 2021). Net income: €2.32m (down 72% from FY 2021). Profit margin: 0.7% (down from 2.7% in FY 2021). The decrease in margin was driven by higher expenses.Board Change • Nov 16Less than half of directors are independentThere are 9 new directors who have joined the board in the last 3 years. Of these new board members, 3 were independent directors. The company's board is composed of: 9 new directors. 1 experienced director. No highly experienced directors. 4 independent directors (6 non-independent directors). Independent Director Fernando Moreno is the most experienced director on the board, commencing their role in 2018. Independent Director Maria Luisa Garcia was the last independent director to join the board, commencing their role in 2021. The following issues are considered to be risks according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model: Minority of independent directors. Lack of board continuity. Lack of experienced directors.Board Change • Nov 02Less than half of directors are independentThere are 8 new directors who have joined the board in the last 3 years. Of these new board members, 3 were independent directors. The company's board is composed of: 8 new directors. 1 experienced director. No highly experienced directors. 4 independent directors (5 non-independent directors). Independent Director Fernando Moreno is the most experienced director on the board, commencing their role in 2018. Independent Director Maria Luisa Garcia was the last independent director to join the board, commencing their role in 2021. The following issues are considered to be risks according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model: Minority of independent directors. Lack of board continuity. Lack of experienced directors.분석 기사 • Oct 22Amper (BME:AMP) Is Experiencing Growth In Returns On CapitalWhat trends should we look for it we want to identify stocks that can multiply in value over the long term? Ideally, a...분석 기사 • Sep 30We Think Amper (BME:AMP) Is Taking Some Risk With Its DebtHoward Marks put it nicely when he said that, rather than worrying about share price volatility, 'The possibility of...Reported Earnings • Aug 01Second quarter 2022 earnings releasedSecond quarter 2022 results: Revenue: €97.9m (up 23% from 2Q 2021). Net income: €922.0k (down 47% from 2Q 2021). Profit margin: 0.9% (down from 2.2% in 2Q 2021). The decrease in margin was driven by higher expenses.분석 기사 • Jun 16Is Amper (BME:AMP) A Risky Investment?Warren Buffett famously said, 'Volatility is far from synonymous with risk.' So it seems the smart money knows that...분석 기사 • Mar 07Is Amper (BME:AMP) A Risky Investment?The external fund manager backed by Berkshire Hathaway's Charlie Munger, Li Lu, makes no bones about it when he says...Reported Earnings • Feb 26Full year 2021 earnings: Revenues miss analyst expectationsFull year 2021 results: Revenue: €321.8m (up 60% from FY 2020). Net income: €8.21m (up 318% from FY 2020). Profit margin: 2.6% (up from 1.0% in FY 2020). The increase in margin was driven by higher revenue. Revenue missed analyst estimates by 100%. Over the next year, revenue is expected to shrink by 8.4% compared to a 6.9% growth forecast for the industry in Spain.분석 기사 • Feb 08Investors Will Want Amper's (BME:AMP) Growth In ROCE To PersistIf we want to find a stock that could multiply over the long term, what are the underlying trends we should look for...Reported Earnings • Sep 24Second quarter 2021 earnings releasedThe company reported a strong second quarter result with improved earnings, revenues and profit margins. Second quarter 2021 results: Revenue: €75.7m (up 124% from 2Q 2020). Net income: €1.72m (up €4.29m from 2Q 2020). Profit margin: 2.3% (up from net loss in 2Q 2020). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 13% per year whereas the company’s share price has fallen by 15% per year.분석 기사 • Jun 12Here's Why Amper (BME:AMP) Has A Meaningful Debt BurdenWarren Buffett famously said, 'Volatility is far from synonymous with risk.' So it seems the smart money knows that...분석 기사 • Apr 11Amper (BME:AMP) Might Have The Makings Of A Multi-BaggerTo find a multi-bagger stock, what are the underlying trends we should look for in a business? Ideally, a business will...분석 기사 • Mar 14Can Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) Improve Its Returns?While some investors are already well versed in financial metrics (hat tip), this article is for those who would like...분석 기사 • Feb 15Amper (BME:AMP) Has A Pretty Healthy Balance SheetLegendary fund manager Li Lu (who Charlie Munger backed) once said, 'The biggest investment risk is not the volatility...분석 기사 • Jan 19If You Had Bought Amper (BME:AMP) Shares Five Years Ago You'd Have Earned 83% ReturnsStock pickers are generally looking for stocks that will outperform the broader market. And while active stock picking...분석 기사 • Dec 24Is Amper (BME:AMP) Likely To Turn Things Around?What trends should we look for it we want to identify stocks that can multiply in value over the long term? One common...Is New 90 Day High Low • Dec 09New 90-day high: €0.23The company is up 37% from its price of €0.17 on 10 September 2020. The Spanish market is up 13% over the last 90 days, indicating the company outperformed over that time. It also outperformed the Communications industry, which is up 4.0% over the same period.분석 기사 • Nov 28Can Mixed Fundamentals Have A Negative Impact on Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) Current Share Price Momentum?Amper's (BME:AMP) stock is up by a considerable 22% over the past three months. However, we wonder if the company's...Is New 90 Day High Low • Nov 24New 90-day high: €0.21The company is up 21% from its price of €0.17 on 25 August 2020. The Spanish market is up 12% over the last 90 days, indicating the company outperformed over that time. It also outperformed the Communications industry, which is down 6.0% over the same period.Reported Earnings • Nov 15Third quarter 2020 earnings released: €0.003 loss per shareThe company reported a soft third quarter result with weaker earnings and control over expenses, although revenues were improved. Third quarter 2020 results: Revenue: €50.2m (up 13% from 3Q 2019). Net loss: €2.83m (down 132% from profit in 3Q 2019). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 64% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 2% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.이익 및 매출 성장 예측BME:AMP - 애널리스트 향후 추정치 및 과거 재무 데이터 (EUR Millions)날짜매출이익자유현금흐름영업현금흐름평균 애널리스트 수12/31/2028586251944312/31/202745016-535412/31/20263338-3422312/31/20252825-581N/A9/30/20253338-63-16N/A6/30/202538410-67-34N/A3/31/20254027-41-9N/A12/31/20244194-1416N/A9/30/20244050-1313N/A6/30/2024391-4-1311N/A3/31/2024380-2-178N/A12/31/20233690-215N/A9/30/2023347-4N/AN/AN/A6/30/2023339-4-21-4N/A3/31/2023343-3N/AN/AN/A12/31/2022323-4-39-25N/A9/30/20223529N/AN/AN/A6/30/20223358-29-23N/A3/31/20223179N/AN/AN/A12/31/20213088-23-14N/A9/30/20212824N/AN/AN/A6/30/20212552-122N/A3/31/2021220-3N/AN/AN/A12/31/20201952-21-16N/A9/30/20201862N/AN/AN/A6/30/202017913-912N/A3/31/202019421N/AN/AN/A12/31/2019184193967N/A9/30/201917519N/AN/AN/A6/30/20191689N/A40N/A3/31/20191569N/AN/AN/A12/31/20181435N/A4N/A9/30/20181349N/AN/AN/A6/30/20181222N/A18N/A3/31/2018922N/AN/AN/A12/31/201771-6N/A11N/A9/30/2017532N/AN/AN/A6/30/2017273N/A5N/A3/31/2017363N/AN/AN/A12/31/2016287N/A21N/A9/30/20161305N/AN/AN/A6/30/2016298N/A-12N/A3/31/201612693N/AN/AN/A12/31/20153992N/A-17N/A9/30/201514376N/AN/AN/A6/30/2015109-69N/A-15N/A더 보기애널리스트 향후 성장 전망수입 대 저축률: AMP 의 연간 예상 수익 증가율(51.1%)이 saving rate(2.7%)보다 높습니다.수익 vs 시장: AMP 의 연간 수익(51.1%)이 Spanish 시장(11.4%)보다 빠르게 성장할 것으로 예상됩니다.고성장 수익: AMP 의 수입은 향후 3년 동안 상당히 증가할 것으로 예상됩니다.수익 대 시장: AMP 의 수익(연간 24.4%)이 Spanish 시장(연간 6.3%)보다 빠르게 성장할 것으로 예상됩니다.고성장 매출: AMP 의 수익(연간 24.4%)은 연간 20%보다 빠르게 증가할 것으로 예상됩니다.주당순이익 성장 예측향후 자기자본이익률미래 ROE: AMP의 자본 수익률은 3년 후 12.8%로 낮을 것으로 예상됩니다.성장 기업 찾아보기7D1Y7D1Y7D1YTech 산업의 고성장 기업.View Past Performance기업 분석 및 재무 데이터 상태데이터최종 업데이트 (UTC 시간)기업 분석2026/05/11 02:51종가2026/05/11 00:00수익2025/12/31연간 수익2025/12/31데이터 소스당사의 기업 분석에 사용되는 데이터는 S&P Global Market Intelligence LLC에서 제공됩니다. 아래 데이터는 이 보고서를 생성하기 위해 분석 모델에서 사용됩니다. 데이터는 정규화되므로 소스가 제공된 후 지연이 발생할 수 있습니다.패키지데이터기간미국 소스 예시 *기업 재무제표10년손익계산서현금흐름표대차대조표SEC 양식 10-KSEC 양식 10-Q분석가 컨센서스 추정치+3년재무 예측분석가 목표주가분석가 리서치 보고서Blue Matrix시장 가격30년주가배당, 분할 및 기타 조치ICE 시장 데이터SEC 양식 S-1지분 구조10년주요 주주내부자 거래SEC 양식 4SEC 양식 13D경영진10년리더십 팀이사회SEC 양식 10-KSEC 양식 DEF 14A주요 개발10년회사 공시SEC 양식 8-K* 미국 증권에 대한 예시이며, 비(非)미국 증권에는 해당 국가의 규제 서식 및 자료원을 사용합니다.별도로 명시되지 않는 한 모든 재무 데이터는 연간 기간을 기준으로 하지만 분기별로 업데이트됩니다. 이를 TTM(최근 12개월) 또는 LTM(지난 12개월) 데이터라고 합니다. 자세히 알아보기.분석 모델 및 스노우플레이크이 보고서를 생성하는 데 사용된 분석 모델에 대한 자세한 내용은 당사의 Github 페이지에서 확인하실 수 있습니다. 또한 보고서 활용 방법에 대한 가이드와 YouTube 튜토리얼도 제공합니다.Simply Wall St 분석 모델을 설계하고 구축한 세계적 수준의 팀에 대해 알아보세요.산업 및 섹터 지표산업 및 섹터 지표는 Simply Wall St가 6시간마다 계산하며, 프로세스에 대한 자세한 내용은 Github에서 확인할 수 있습니다.분석가 소스Amper, S.A.는 7명의 분석가가 다루고 있습니다. 이 중 4명의 분석가가 우리 보고서에 입력 데이터로 사용되는 매출 또는 수익 추정치를 제출했습니다. 분석가의 제출 자료는 하루 종일 업데이트됩니다.분석가기관null nullBanco de Sabadell. S.A.Andrés Bolumburu CámaraBanco de Sabadell. S.A.Teresa Diez-Canedo BarreroBestinver Sociedad De Valores, S.A4명의 분석가 더 보기
Major Estimate Revision • May 02Consensus revenue estimates decrease by 25%The consensus outlook for fiscal year 2026 has been updated. 2026 revenue forecast fell from €446.1m to €332.6m. EPS estimate unchanged from €0.01 per share at last update. Communications industry in Spain expected to see average net income growth of 67% next year. Consensus price target up from €0.19 to €0.23. Share price was steady at €0.19 over the past week.
Price Target Changed • Apr 30Price target increased by 17% to €0.23Up from €0.19, the current price target is an average from 2 analysts. New target price is 21% above last closing price of €0.19. Stock is up 28% over the past year. The company is forecast to post earnings per share of €0.005 for next year compared to €0.0025 last year.
Price Target Changed • Jun 10Price target increased by 20% to €0.18Up from €0.15, the current price target is an average from 2 analysts. New target price is 16% above last closing price of €0.15. Stock is up 48% over the past year. The company is forecast to post earnings per share of €0.01 for next year compared to €0.0026 last year.
Major Estimate Revision • May 02Consensus revenue estimates decrease by 25%The consensus outlook for fiscal year 2026 has been updated. 2026 revenue forecast fell from €446.1m to €332.6m. EPS estimate unchanged from €0.01 per share at last update. Communications industry in Spain expected to see average net income growth of 67% next year. Consensus price target up from €0.19 to €0.23. Share price was steady at €0.19 over the past week.
Price Target Changed • Apr 30Price target increased by 17% to €0.23Up from €0.19, the current price target is an average from 2 analysts. New target price is 21% above last closing price of €0.19. Stock is up 28% over the past year. The company is forecast to post earnings per share of €0.005 for next year compared to €0.0025 last year.
New Risk • Mar 09New major risk - Earnings qualityThe company has a high level of non-cash earnings. Accrual ratio: 39% This is considered a major risk. Non-cash earnings can arise from many different things. However, if a company consistently has a high level of non-cash earnings, it may be a sign that they are recognizing revenue from customers before the full value of the sales are received as cash or they are not depreciating the value of their assets appropriately. These are practices that inflate earnings, while not providing a similar increase to cash flows. Companies in some select industries naturally have a high level of non-cash earnings and it is not a major concern. However, in the worst case scenario it can be an early sign of performance manipulation by management. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (1.1x net interest cover). Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (6.8% average weekly change). High level of non-cash earnings (39% accrual ratio). Shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year (52% increase in shares outstanding).
New Risk • Mar 05New major risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 90% of Spanish stocks, typically moving 6.7% a week. This is considered a major risk. Share price volatility increases the risk of potential losses in the short-term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. It may also indicate the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (2.5x net interest cover). Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (6.7% average weekly change). High level of non-cash earnings (41% accrual ratio). Shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year (52% increase in shares outstanding). Minor Risk Latest financial reports are more than 6 months old (reported June 2025 fiscal period end).
New Risk • Feb 27New minor risk - Financial data availabilityThe company's latest financial reports are more than 6 months old. Last reported fiscal period ended June 2025. This is considered a minor risk. If the company has not reported its earnings on time, it may have been delayed due to audit problems or it may be finding it difficult to reconcile its accounts. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (2.5x net interest cover). High level of non-cash earnings (41% accrual ratio). Shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year (52% increase in shares outstanding). Minor Risks Latest financial reports are more than 6 months old (reported June 2025 fiscal period end). Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (5.7% average weekly change).
Buy Or Sell Opportunity • Feb 03Now 22% undervaluedOver the last 90 days, the stock has risen 30% to €0.18. The fair value is estimated to be €0.23, however this is not to be taken as a buy recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only. For the next 3 years, revenue is forecast to grow by 12% per annum. Earnings are also forecast to grow by 34% per annum over the same time period.
Buy Or Sell Opportunity • Jan 09Now 20% undervaluedOver the last 90 days, the stock has risen 43% to €0.19. The fair value is estimated to be €0.24, however this is not to be taken as a buy recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only. For the next 3 years, revenue is forecast to grow by 12% per annum. Earnings are also forecast to grow by 34% per annum over the same time period.
분석 기사 • Jan 03Market Might Still Lack Some Conviction On Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) Even After 29% Share Price BoostAmper, S.A. ( BME:AMP ) shares have continued their recent momentum with a 29% gain in the last month alone. The last...
New Risk • Jan 02New minor risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 75% of Spanish stocks, typically moving 4.4% a week. This is considered a minor risk. Share price volatility indicates the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. It also increases the risk of potential losses in the short term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (2.5x net interest cover). High level of non-cash earnings (41% accrual ratio). Shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year (52% increase in shares outstanding). Minor Risk Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (4.4% average weekly change).
Reported Earnings • Aug 05First half 2025 earnings released: EPS: €0.002 (vs €0.002 loss in 1H 2024)First half 2025 results: EPS: €0.002 (up from €0.002 loss in 1H 2024). Revenue: €174.6m (down 17% from 1H 2024). Net income: €3.78m (up €6.55m from 1H 2024). Profit margin: 2.2% (up from net loss in 1H 2024). Revenue is forecast to grow 12% p.a. on average during the next 3 years, compared to a 3.1% growth forecast for the Communications industry in Europe.
New Risk • Aug 01New major risk - Earnings qualityThe company has a high level of non-cash earnings. Accrual ratio: 41% This is considered a major risk. Non-cash earnings can arise from many different things. However, if a company consistently has a high level of non-cash earnings, it may be a sign that they are recognizing revenue from customers before the full value of the sales are received as cash or they are not depreciating the value of their assets appropriately. These are practices that inflate earnings, while not providing a similar increase to cash flows. Companies in some select industries naturally have a high level of non-cash earnings and it is not a major concern. However, in the worst case scenario it can be an early sign of performance manipulation by management. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (2.5x net interest cover). Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (6.9% average weekly change). High level of non-cash earnings (41% accrual ratio). Shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year (52% increase in shares outstanding).
New Risk • Jul 30New major risk - Shareholder dilutionThe company's shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year. Increase in shares outstanding: 52% This is considered a major risk. Shareholder dilution occurs when there is an increase in the number of shares on issue that is not proportionally distributed between all shareholders. Often due to the company raising equity capital or some options being converted into stock. All else being equal, if there are more shares outstanding then each existing share will be entitled to a lower proportion of the company's total earnings, thus reducing earnings per share (EPS). While dilution might not always result in lower EPS (like if the company is using the capital to fund an EPS accretive acquisition) in a lot cases it does, along with lower dividends per share and less voting power at shareholder meetings. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (2.8x net interest cover). Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (6.9% average weekly change). Shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year (52% increase in shares outstanding). Minor Risk Large one-off items impacting financial results.
분석 기사 • Jul 24Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) Screens Well But There Might Be A CatchAmper, S.A.'s ( BME:AMP ) price-to-sales (or "P/S") ratio of 0.6x may look like a pretty appealing investment...
New Risk • Jul 23New major risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 90% of Spanish stocks, typically moving 6.6% a week. This is considered a major risk. Share price volatility increases the risk of potential losses in the short-term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. It may also indicate the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (2.8x net interest cover). Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (6.6% average weekly change). Minor Risk Large one-off items impacting financial results.
Board Change • Jul 01Insufficient new directorsNo new directors have joined the board in the last 3 years. The company's board is composed of: No new directors. 8 experienced directors. No highly experienced directors. Director Jose Gonzalez was the last director to join the board, commencing their role in 2022. The following issues are considered to be risks according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model: Insufficient board refreshment.
Price Target Changed • Jun 10Price target increased by 20% to €0.18Up from €0.15, the current price target is an average from 2 analysts. New target price is 16% above last closing price of €0.15. Stock is up 48% over the past year. The company is forecast to post earnings per share of €0.01 for next year compared to €0.0026 last year.
공지 • May 27Amper, S.A., Annual General Meeting, Jun 27, 2025Amper, S.A., Annual General Meeting, Jun 27, 2025. Location: calle de virgilio 2, edificio 3, pozuelo de alarcon, Spain
분석 기사 • Mar 15Amper's (BME:AMP) Solid Earnings Are Supported By Other Strong FactorsEven though Amper, S.A.'s ( BME:AMP ) recent earnings release was robust, the market didn't seem to notice. Our...
New Risk • Feb 15New minor risk - Financial data availabilityThe company's latest financial reports are more than 6 months old. Last reported fiscal period ended June 2024. This is considered a minor risk. If the company has not reported its earnings on time, it may have been delayed due to audit problems or it may be finding it difficult to reconcile its accounts. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (2.0x net interest cover). Shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year (35% increase in shares outstanding). Minor Risk Latest financial reports are more than 6 months old (reported June 2024 fiscal period end).
New Risk • Jan 16New major risk - Shareholder dilutionThe company's shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year. Increase in shares outstanding: 35% This is considered a major risk. Shareholder dilution occurs when there is an increase in the number of shares on issue that is not proportionally distributed between all shareholders. Often due to the company raising equity capital or some options being converted into stock. All else being equal, if there are more shares outstanding then each existing share will be entitled to a lower proportion of the company's total earnings, thus reducing earnings per share (EPS). While dilution might not always result in lower EPS (like if the company is using the capital to fund an EPS accretive acquisition) in a lot cases it does, along with lower dividends per share and less voting power at shareholder meetings. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (2.0x net interest cover). Shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year (35% increase in shares outstanding). Minor Risk Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (4.6% average weekly change).
공지 • Jan 01Mutares SE & Co. KGaA (XTRA:MUX) signed an agreement to acquire Nervion Industries, Engineering and Services, S.L. from Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) for €23 million.Mutares SE & Co. KGaA (XTRA:MUX) signed an agreement to acquire Nervion Industries, Engineering and Services, S.L. from Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) for €23 million on December 30, 2024. The company will strengthen the Goods & Services segment of Mutares as a new platform investment. Nervion Industries, Engineering and Services, which was put up for sale this year within the framework of the reorganization process of the Spanish company along with other divestments. The operation entails a capital gain of €15 million. With this sale, the Amper Group concludes all divestments in non-core assets initially planned in the 2023-2026 Strategic Plan, according to the established schedule. For the period ending December 31, 2023, Nervion Industries, Engineering and Services, S.L. reported total revenue of €200 million. Closing of the transaction is subject to customary merger control requirements and bank approvals. The completion of the transaction is subject to prior authorization from the Spanish National Markets and Competition Commission (CNMC). The transaction is expected to close in Q1 2025. JB Capital acted as exclusive financial advisor, while CMS Albiñana & Suárez de Lezo acted as legal advisor to Amper. Meanwhile, Cuatrecasas provided legal counsel to the German company Mutares.
New Risk • Dec 31New major risk - Financial positionThe company's interest payments are not well covered by earnings. Net interest cover: 2.0x This is considered a major risk. If the company is unable to fund interest repayments on its debt through profits, it may be forced into reducing its debt burden through selling assets, undertaking a potentially costly capital raising or even into bankruptcy in the worst case scenario. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risk Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (2.0x net interest cover). Minor Risks Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (4.4% average weekly change). Shareholders have been diluted in the past year (35% increase in shares outstanding).
공지 • Nov 07Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) signed a letter of intent to acquire remaining 49% stake in Electrotécnica Industrial y Naval S.L. from Muñiz García family for €30.5 million.Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) signed a letter of intent to acquire remaining 49% stake in Electrotécnica Industrial y Naval S.L. from Muñiz García family for €30.5 million on November 6, 2024. As a part of acquisition, Amper’s Board of Directors has approved the acquisition of a 49% stake in the share capital of its subsidiary Elinsa, which it does not yet control. Consequently, after the initial investment in September 2020, Amper will become the direct owner of 100% of the share capital of this entity. Under the terms of agreement, purchase price of this stake would be approximately €30.5 million, 50% of which would be paid in cash, in accordance with a three-year payment schedule, and the remaining 50% would be paid through the issue of new Amper shares, to be subscribed by the sellers (the Muñiz García family). The new Amper shares, which would represent approximately 6.79% of the Company’s share capital after this capital increase, would be issued at a price of €0.15 per share (i.e. €0.05 par value and €0.10 share premium). In addition, the sellers would have the right to propose to the General Meeting of the Company the appointment, if appropriate, of a proprietary director. This purchase operation takes place in the context of the recent signing by Elinsa of a framework contract for the manufacture and supply of power electronics equipment for energy storage during the period 2025-2027, extendable to 2030, with eks Energy, with an estimated value of 155 million euros, which could reach €340 million with its extension. The transaction is subject to reaching an agreement on the sale and purchase agreement with the sellers and to the approval of the aforementioned increase in Amper’s share capital by the General Shareholders’ Meeting, which would be convened after the signing of the aforementioned agreement.
분석 기사 • Oct 26The Market Lifts Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) Shares 26% But It Can Do MoreThe Amper, S.A. ( BME:AMP ) share price has done very well over the last month, posting an excellent gain of 26...
분석 기사 • Oct 01Amper (BME:AMP) Might Be Having Difficulty Using Its Capital EffectivelyThere are a few key trends to look for if we want to identify the next multi-bagger. Typically, we'll want to notice a...
공지 • Jul 24QEI, LLC acquired Energy Computer Systems S A/S from Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) for $6 million.QEI, LLC acquired Energy Computer Systems S A/S from Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) for $6 million on July 22, 2024. The funds obtained from this divestment will allow Amper to optimize the debt structure , as well as boost the group's growth strategy, both organic (CAPEX) and inorganic (M&A). The transaction is approved by the competent governing bodies. QEI, LLC completed the acquisition of Energy Computer Systems S A/S from Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) on July 22, 2024.
Buy Or Sell Opportunity • May 07Now 21% undervaluedOver the last 90 days, the stock has risen 50% to €0.12. The fair value is estimated to be €0.15, however this is not to be taken as a buy recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only. Revenue has grown by 17% over the last 3 years. Meanwhile, the company has become profitable. For the next 3 years, revenue is forecast to grow by 12% per annum. Earnings are also forecast to grow by 59% per annum over the same time period.
분석 기사 • Apr 30Is It Too Late To Consider Buying Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP)?Amper, S.A. ( BME:AMP ), is not the largest company out there, but it received a lot of attention from a substantial...
분석 기사 • Apr 12Market Cool On Amper, S.A.'s (BME:AMP) RevenuesAmper, S.A.'s ( BME:AMP ) price-to-sales (or "P/S") ratio of 0.4x may look like a pretty appealing investment...
분석 기사 • Mar 26Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) Shares Could Be 37% Below Their Intrinsic Value EstimateKey Insights Using the 2 Stage Free Cash Flow to Equity, Amper fair value estimate is €0.13 Amper's €0.08 share price...
New Risk • Mar 18New minor risk - Shareholder dilutionThe company's shareholders have been diluted in the past year. Increase in shares outstanding: 35% This is considered a minor risk. Shareholder dilution occurs when there is an increase in the number of shares on issue that is not proportionally distributed between all shareholders. Often due to the company raising equity capital or some options being converted into stock. All else being equal, if there are more shares outstanding then each existing share will be entitled to a lower proportion of the company's total earnings, thus reducing earnings per share (EPS). While dilution might not always result in lower EPS (like if the company is using the capital to fund an EPS accretive acquisition) in a lot cases it does, along with lower dividends per share and less voting power at shareholder meetings. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risk Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (1.0x net interest cover). Minor Risks Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (4.3% average weekly change). Profit margins are more than 30% lower than last year (0.05% net profit margin). Shareholders have been diluted in the past year (35% increase in shares outstanding).
New Risk • Feb 13New minor risk - Financial data availabilityThe company's latest financial reports are more than 6 months old. Last reported fiscal period ended June 2023. This is considered a minor risk. If the company has not reported its earnings on time, it may have been delayed due to audit problems or it may be finding it difficult to reconcile its accounts. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risk Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (0.8x net interest cover). Minor Risks Latest financial reports are more than 6 months old (reported June 2023 fiscal period end). Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (5.1% average weekly change). Large one-off items impacting financial results. Profit margins are more than 30% lower than last year (0.6% net profit margin). Market cap is less than US$100m (€89.8m market cap, or US$96.7m).
분석 기사 • Dec 07At €0.087, Is It Time To Put Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) On Your Watch List?While Amper, S.A. ( BME:AMP ) might not be the most widely known stock at the moment, it received a lot of attention...
분석 기사 • Oct 25Here's Why Amper (BME:AMP) Is Weighed Down By Its Debt LoadThe external fund manager backed by Berkshire Hathaway's Charlie Munger, Li Lu, makes no bones about it when he says...
Reported Earnings • Jul 29First half 2023 earnings releasedFirst half 2023 results: Revenue: €187.6m (up 9.1% from 1H 2022). Net income: €1.13m (down 9.5% from 1H 2022). Profit margin: 0.6% (down from 0.7% in 1H 2022). Revenue is forecast to grow 12% p.a. on average during the next 3 years, compared to a 1.7% growth forecast for the Communications industry in Europe. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 46% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 12% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings.
분석 기사 • Jun 01Is Amper (BME:AMP) A Risky Investment?Warren Buffett famously said, 'Volatility is far from synonymous with risk.' So it might be obvious that you need to...
Reported Earnings • Mar 03Full year 2022 earnings releasedFull year 2022 results: Revenue: €348.8m (up 13% from FY 2021). Net income: €2.32m (down 72% from FY 2021). Profit margin: 0.7% (down from 2.7% in FY 2021). The decrease in margin was driven by higher expenses.
Board Change • Nov 16Less than half of directors are independentThere are 9 new directors who have joined the board in the last 3 years. Of these new board members, 3 were independent directors. The company's board is composed of: 9 new directors. 1 experienced director. No highly experienced directors. 4 independent directors (6 non-independent directors). Independent Director Fernando Moreno is the most experienced director on the board, commencing their role in 2018. Independent Director Maria Luisa Garcia was the last independent director to join the board, commencing their role in 2021. The following issues are considered to be risks according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model: Minority of independent directors. Lack of board continuity. Lack of experienced directors.
Board Change • Nov 02Less than half of directors are independentThere are 8 new directors who have joined the board in the last 3 years. Of these new board members, 3 were independent directors. The company's board is composed of: 8 new directors. 1 experienced director. No highly experienced directors. 4 independent directors (5 non-independent directors). Independent Director Fernando Moreno is the most experienced director on the board, commencing their role in 2018. Independent Director Maria Luisa Garcia was the last independent director to join the board, commencing their role in 2021. The following issues are considered to be risks according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model: Minority of independent directors. Lack of board continuity. Lack of experienced directors.
분석 기사 • Oct 22Amper (BME:AMP) Is Experiencing Growth In Returns On CapitalWhat trends should we look for it we want to identify stocks that can multiply in value over the long term? Ideally, a...
분석 기사 • Sep 30We Think Amper (BME:AMP) Is Taking Some Risk With Its DebtHoward Marks put it nicely when he said that, rather than worrying about share price volatility, 'The possibility of...
Reported Earnings • Aug 01Second quarter 2022 earnings releasedSecond quarter 2022 results: Revenue: €97.9m (up 23% from 2Q 2021). Net income: €922.0k (down 47% from 2Q 2021). Profit margin: 0.9% (down from 2.2% in 2Q 2021). The decrease in margin was driven by higher expenses.
분석 기사 • Jun 16Is Amper (BME:AMP) A Risky Investment?Warren Buffett famously said, 'Volatility is far from synonymous with risk.' So it seems the smart money knows that...
분석 기사 • Mar 07Is Amper (BME:AMP) A Risky Investment?The external fund manager backed by Berkshire Hathaway's Charlie Munger, Li Lu, makes no bones about it when he says...
Reported Earnings • Feb 26Full year 2021 earnings: Revenues miss analyst expectationsFull year 2021 results: Revenue: €321.8m (up 60% from FY 2020). Net income: €8.21m (up 318% from FY 2020). Profit margin: 2.6% (up from 1.0% in FY 2020). The increase in margin was driven by higher revenue. Revenue missed analyst estimates by 100%. Over the next year, revenue is expected to shrink by 8.4% compared to a 6.9% growth forecast for the industry in Spain.
분석 기사 • Feb 08Investors Will Want Amper's (BME:AMP) Growth In ROCE To PersistIf we want to find a stock that could multiply over the long term, what are the underlying trends we should look for...
Reported Earnings • Sep 24Second quarter 2021 earnings releasedThe company reported a strong second quarter result with improved earnings, revenues and profit margins. Second quarter 2021 results: Revenue: €75.7m (up 124% from 2Q 2020). Net income: €1.72m (up €4.29m from 2Q 2020). Profit margin: 2.3% (up from net loss in 2Q 2020). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 13% per year whereas the company’s share price has fallen by 15% per year.
분석 기사 • Jun 12Here's Why Amper (BME:AMP) Has A Meaningful Debt BurdenWarren Buffett famously said, 'Volatility is far from synonymous with risk.' So it seems the smart money knows that...
분석 기사 • Apr 11Amper (BME:AMP) Might Have The Makings Of A Multi-BaggerTo find a multi-bagger stock, what are the underlying trends we should look for in a business? Ideally, a business will...
분석 기사 • Mar 14Can Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) Improve Its Returns?While some investors are already well versed in financial metrics (hat tip), this article is for those who would like...
분석 기사 • Feb 15Amper (BME:AMP) Has A Pretty Healthy Balance SheetLegendary fund manager Li Lu (who Charlie Munger backed) once said, 'The biggest investment risk is not the volatility...
분석 기사 • Jan 19If You Had Bought Amper (BME:AMP) Shares Five Years Ago You'd Have Earned 83% ReturnsStock pickers are generally looking for stocks that will outperform the broader market. And while active stock picking...
분석 기사 • Dec 24Is Amper (BME:AMP) Likely To Turn Things Around?What trends should we look for it we want to identify stocks that can multiply in value over the long term? One common...
Is New 90 Day High Low • Dec 09New 90-day high: €0.23The company is up 37% from its price of €0.17 on 10 September 2020. The Spanish market is up 13% over the last 90 days, indicating the company outperformed over that time. It also outperformed the Communications industry, which is up 4.0% over the same period.
분석 기사 • Nov 28Can Mixed Fundamentals Have A Negative Impact on Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) Current Share Price Momentum?Amper's (BME:AMP) stock is up by a considerable 22% over the past three months. However, we wonder if the company's...
Is New 90 Day High Low • Nov 24New 90-day high: €0.21The company is up 21% from its price of €0.17 on 25 August 2020. The Spanish market is up 12% over the last 90 days, indicating the company outperformed over that time. It also outperformed the Communications industry, which is down 6.0% over the same period.
Reported Earnings • Nov 15Third quarter 2020 earnings released: €0.003 loss per shareThe company reported a soft third quarter result with weaker earnings and control over expenses, although revenues were improved. Third quarter 2020 results: Revenue: €50.2m (up 13% from 3Q 2019). Net loss: €2.83m (down 132% from profit in 3Q 2019). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 64% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 2% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.