View Future GrowthAmper 과거 순이익 실적과거 기준 점검 3/6Amper은 연평균 7.3%의 비율로 수입이 증가해 온 반면, Communications 산업은 수입이 7.1% 증가했습니다. 매출은 연평균 8.2%의 비율로 증가했습니다. Amper의 자기자본이익률은 3%이고 순이익률은 1.7%입니다.핵심 정보7.32%순이익 성장률11.88%주당순이익(EPS) 성장률Communications 산업 성장률23.89%매출 성장률8.24%자기자본이익률3.00%순이익률1.66%최근 순이익 업데이트31 Dec 2025최근 과거 실적 업데이트Reported Earnings • Jul 30First half 2023 earnings releasedFirst half 2023 results: Revenue: €187.6m (up 9.1% from 1H 2022). Net income: €1.13m (down 9.5% from 1H 2022). Profit margin: 0.6% (down from 0.7% in 1H 2022). Revenue is forecast to grow 12% p.a. on average during the next 3 years, compared to a 1.7% growth forecast for the Communications industry in Europe. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 46% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 15% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings.Reported Earnings • Mar 03Full year 2022 earnings releasedFull year 2022 results: Revenue: €348.8m (up 13% from FY 2021). Net income: €2.32m (down 72% from FY 2021). Profit margin: 0.7% (down from 2.7% in FY 2021). The decrease in margin was driven by higher expenses.Reported Earnings • Aug 01Second quarter 2022 earnings releasedSecond quarter 2022 results: Revenue: €97.9m (up 23% from 2Q 2021). Net income: €922.0k (down 47% from 2Q 2021). Profit margin: 0.9% (down from 2.2% in 2Q 2021). The decrease in margin was driven by higher expenses.Reported Earnings • Feb 26Full year 2021 earnings: Revenues miss analyst expectationsFull year 2021 results: Revenue: €321.8m (up 60% from FY 2020). Net income: €8.21m (up 318% from FY 2020). Profit margin: 2.6% (up from 1.0% in FY 2020). The increase in margin was driven by higher revenue. Revenue missed analyst estimates by 100%. Over the next year, revenue is expected to shrink by 8.4% compared to a 6.9% growth forecast for the industry in Germany.Reported Earnings • Sep 25Second quarter 2021 earnings releasedThe company reported a strong second quarter result with improved earnings, revenues and profit margins. Second quarter 2021 results: Revenue: €75.7m (up 124% from 2Q 2020). Net income: €1.72m (up €4.29m from 2Q 2020). Profit margin: 2.3% (up from net loss in 2Q 2020). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 13% per year whereas the company’s share price has fallen by 15% per year.Reported Earnings • Nov 15Third quarter 2020 earnings released: €0.003 loss per shareThe company reported a soft third quarter result with weaker earnings and control over expenses, although revenues were improved. Third quarter 2020 results: Revenue: €50.2m (up 13% from 3Q 2019). Net loss: €2.83m (down 132% from profit in 3Q 2019).모든 업데이트 보기Recent updates공시 • May 27Amper, S.A., Annual General Meeting, Jun 27, 2025Amper, S.A., Annual General Meeting, Jun 27, 2025. Location: calle de virgilio 2, edificio 3, pozuelo de alarcon, Spain공시 • Jan 01Mutares SE & Co. KGaA (XTRA:MUX) signed an agreement to acquire Nervion Industries, Engineering and Services, S.L. from Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) for €23 million.Mutares SE & Co. KGaA (XTRA:MUX) signed an agreement to acquire Nervion Industries, Engineering and Services, S.L. from Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) for €23 million on December 30, 2024. The company will strengthen the Goods & Services segment of Mutares as a new platform investment. Nervion Industries, Engineering and Services, which was put up for sale this year within the framework of the reorganization process of the Spanish company along with other divestments. The operation entails a capital gain of €15 million. With this sale, the Amper Group concludes all divestments in non-core assets initially planned in the 2023-2026 Strategic Plan, according to the established schedule. For the period ending December 31, 2023, Nervion Industries, Engineering and Services, S.L. reported total revenue of €200 million. Closing of the transaction is subject to customary merger control requirements and bank approvals. The completion of the transaction is subject to prior authorization from the Spanish National Markets and Competition Commission (CNMC). The transaction is expected to close in Q1 2025. JB Capital acted as exclusive financial advisor, while CMS Albiñana & Suárez de Lezo acted as legal advisor to Amper. Meanwhile, Cuatrecasas provided legal counsel to the German company Mutares.공시 • Nov 07Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) signed a letter of intent to acquire remaining 49% stake in Electrotécnica Industrial y Naval S.L. from Muñiz García family for €30.5 million.Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) signed a letter of intent to acquire remaining 49% stake in Electrotécnica Industrial y Naval S.L. from Muñiz García family for €30.5 million on November 6, 2024. As a part of acquisition, Amper’s Board of Directors has approved the acquisition of a 49% stake in the share capital of its subsidiary Elinsa, which it does not yet control. Consequently, after the initial investment in September 2020, Amper will become the direct owner of 100% of the share capital of this entity. Under the terms of agreement, purchase price of this stake would be approximately €30.5 million, 50% of which would be paid in cash, in accordance with a three-year payment schedule, and the remaining 50% would be paid through the issue of new Amper shares, to be subscribed by the sellers (the Muñiz García family). The new Amper shares, which would represent approximately 6.79% of the Company’s share capital after this capital increase, would be issued at a price of €0.15 per share (i.e. €0.05 par value and €0.10 share premium). In addition, the sellers would have the right to propose to the General Meeting of the Company the appointment, if appropriate, of a proprietary director. This purchase operation takes place in the context of the recent signing by Elinsa of a framework contract for the manufacture and supply of power electronics equipment for energy storage during the period 2025-2027, extendable to 2030, with eks Energy, with an estimated value of 155 million euros, which could reach €340 million with its extension. The transaction is subject to reaching an agreement on the sale and purchase agreement with the sellers and to the approval of the aforementioned increase in Amper’s share capital by the General Shareholders’ Meeting, which would be convened after the signing of the aforementioned agreement.공시 • Jul 24QEI, LLC acquired Energy Computer Systems S A/S from Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) for $6 million.QEI, LLC acquired Energy Computer Systems S A/S from Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) for $6 million on July 22, 2024. The funds obtained from this divestment will allow Amper to optimize the debt structure , as well as boost the group's growth strategy, both organic (CAPEX) and inorganic (M&A). The transaction is approved by the competent governing bodies. QEI, LLC completed the acquisition of Energy Computer Systems S A/S from Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) on July 22, 2024.Buy Or Sell Opportunity • May 14Now 26% undervaluedOver the last 90 days, the stock has risen 61% to €0.099. The fair value is estimated to be €0.13, however this is not to be taken as a buy recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only. Revenue has grown by 17% over the last 3 years. Meanwhile, the company has become profitable. For the next 3 years, revenue is forecast to grow by 12% per annum. Earnings are also forecast to grow by 59% per annum over the same time period.New Risk • Mar 18New minor risk - Shareholder dilutionThe company's shareholders have been diluted in the past year. Increase in shares outstanding: 35% This is considered a minor risk. Shareholder dilution occurs when there is an increase in the number of shares on issue that is not proportionally distributed between all shareholders. Often due to the company raising equity capital or some options being converted into stock. All else being equal, if there are more shares outstanding then each existing share will be entitled to a lower proportion of the company's total earnings, thus reducing earnings per share (EPS). While dilution might not always result in lower EPS (like if the company is using the capital to fund an EPS accretive acquisition) in a lot cases it does, along with lower dividends per share and less voting power at shareholder meetings. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (1.0x net interest cover). Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (10% average weekly change). Minor Risks Profit margins are more than 30% lower than last year (0.05% net profit margin). Shareholders have been diluted in the past year (35% increase in shares outstanding).New Risk • Feb 13New minor risk - Financial data availabilityThe company's latest financial reports are more than 6 months old. Last reported fiscal period ended June 2023. This is considered a minor risk. If the company has not reported its earnings on time, it may have been delayed due to audit problems or it may be finding it difficult to reconcile its accounts. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (0.8x net interest cover). Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (12% average weekly change). Minor Risks Latest financial reports are more than 6 months old (reported June 2023 fiscal period end). Large one-off items impacting financial results. Profit margins are more than 30% lower than last year (0.6% net profit margin). Market cap is less than US$100m (€89.8m market cap, or US$96.7m).New Risk • Jan 30New minor risk - Market cap sizeThe company's market capitalization is less than US$100m. Market cap: €91.7m (US$99.4m) This is considered a minor risk. Companies with a small market capitalization are most likely businesses that have not yet released a product to market or are simply a very small company without a wide reach. Either way, risk is elevated with these companies because there is a chance the product may not come to fruition or the company's addressable market or demand may not be as large as expected. In addition, if the company's size is the main factor, it is less likely to have many investors and analysts following it and scrutinizing its performance and outlook. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (0.8x net interest cover). Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (12% average weekly change). Minor Risks Large one-off items impacting financial results. Profit margins are more than 30% lower than last year (0.6% net profit margin). Market cap is less than US$100m (€91.7m market cap, or US$99.4m).New Risk • Nov 06New major risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 90% of German stocks, typically moving 8.7% a week. This is considered a major risk. Share price volatility increases the risk of potential losses in the short-term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. It may also indicate the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (0.8x net interest cover). Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (8.7% average weekly change). Minor Risks Large one-off items impacting financial results. Profit margins are more than 30% lower than last year (0.6% net profit margin).Reported Earnings • Jul 30First half 2023 earnings releasedFirst half 2023 results: Revenue: €187.6m (up 9.1% from 1H 2022). Net income: €1.13m (down 9.5% from 1H 2022). Profit margin: 0.6% (down from 0.7% in 1H 2022). Revenue is forecast to grow 12% p.a. on average during the next 3 years, compared to a 1.7% growth forecast for the Communications industry in Europe. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 46% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 15% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings.Reported Earnings • Mar 03Full year 2022 earnings releasedFull year 2022 results: Revenue: €348.8m (up 13% from FY 2021). Net income: €2.32m (down 72% from FY 2021). Profit margin: 0.7% (down from 2.7% in FY 2021). The decrease in margin was driven by higher expenses.Board Change • Nov 16Less than half of directors are independentThere are 9 new directors who have joined the board in the last 3 years. Of these new board members, 3 were independent directors. The company's board is composed of: 9 new directors. 1 experienced director. No highly experienced directors. 4 independent directors (6 non-independent directors). Independent Director Fernando Moreno is the most experienced director on the board, commencing their role in 2018. Independent Director Maria Luisa Garcia was the last independent director to join the board, commencing their role in 2021. The following issues are considered to be risks according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model: Minority of independent directors. Lack of board continuity. Lack of experienced directors.Board Change • Nov 02Less than half of directors are independentThere are 8 new directors who have joined the board in the last 3 years. Of these new board members, 3 were independent directors. The company's board is composed of: 8 new directors. 1 experienced director. No highly experienced directors. 4 independent directors (5 non-independent directors). Independent Director Fernando Moreno is the most experienced director on the board, commencing their role in 2018. Independent Director Maria Luisa Garcia was the last independent director to join the board, commencing their role in 2021. The following issues are considered to be risks according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model: Minority of independent directors. Lack of board continuity. Lack of experienced directors.Reported Earnings • Aug 01Second quarter 2022 earnings releasedSecond quarter 2022 results: Revenue: €97.9m (up 23% from 2Q 2021). Net income: €922.0k (down 47% from 2Q 2021). Profit margin: 0.9% (down from 2.2% in 2Q 2021). The decrease in margin was driven by higher expenses.공시 • May 05Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) acquired 45% stake in Atlas Engineering And Construction GMBH.Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) acquired 45% stake in Atlas Engineering And Construction GMBH for €225,000 on May 4, 2022. In the related transaction Amper announced additional financing commitment of €1.34 million for project execution. Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) completed the acquisition 45% stake in of Atlas Engineering And Construction GMBH for €225,000 on May 4, 2022.Reported Earnings • Feb 26Full year 2021 earnings: Revenues miss analyst expectationsFull year 2021 results: Revenue: €321.8m (up 60% from FY 2020). Net income: €8.21m (up 318% from FY 2020). Profit margin: 2.6% (up from 1.0% in FY 2020). The increase in margin was driven by higher revenue. Revenue missed analyst estimates by 100%. Over the next year, revenue is expected to shrink by 8.4% compared to a 6.9% growth forecast for the industry in Germany.Reported Earnings • Sep 25Second quarter 2021 earnings releasedThe company reported a strong second quarter result with improved earnings, revenues and profit margins. Second quarter 2021 results: Revenue: €75.7m (up 124% from 2Q 2020). Net income: €1.72m (up €4.29m from 2Q 2020). Profit margin: 2.3% (up from net loss in 2Q 2020). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 13% per year whereas the company’s share price has fallen by 15% per year.공시 • Jun 02Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) acquired an 80% stake in Energy Computer Systems for €0.8 million.Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) acquired an 80% stake in Energy Computer Systems for €0.8 million on June 1, 2021. Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) completed the acquisition of an 80% stake in Energy Computer Systems on June 1, 2021.Is New 90 Day High Low • Dec 11New 90-day high: €0.21The company is up 35% from its price of €0.15 on 11 September 2020. The German market is up 2.0% over the last 90 days, indicating the company outperformed over that time. It also outperformed the Communications industry, which is up 3.0% over the same period.Reported Earnings • Nov 15Third quarter 2020 earnings released: €0.003 loss per shareThe company reported a soft third quarter result with weaker earnings and control over expenses, although revenues were improved. Third quarter 2020 results: Revenue: €50.2m (up 13% from 3Q 2019). Net loss: €2.83m (down 132% from profit in 3Q 2019).공시 • Sep 08The Martinavarro family and others completed the acquisition of 5.9% stake in Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) from Amento Capital and Metal Capital Report Sl.The Martinavarro family and others agreed to acquire 5.9% stake in Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) from Amento Capital and Metal Capital Report Sl for €16 million on August 7, 2019. The Martinavarro family has become the main shareholder of Amper after having acquired 4.5% of the capital from Metal Capital, a company owned by Amento Capital. Martinavarri family has acquired 46.4 million shares indirectly and 2.5 million In a direct way. The Martinavarro family and others completed the acquisition of 5.9% stake in Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) from Amento Capital and Metal Capital Report Sl on August 8, 2019.매출 및 비용 세부 내역Amper가 돈을 벌고 사용하는 방법. 최근 발표된 LTM 실적 기준.순이익 및 매출 추이DB:APR 매출, 비용 및 순이익 (EUR Millions)날짜매출순이익일반관리비연구개발비31 Dec 252825120030 Sep 253338138030 Jun 2538410156031 Mar 254027167031 Dec 244194178030 Sep 244050173030 Jun 24391-4169031 Mar 24380-2162031 Dec 233690154030 Sep 23347-4127030 Jun 23339-4150031 Mar 23343-3140031 Dec 22323-4147030 Sep 223529155030 Jun 223358145031 Mar 223179146031 Dec 213088138030 Sep 212824133030 Jun 212552122031 Mar 21220-3105031 Dec 20195294030 Sep 20186284030 Jun 201791377031 Mar 201942176031 Dec 191841973030 Sep 191751976030 Jun 19168967031 Mar 19156966031 Dec 18143560030 Sep 18134961030 Jun 18122252031 Mar 1892241031 Dec 1771-630030 Sep 1753221030 Jun 172739031 Mar 1736312031 Dec 1628710030 Sep 16130535030 Jun 162982031 Mar 161269342031 Dec 15399213030 Sep 151437636030 Jun 15109-69380양질의 수익: APR의 비현금 수익 수준이 높습니다.이익 마진 증가: APR의 현재 순 이익률 (1.7%)은 지난해 (0.9%)보다 높습니다.잉여현금흐름 대비 순이익 분석과거 순이익 성장 분석수익추이: APR의 수익은 지난 5년 동안 연평균 7.3% 증가했습니다.성장 가속화: 지난 1년간 APR 의 수익 증가율(18.2%)은 연간 평균(7.3%)을 초과합니다.수익 대 산업: APR의 지난 1년 수익 증가율(18.2%)은 Communications 업계 평균(19.4%)을 능가하지 못했습니다.자기자본이익률높은 ROE: APR의 자본 수익률(3%)은 낮음으로 평가됩니다.총자산이익률투하자본수익률우수한 과거 실적 기업을 찾아보세요7D1Y7D1Y7D1YTech 산업에서 과거 실적이 우수한 기업.View Financial Health기업 분석 및 재무 데이터 상태데이터최종 업데이트 (UTC 시간)기업 분석2026/05/13 10:26종가2026/05/13 00:00수익2025/12/31연간 수익2025/12/31데이터 소스당사의 기업 분석에 사용되는 데이터는 S&P Global Market Intelligence LLC에서 제공됩니다. 아래 데이터는 이 보고서를 생성하기 위해 분석 모델에서 사용됩니다. 데이터는 정규화되므로 소스가 제공된 후 지연이 발생할 수 있습니다.패키지데이터기간미국 소스 예시 *기업 재무제표10년손익계산서현금흐름표대차대조표SEC 양식 10-KSEC 양식 10-Q분석가 컨센서스 추정치+3년재무 예측분석가 목표주가분석가 리서치 보고서Blue Matrix시장 가격30년주가배당, 분할 및 기타 조치ICE 시장 데이터SEC 양식 S-1지분 구조10년주요 주주내부자 거래SEC 양식 4SEC 양식 13D경영진10년리더십 팀이사회SEC 양식 10-KSEC 양식 DEF 14A주요 개발10년회사 공시SEC 양식 8-K* 미국 증권에 대한 예시이며, 비(非)미국 증권에는 해당 국가의 규제 서식 및 자료원을 사용합니다.별도로 명시되지 않는 한 모든 재무 데이터는 연간 기간을 기준으로 하지만 분기별로 업데이트됩니다. 이를 TTM(최근 12개월) 또는 LTM(지난 12개월) 데이터라고 합니다. 자세히 알아보기.분석 모델 및 스노우플레이크이 보고서를 생성하는 데 사용된 분석 모델에 대한 자세한 내용은 당사의 Github 페이지에서 확인하실 수 있습니다. 또한 보고서 활용 방법에 대한 가이드와 YouTube 튜토리얼도 제공합니다.Simply Wall St 분석 모델을 설계하고 구축한 세계적 수준의 팀에 대해 알아보세요.산업 및 섹터 지표산업 및 섹터 지표는 Simply Wall St가 6시간마다 계산하며, 프로세스에 대한 자세한 내용은 Github에서 확인할 수 있습니다.분석가 소스Amper, S.A.는 7명의 분석가가 다루고 있습니다. 이 중 4명의 분석가가 우리 보고서에 입력 데이터로 사용되는 매출 또는 수익 추정치를 제출했습니다. 분석가의 제출 자료는 하루 종일 업데이트됩니다.분석가기관null nullBanco de Sabadell. S.A.Andrés Bolumburu CámaraBanco de Sabadell. S.A.Teresa Diez-Canedo BarreroBestinver Sociedad De Valores, S.A4명의 분석가 더 보기
Reported Earnings • Jul 30First half 2023 earnings releasedFirst half 2023 results: Revenue: €187.6m (up 9.1% from 1H 2022). Net income: €1.13m (down 9.5% from 1H 2022). Profit margin: 0.6% (down from 0.7% in 1H 2022). Revenue is forecast to grow 12% p.a. on average during the next 3 years, compared to a 1.7% growth forecast for the Communications industry in Europe. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 46% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 15% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings.
Reported Earnings • Mar 03Full year 2022 earnings releasedFull year 2022 results: Revenue: €348.8m (up 13% from FY 2021). Net income: €2.32m (down 72% from FY 2021). Profit margin: 0.7% (down from 2.7% in FY 2021). The decrease in margin was driven by higher expenses.
Reported Earnings • Aug 01Second quarter 2022 earnings releasedSecond quarter 2022 results: Revenue: €97.9m (up 23% from 2Q 2021). Net income: €922.0k (down 47% from 2Q 2021). Profit margin: 0.9% (down from 2.2% in 2Q 2021). The decrease in margin was driven by higher expenses.
Reported Earnings • Feb 26Full year 2021 earnings: Revenues miss analyst expectationsFull year 2021 results: Revenue: €321.8m (up 60% from FY 2020). Net income: €8.21m (up 318% from FY 2020). Profit margin: 2.6% (up from 1.0% in FY 2020). The increase in margin was driven by higher revenue. Revenue missed analyst estimates by 100%. Over the next year, revenue is expected to shrink by 8.4% compared to a 6.9% growth forecast for the industry in Germany.
Reported Earnings • Sep 25Second quarter 2021 earnings releasedThe company reported a strong second quarter result with improved earnings, revenues and profit margins. Second quarter 2021 results: Revenue: €75.7m (up 124% from 2Q 2020). Net income: €1.72m (up €4.29m from 2Q 2020). Profit margin: 2.3% (up from net loss in 2Q 2020). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 13% per year whereas the company’s share price has fallen by 15% per year.
Reported Earnings • Nov 15Third quarter 2020 earnings released: €0.003 loss per shareThe company reported a soft third quarter result with weaker earnings and control over expenses, although revenues were improved. Third quarter 2020 results: Revenue: €50.2m (up 13% from 3Q 2019). Net loss: €2.83m (down 132% from profit in 3Q 2019).
공시 • May 27Amper, S.A., Annual General Meeting, Jun 27, 2025Amper, S.A., Annual General Meeting, Jun 27, 2025. Location: calle de virgilio 2, edificio 3, pozuelo de alarcon, Spain
공시 • Jan 01Mutares SE & Co. KGaA (XTRA:MUX) signed an agreement to acquire Nervion Industries, Engineering and Services, S.L. from Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) for €23 million.Mutares SE & Co. KGaA (XTRA:MUX) signed an agreement to acquire Nervion Industries, Engineering and Services, S.L. from Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) for €23 million on December 30, 2024. The company will strengthen the Goods & Services segment of Mutares as a new platform investment. Nervion Industries, Engineering and Services, which was put up for sale this year within the framework of the reorganization process of the Spanish company along with other divestments. The operation entails a capital gain of €15 million. With this sale, the Amper Group concludes all divestments in non-core assets initially planned in the 2023-2026 Strategic Plan, according to the established schedule. For the period ending December 31, 2023, Nervion Industries, Engineering and Services, S.L. reported total revenue of €200 million. Closing of the transaction is subject to customary merger control requirements and bank approvals. The completion of the transaction is subject to prior authorization from the Spanish National Markets and Competition Commission (CNMC). The transaction is expected to close in Q1 2025. JB Capital acted as exclusive financial advisor, while CMS Albiñana & Suárez de Lezo acted as legal advisor to Amper. Meanwhile, Cuatrecasas provided legal counsel to the German company Mutares.
공시 • Nov 07Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) signed a letter of intent to acquire remaining 49% stake in Electrotécnica Industrial y Naval S.L. from Muñiz García family for €30.5 million.Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) signed a letter of intent to acquire remaining 49% stake in Electrotécnica Industrial y Naval S.L. from Muñiz García family for €30.5 million on November 6, 2024. As a part of acquisition, Amper’s Board of Directors has approved the acquisition of a 49% stake in the share capital of its subsidiary Elinsa, which it does not yet control. Consequently, after the initial investment in September 2020, Amper will become the direct owner of 100% of the share capital of this entity. Under the terms of agreement, purchase price of this stake would be approximately €30.5 million, 50% of which would be paid in cash, in accordance with a three-year payment schedule, and the remaining 50% would be paid through the issue of new Amper shares, to be subscribed by the sellers (the Muñiz García family). The new Amper shares, which would represent approximately 6.79% of the Company’s share capital after this capital increase, would be issued at a price of €0.15 per share (i.e. €0.05 par value and €0.10 share premium). In addition, the sellers would have the right to propose to the General Meeting of the Company the appointment, if appropriate, of a proprietary director. This purchase operation takes place in the context of the recent signing by Elinsa of a framework contract for the manufacture and supply of power electronics equipment for energy storage during the period 2025-2027, extendable to 2030, with eks Energy, with an estimated value of 155 million euros, which could reach €340 million with its extension. The transaction is subject to reaching an agreement on the sale and purchase agreement with the sellers and to the approval of the aforementioned increase in Amper’s share capital by the General Shareholders’ Meeting, which would be convened after the signing of the aforementioned agreement.
공시 • Jul 24QEI, LLC acquired Energy Computer Systems S A/S from Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) for $6 million.QEI, LLC acquired Energy Computer Systems S A/S from Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) for $6 million on July 22, 2024. The funds obtained from this divestment will allow Amper to optimize the debt structure , as well as boost the group's growth strategy, both organic (CAPEX) and inorganic (M&A). The transaction is approved by the competent governing bodies. QEI, LLC completed the acquisition of Energy Computer Systems S A/S from Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) on July 22, 2024.
Buy Or Sell Opportunity • May 14Now 26% undervaluedOver the last 90 days, the stock has risen 61% to €0.099. The fair value is estimated to be €0.13, however this is not to be taken as a buy recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only. Revenue has grown by 17% over the last 3 years. Meanwhile, the company has become profitable. For the next 3 years, revenue is forecast to grow by 12% per annum. Earnings are also forecast to grow by 59% per annum over the same time period.
New Risk • Mar 18New minor risk - Shareholder dilutionThe company's shareholders have been diluted in the past year. Increase in shares outstanding: 35% This is considered a minor risk. Shareholder dilution occurs when there is an increase in the number of shares on issue that is not proportionally distributed between all shareholders. Often due to the company raising equity capital or some options being converted into stock. All else being equal, if there are more shares outstanding then each existing share will be entitled to a lower proportion of the company's total earnings, thus reducing earnings per share (EPS). While dilution might not always result in lower EPS (like if the company is using the capital to fund an EPS accretive acquisition) in a lot cases it does, along with lower dividends per share and less voting power at shareholder meetings. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (1.0x net interest cover). Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (10% average weekly change). Minor Risks Profit margins are more than 30% lower than last year (0.05% net profit margin). Shareholders have been diluted in the past year (35% increase in shares outstanding).
New Risk • Feb 13New minor risk - Financial data availabilityThe company's latest financial reports are more than 6 months old. Last reported fiscal period ended June 2023. This is considered a minor risk. If the company has not reported its earnings on time, it may have been delayed due to audit problems or it may be finding it difficult to reconcile its accounts. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (0.8x net interest cover). Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (12% average weekly change). Minor Risks Latest financial reports are more than 6 months old (reported June 2023 fiscal period end). Large one-off items impacting financial results. Profit margins are more than 30% lower than last year (0.6% net profit margin). Market cap is less than US$100m (€89.8m market cap, or US$96.7m).
New Risk • Jan 30New minor risk - Market cap sizeThe company's market capitalization is less than US$100m. Market cap: €91.7m (US$99.4m) This is considered a minor risk. Companies with a small market capitalization are most likely businesses that have not yet released a product to market or are simply a very small company without a wide reach. Either way, risk is elevated with these companies because there is a chance the product may not come to fruition or the company's addressable market or demand may not be as large as expected. In addition, if the company's size is the main factor, it is less likely to have many investors and analysts following it and scrutinizing its performance and outlook. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (0.8x net interest cover). Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (12% average weekly change). Minor Risks Large one-off items impacting financial results. Profit margins are more than 30% lower than last year (0.6% net profit margin). Market cap is less than US$100m (€91.7m market cap, or US$99.4m).
New Risk • Nov 06New major risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 90% of German stocks, typically moving 8.7% a week. This is considered a major risk. Share price volatility increases the risk of potential losses in the short-term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. It may also indicate the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (0.8x net interest cover). Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (8.7% average weekly change). Minor Risks Large one-off items impacting financial results. Profit margins are more than 30% lower than last year (0.6% net profit margin).
Reported Earnings • Jul 30First half 2023 earnings releasedFirst half 2023 results: Revenue: €187.6m (up 9.1% from 1H 2022). Net income: €1.13m (down 9.5% from 1H 2022). Profit margin: 0.6% (down from 0.7% in 1H 2022). Revenue is forecast to grow 12% p.a. on average during the next 3 years, compared to a 1.7% growth forecast for the Communications industry in Europe. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 46% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 15% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings.
Reported Earnings • Mar 03Full year 2022 earnings releasedFull year 2022 results: Revenue: €348.8m (up 13% from FY 2021). Net income: €2.32m (down 72% from FY 2021). Profit margin: 0.7% (down from 2.7% in FY 2021). The decrease in margin was driven by higher expenses.
Board Change • Nov 16Less than half of directors are independentThere are 9 new directors who have joined the board in the last 3 years. Of these new board members, 3 were independent directors. The company's board is composed of: 9 new directors. 1 experienced director. No highly experienced directors. 4 independent directors (6 non-independent directors). Independent Director Fernando Moreno is the most experienced director on the board, commencing their role in 2018. Independent Director Maria Luisa Garcia was the last independent director to join the board, commencing their role in 2021. The following issues are considered to be risks according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model: Minority of independent directors. Lack of board continuity. Lack of experienced directors.
Board Change • Nov 02Less than half of directors are independentThere are 8 new directors who have joined the board in the last 3 years. Of these new board members, 3 were independent directors. The company's board is composed of: 8 new directors. 1 experienced director. No highly experienced directors. 4 independent directors (5 non-independent directors). Independent Director Fernando Moreno is the most experienced director on the board, commencing their role in 2018. Independent Director Maria Luisa Garcia was the last independent director to join the board, commencing their role in 2021. The following issues are considered to be risks according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model: Minority of independent directors. Lack of board continuity. Lack of experienced directors.
Reported Earnings • Aug 01Second quarter 2022 earnings releasedSecond quarter 2022 results: Revenue: €97.9m (up 23% from 2Q 2021). Net income: €922.0k (down 47% from 2Q 2021). Profit margin: 0.9% (down from 2.2% in 2Q 2021). The decrease in margin was driven by higher expenses.
공시 • May 05Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) acquired 45% stake in Atlas Engineering And Construction GMBH.Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) acquired 45% stake in Atlas Engineering And Construction GMBH for €225,000 on May 4, 2022. In the related transaction Amper announced additional financing commitment of €1.34 million for project execution. Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) completed the acquisition 45% stake in of Atlas Engineering And Construction GMBH for €225,000 on May 4, 2022.
Reported Earnings • Feb 26Full year 2021 earnings: Revenues miss analyst expectationsFull year 2021 results: Revenue: €321.8m (up 60% from FY 2020). Net income: €8.21m (up 318% from FY 2020). Profit margin: 2.6% (up from 1.0% in FY 2020). The increase in margin was driven by higher revenue. Revenue missed analyst estimates by 100%. Over the next year, revenue is expected to shrink by 8.4% compared to a 6.9% growth forecast for the industry in Germany.
Reported Earnings • Sep 25Second quarter 2021 earnings releasedThe company reported a strong second quarter result with improved earnings, revenues and profit margins. Second quarter 2021 results: Revenue: €75.7m (up 124% from 2Q 2020). Net income: €1.72m (up €4.29m from 2Q 2020). Profit margin: 2.3% (up from net loss in 2Q 2020). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 13% per year whereas the company’s share price has fallen by 15% per year.
공시 • Jun 02Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) acquired an 80% stake in Energy Computer Systems for €0.8 million.Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) acquired an 80% stake in Energy Computer Systems for €0.8 million on June 1, 2021. Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) completed the acquisition of an 80% stake in Energy Computer Systems on June 1, 2021.
Is New 90 Day High Low • Dec 11New 90-day high: €0.21The company is up 35% from its price of €0.15 on 11 September 2020. The German market is up 2.0% over the last 90 days, indicating the company outperformed over that time. It also outperformed the Communications industry, which is up 3.0% over the same period.
Reported Earnings • Nov 15Third quarter 2020 earnings released: €0.003 loss per shareThe company reported a soft third quarter result with weaker earnings and control over expenses, although revenues were improved. Third quarter 2020 results: Revenue: €50.2m (up 13% from 3Q 2019). Net loss: €2.83m (down 132% from profit in 3Q 2019).
공시 • Sep 08The Martinavarro family and others completed the acquisition of 5.9% stake in Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) from Amento Capital and Metal Capital Report Sl.The Martinavarro family and others agreed to acquire 5.9% stake in Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) from Amento Capital and Metal Capital Report Sl for €16 million on August 7, 2019. The Martinavarro family has become the main shareholder of Amper after having acquired 4.5% of the capital from Metal Capital, a company owned by Amento Capital. Martinavarri family has acquired 46.4 million shares indirectly and 2.5 million In a direct way. The Martinavarro family and others completed the acquisition of 5.9% stake in Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) from Amento Capital and Metal Capital Report Sl on August 8, 2019.