공지 • Apr 14
Replenish Nutrients Holding Corp Secures $250,000 In Sustainable CAP Funding To Support Beiseker Facility Scale Up Replenish Nutrients Holding Corp. had been approved for a grant of up to $250,000 funded by the governments of Canada and Alberta under the Sustainable Canadian Agricultural Partnership (Sustainable CAP) Value-Added Program. The funding is designated for the Beiseker Granulation project, supporting the Company's previous 2025 capital investments in fertilizer processing equipment at its Beiseker, Alberta facility. This facility recently achieved significant operational milestones, reaching sustained production rates of 45 metric tonnes per hour as it transitions toward full-scale commercial operations. The facility's targeted output is approximately 2,000 metric tonnes per month once final conveyance, load-out systems, and 24-hour operations are fully implemented. The Sustainable CAP Value-Added Program supports the continued diversification, innovation, growth and prosperity of Alberta's value-added food and bio-industrial sectors. For Replenish, the grant provides funding for the expansion of the Company's proprietary zero-waste fertilizer manufacturing facility. The Sustainable Canadian Agricultural Partnership (Sustainable CAP) is a 5-year (2023-2028), $3.5-billion investment by the federal, provincial and territorial governments to strengthen the competitiveness, innovation and resiliency of Canada's agriculture, agri-food and agri-based products sector. This includes $1 billion in federal programs and activities, and $2.5-billion commitment that is cost-shared 60% federally and 40% provincially/territorially for programs that are designed and delivered by provinces and territories. The grant offsets eligible capital investments incurred in 2025 related to the procurement and installation of specialized processing equipment, including advanced granulation components, dryers, and automated controls at the Company's Beiseker facility. These upgrades support Replenish's 2026 growth strategy, which focuses on increasing production throughput, improving operational efficiency, and enhancing cash flow visibility as the Beiseker facility transitions toward steady-state commercial production. 공지 • Apr 07
Replenish Nutrients Holding Corp., Annual General Meeting, Jun 19, 2026 Replenish Nutrients Holding Corp., Annual General Meeting, Jun 19, 2026. 공지 • Apr 01
Replenish Nutrients Holding Corp. announced that it has received CAD 4.061383 million in funding from Sorbie Bornholm LP On March 31, 2026, Replenish Nutrients Holding Corp. closed the transaction. The company issued 3,745,667 units for aggregate gross proceeds of approximately CAD 449,480 in its third and final tranche. All of the securities issued under the Offering are subject to a four-month and one-day statutory hold period. In connection with the third tranche of the Offering, the Company paid an aggregate of CAD 13,444 in finder's fees and issued, in aggregate, 48,020 finder's warrants, entitling the holder thereof to purchase one Common Share at a price of CAD 0.18 for a period of 24 months following the issue date. 공지 • Jan 19
Replenish Nutrients Holding Corp. announced that it expects to receive CAD 3 million in funding Replenish Nutrients Holding Corp. announced a non-brokered private placement of 25,000,000 units at a price of CAD 0.12 per unit for aggregate proceeds of up to CAD 3,000,000 on January 19, 2026. Each unit will consist of one common share and one common share purchase warrant, with each warrant entitling the holder to purchase one common share at an exercise price of CAD 0.18 per common share for a period of 24 months following the issue date. The closing of the offering is expected to occur on or about February 2, 2026. In accordance with applicable securities laws, all units issued under the offering will be subject to a hold period expiring four months and one day following the date of issue of the units. Closing of the offering is subject to certain conditions including the receipt of all necessary regulatory approvals including the approval of the Canadian Securities Exchange. Certain directors and officers of the company have advised that they expect to subscribe for units in the offering. The transaction will include participation from new investor Sorbie Bornholm LP for CAD 1,950,000. 공지 • May 05
Replenish Nutrients Holding Corp., Annual General Meeting, Jun 25, 2025 Replenish Nutrients Holding Corp., Annual General Meeting, Jun 25, 2025. 공지 • Apr 24
Replenish Nutrients Holding Corp. announced that it has received CAD 1.484589 million in funding On April 24, 2025 Replenish Nutrients Holding Corp. closed the oversubscribed private placement. The company issued 6,710,100 units at an issue price of CAD 0.08 per unit for gross proceeds of CAD 536,808 in its second and final tranche. The issuance of 2,160,100 units, in aggregate, to certain insiders of the company under the second tranche of the offering. All of the securities issued under the offering are subject to a four-month and one-day statutory hold period. The company did not pay any finder's fees in cash or securities under the offering. 공지 • Apr 02
Replenish Nutrients Holding Corp. announced that it expects to receive CAD 1 million in funding Replenish Nutrients Holding Corp announced a non-brokered private placement to issue minimum of 8,750,000 units and maximum of 12,500,000 units at an issue price of CAD 0.08 per unit for gross proceeds of minimum of CAD 700,000 and maximum of CAD 1,000,000 on April 2, 2025. Each Unit will consist of one common share and one Common Share purchase warrant, each whole Warrant entitling the holder to purchase one Common Share at an exercise price of CAD 0.12 per Common Share for a period of two years following the issue date. Closing of the Offering and Debt Settlement is expected to occur on or about April 17, 2025. In accordance with applicable securities laws, all Units issued under the Offering and Debt Settlement will be subject to a hold period expiring four months and a day following the date of issue of the Units. Closing of the Offering and Debt Settlement is subject to certain conditions including the receipt of all necessary regulatory approvals including the approval of the Canadian Securities Exchange. Certain directors and officers of the Company have advised that they expect to subscribe for Units in the Offering. Reported Earnings • Aug 30
Second quarter 2024 earnings released: CA$0.01 loss per share (vs CA$0.004 loss in 2Q 2023) Second quarter 2024 results: CA$0.01 loss per share (further deteriorated from CA$0.004 loss in 2Q 2023). Revenue: CA$882.8k (down 79% from 2Q 2023). Net loss: CA$1.34m (loss widened 139% from 2Q 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 54% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 47% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings. Reported Earnings • Jun 04
First quarter 2024 earnings released: CA$0.01 loss per share (vs CA$0.002 loss in 1Q 2023) First quarter 2024 results: CA$0.01 loss per share (further deteriorated from CA$0.002 loss in 1Q 2023). Revenue: CA$1.34m (down 46% from 1Q 2023). Net loss: CA$1.56m (loss widened 490% from 1Q 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 48% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 46% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings. Reported Earnings • May 02
Full year 2023 earnings released Full year 2023 results: Revenue: CA$13.9m (down 19% from FY 2022). Net income: CA$84.2k (up CA$7.17m from FY 2022). Profit margin: 0.6% (up from net loss in FY 2022). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 31% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 44% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings. 공지 • Apr 13
Replenish Nutrients Holding Corp., Annual General Meeting, Jun 26, 2024 Replenish Nutrients Holding Corp., Annual General Meeting, Jun 26, 2024. Reported Earnings • Dec 01
Third quarter 2023 earnings released Third quarter 2023 results: Revenue: CA$3.55m (up 31% from 3Q 2022). Net loss: CA$33.7k (loss narrowed 97% from 3Q 2022). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 26% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 46% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings. Board Change • Sep 07
Less than half of directors are independent Following the recent departure of a director, there are only 2 independent directors on the board. The company's board is composed of: 2 independent directors. 3 non-independent directors. Independent Director Chris Best was the last independent director to join the board, commencing their role in 2019. The company's minority of independent directors is a risk according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model. Reported Earnings • Sep 03
Second quarter 2023 earnings released: CA$0.024 loss per share (vs CA$0.012 loss in 2Q 2022) Second quarter 2023 results: CA$0.024 loss per share. Revenue: CA$4.30m (down 39% from 2Q 2022). Net loss: CA$563.9k (loss narrowed 56% from 2Q 2022). Reported Earnings • Jun 01
First quarter 2023 earnings released First quarter 2023 results: Revenue: CA$2.49m (down 19% from 1Q 2022). Net loss: CA$264.1k (loss narrowed 81% from 1Q 2022). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 13% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 41% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings. Reported Earnings • May 03
Full year 2022 earnings released: CA$0.06 loss per share (vs CA$0.063 loss in FY 2021) Full year 2022 results: CA$0.06 loss per share. Revenue: CA$17.3m (up 40% from FY 2021). Net loss: CA$7.08m (loss widened 51% from FY 2021). Reported Earnings • Dec 01
Third quarter 2022 earnings released: CA$0.008 loss per share (vs CA$0.029 loss in 3Q 2021) Third quarter 2022 results: CA$0.008 loss per share (improved from CA$0.029 loss in 3Q 2021). Revenue: CA$2.72m (up 19% from 3Q 2021). Net loss: CA$1.08m (loss narrowed 56% from 3Q 2021). Reported Earnings • Aug 31
Second quarter 2022 earnings released: CA$0.012 loss per share (vs CA$0.017 loss in 2Q 2021) Second quarter 2022 results: CA$0.012 loss per share. Revenue: CA$7.03m (up 344% from 2Q 2021). Net loss: CA$1.29m (loss widened 21% from 2Q 2021). Reported Earnings • May 04
Full year 2021 earnings released: CA$0.063 loss per share (vs CA$0.083 loss in FY 2020) Full year 2021 results: CA$0.063 loss per share. Revenue: CA$12.3m (up CA$11.8m from FY 2020). Net loss: CA$4.70m (loss widened 21% from FY 2020). Reported Earnings • Nov 30
Third quarter 2021 earnings: Revenues and EPS in line with analyst expectations Third quarter 2021 results: CA$0.029 loss per share (down from CA$0.019 loss in 3Q 2020). Revenue: CA$2.56m (up CA$2.42m from 3Q 2020). Net loss: CA$2.42m (loss widened 155% from 3Q 2020). Revenue was in line with analyst estimates. Reported Earnings • Aug 28
Second quarter 2021 earnings released: CA$0.017 loss per share (vs CA$0.03 loss in 2Q 2020) The company reported a solid second quarter result with reduced losses, improved revenues and improved control over expenses. Second quarter 2021 results: Revenue: CA$1.59m (up CA$1.52m from 2Q 2020). Net loss: CA$1.06m (loss narrowed 20% from 2Q 2020). Reported Earnings • May 23
First quarter 2021 earnings released: CA$0.014 loss per share (vs CA$0.018 loss in 1Q 2020) The company reported a solid first quarter result with improved revenues and control over costs, although losses increased. First quarter 2021 results: Revenue: CA$481.7k (up 232% from 1Q 2020). Net loss: CA$790.1k (loss widened 16% from 1Q 2020). Reported Earnings • Apr 22
Full year 2020 earnings released: CA$0.083 loss per share (vs CA$0.047 loss in FY 2019) The company reported a decent full year result with improved revenues, although losses increased and control over costs was weaker. Full year 2020 results: Revenue: CA$506.9k (up 177% from FY 2019). Net loss: CA$3.88m (loss widened 182% from FY 2019). Is New 90 Day High Low • Feb 18
New 90-day high: €0.35 The company is up 104% from its price of €0.17 on 19 November 2020. The German market is up 10.0% over the last 90 days, indicating the company outperformed over that time. It also outperformed the Chemicals industry, which is up 14% over the same period. Is New 90 Day High Low • Jan 13
New 90-day high: €0.23 The company is up 22% from its price of €0.19 on 15 October 2020. The German market is up 8.0% over the last 90 days, indicating the company outperformed over that time. It also outperformed the Chemicals industry, which is up 17% over the same period. Recent Insider Transactions • Nov 25
Independent Chairman of the Board recently bought €129k worth of stock On the 23rd of November, Frederic Leigh bought around 750k shares on-market at roughly €0.17 per share. In the last 3 months, they made an even bigger purchase worth €272k. Frederic has been a buyer over the last 12 months, purchasing a net total of €179k worth in shares. Reported Earnings • Nov 21
Third quarter 2020 earnings released: CA$0.019 loss per share The company reported a decent third quarter result with improved revenues, although control over expenses were weaker and an increased loss. Third quarter 2020 results: Revenue: CA$139.4k (up 196% from 3Q 2019). Net loss: CA$949.4k (loss widened 308% from 3Q 2019). Recent Insider Transactions • Oct 18
Independent Chairman of the Board recently bought €272k worth of stock On the 13th of October, Frederic Leigh bought around 2m shares on-market at roughly €0.18 per share. This was the largest purchase by an insider in the last 3 months. Frederic has been a buyer over the last 12 months, purchasing a net total of €50k worth in shares.