View Future GrowthCymat Technologies 過去の業績過去 基準チェック /06Cymat Technologiesの収益は年間平均-9%の割合で減少していますが、 Metals and Mining業界の収益は年間 減少しています。収益は年間7.8% 12.7%割合で 減少しています。主要情報-8.97%収益成長率-1.81%EPS成長率Metals and Mining 業界の成長26.40%収益成長率-12.73%株主資本利益率n/aネット・マージン-350.56%前回の決算情報31 Jan 2026最近の業績更新更新なしすべての更新を表示Recent updatesお知らせ • Oct 03Cymat Technologies Ltd. announced that it has received CAD 1.4995 million in fundingCymat Technologies Ltd announced that it has completed a non-brokered private placement and issued 11,534,615 units at a price of CAD 0.13 per unit for aggregate gross proceeds of CAD 1,499,499.95 on October 2, 2025. Each unit consists of one common share and one common share purchase warrant. Each warrant entitles the holder to purchase one common share at a price of CAD 0.18 for a twenty-four month period. The securities issued under the offering will be subject to a four-month trading hold period from the date of their issuance. The transaction is subject to the approval of the TSX Venture Exchange.お知らせ • Apr 10Cymat Technologies Ltd. announced that it has received CAD 1.283858 million in fundingCymat Technologies Ltd. announced a non-brokered private placement that it will issue up to 11,671,436 units of the company at an issue price of CAD 0.11 per unit for the gross proceeds of up to CAD 1,283,858 on April 9, 2025. Each unit consists of one common share and one common share purchase warrant. Each Warrant entitles the holder to purchase one Common Share at a price of CAD 0.13 for a 24 month period, subject to an accelerated expiry. If the Common Shares have a closing price equal to or above CAD 0.16 for 10 consecutive trading days, then Cymat has the option to announce that it is activating the Warrant expiry date acceleration clause, advancing the Warrant expiry date to a date that is 45 days from the date of the clause announcement. As the result of this Offering, Cymat will issue 11,671,435 Common Shares and the same number of Common Share Purchase Warrants. Aggregate finder’s fees of CAD 4,191 are payable in connection with this Offering. No other related compensation or broker warrants are to be issued. A Cymat insider subscribed for 909,090 Units reflecting gross proceeds of CAD 100,000. The terms of this Offering are subject to approval from the TSX Venture Exchange.お知らせ • Oct 23Cymat Technologies Ltd., Annual General Meeting, Dec 16, 2024Cymat Technologies Ltd., Annual General Meeting, Dec 16, 2024.お知らせ • Sep 26Cymat Technologies Ltd. announced that it expects to receive CAD 1 million in fundingCymat Technologies Ltd. announced a non-brokered private placement of 4,000,000 equity units at a price of CAD 0.25 per unit for the gross proceeds of CAD 1,000,000 on September 25, 2023. Each unit will consist of one common share and one half of a common share purchase warrant. Each full warrant will entitle the holder to purchase one common share at a price of CAD 0.40 for a twenty-four month period following the closing date of the financing. The transaction is subject to approval from the TSX Venture Exchange.お知らせ • Sep 13Cymat Technologies Ltd. Announces Successful Completion of Its Dynamic Physical Impact Testing of Prototype Automotive Components for an Electric Vehicle Automotive ManufacturerCymat Technologies Ltd. announced the successful completion of its dynamic physical impact testing of prototype automotive components for an electric vehicle automotive manufacturer ("OEM"). Based on these results, Cymat expects to commence with serial production pricing negotiations with the OEM that should result in a purchase order. The Company's June 20, 2023, press release described, in detail, its advancement to this prototyping and dynamic physical testing stage. Cymat's innovative composite solution for the underside impact protection of a new electric vehicle's battery enclosure represents a departure from the traditional industry solution for this component. Rather than using a machined, high-strength steel plate, Cymat, together with its design partner Tesseract Structural Innovations Inc. ("Tesseract"), have developed an advanced aluminum sandwich structure featuring an ultra-thin version of its high density SmartMetal(TM). The component testing, conducted at the National Institute for Aviation Research in Wichita Kansas, involved compelling a trailer hitch ball to strike the prototype with a force of 120 Joules, equivalent to a speed of 48 miles per hour. The physical test results correlated with the simulated design results within a remarkably low variability range by industry standards. Reduced component weight, increased energy absorption and reduced post-crash deflection were the OEM's stipulated design requirements. As compared to the equivalently tested high-strength steel plate, test results for the Cymat component demonstrated a 27% reduction in component weight, a 27% reduction in post-crash deflection and a 45% increase in energy absorption. In addition, Cymat anticipates that the cost of its solution will be very competitive with the incumbent component. The Company, together with Tesseract, are in advanced negotiations with a qualified contract manufacturer to assemble the component. The OEM is expected to commence with manufacturing of the vehicle in the summer of 2024, with estimated volumes of 46,000 components per annum. Cymat has exclusive ownership of this design concept, which has relevance to virtually all other electric vehicle battery enclosures. The Company intends to utilize these test results, including high-speed video of the component's performance, to market its design to other electric vehicle OEMs and parts manufacturers.収支内訳Cymat Technologies の稼ぎ方とお金の使い方。LTMベースの直近の報告された収益に基づく。収益と収入の歴史OTCPK:CYMH.F 収益、費用、利益 ( )CAD Millions日付収益収益G+A経費研究開発費31 Jan 261-53031 Oct 252-43031 Jul 252-43030 Apr 254-33031 Jan 254-33031 Oct 243-33031 Jul 243-43030 Apr 242-43031 Jan 242-54031 Oct 232-54031 Jul 233-54030 Apr 233-65031 Jan 234-65031 Oct 224-66031 Jul 223-55030 Apr 223-55031 Jan 223-44031 Oct 214-34031 Jul 214-23030 Apr 214-12031 Jan 213-12031 Oct 202-12031 Jul 202-12030 Apr 202-22031 Jan 202-22031 Oct 192-22031 Jul 193-12030 Apr 193-12031 Jan 193-12031 Oct 184-12031 Jul 183-12030 Apr 183-12031 Jan 182-12031 Oct 172-12031 Jul 172-12030 Apr 173-12031 Jan 173-12031 Oct 162-12031 Jul 162-11030 Apr 161-21031 Jan 161-21031 Oct 151-21031 Jul 152-110質の高い収益: CYMH.Fは現在利益が出ていません。利益率の向上: CYMH.Fは現在利益が出ていません。フリー・キャッシュフローと収益の比較過去の収益成長分析収益動向: CYMH.Fは利益が出ておらず、過去 5 年間で損失は年間9%の割合で増加しています。成長の加速: CYMH.Fの過去 1 年間の収益成長を 5 年間の平均と比較することはできません。現在は利益が出ていないためです。収益対業界: CYMH.Fは利益が出ていないため、過去 1 年間の収益成長をMetals and Mining業界 ( 84.5% ) と比較することは困難です。株主資本利益率高いROE: CYMH.Fの負債は資産を上回っているため、自己資本利益率を計算することは困難です。総資産利益率使用総資本利益率過去の好業績企業の発掘7D1Y7D1Y7D1YMaterials 、過去の業績が好調な企業。View Financial Health企業分析と財務データの現状データ最終更新日(UTC時間)企業分析2026/05/11 04:10終値2026/03/13 00:00収益2026/01/31年間収益2025/04/30データソース企業分析に使用したデータはS&P Global Market Intelligence LLC のものです。本レポートを作成するための分析モデルでは、以下のデータを使用しています。データは正規化されているため、ソースが利用可能になるまでに時間がかかる場合があります。パッケージデータタイムフレーム米国ソース例会社財務10年損益計算書キャッシュ・フロー計算書貸借対照表SECフォーム10-KSECフォーム10-Qアナリストのコンセンサス予想+プラス3年予想財務アナリストの目標株価アナリストリサーチレポートBlue Matrix市場価格30年株価配当、分割、措置ICEマーケットデータSECフォームS-1所有権10年トップ株主インサイダー取引SECフォーム4SECフォーム13Dマネジメント10年リーダーシップ・チーム取締役会SECフォーム10-KSECフォームDEF 14A主な進展10年会社からのお知らせSECフォーム8-K* 米国証券を対象とした例であり、非米国証券については、同等の規制書式および情報源を使用。特に断りのない限り、すべての財務データは1年ごとの期間に基づいていますが、四半期ごとに更新されます。これは、TTM(Trailing Twelve Month)またはLTM(Last Twelve Month)データとして知られています。詳細はこちら。分析モデルとスノーフレーク本レポートを生成するために使用した分析モデルの詳細は当社のGithubページでご覧いただけます。また、レポートの使用方法に関するガイドやYoutubeのチュートリアルも掲載しています。シンプリー・ウォールストリート分析モデルを設計・構築した世界トップクラスのチームについてご紹介します。業界およびセクターの指標私たちの業界とセクションの指標は、Simply Wall Stによって6時間ごとに計算されます。アナリスト筋Cymat Technologies Ltd. 0 これらのアナリストのうち、弊社レポートのインプットとして使用した売上高または利益の予想を提出したのは、 。アナリストの投稿は一日中更新されます。0
お知らせ • Oct 03Cymat Technologies Ltd. announced that it has received CAD 1.4995 million in fundingCymat Technologies Ltd announced that it has completed a non-brokered private placement and issued 11,534,615 units at a price of CAD 0.13 per unit for aggregate gross proceeds of CAD 1,499,499.95 on October 2, 2025. Each unit consists of one common share and one common share purchase warrant. Each warrant entitles the holder to purchase one common share at a price of CAD 0.18 for a twenty-four month period. The securities issued under the offering will be subject to a four-month trading hold period from the date of their issuance. The transaction is subject to the approval of the TSX Venture Exchange.
お知らせ • Apr 10Cymat Technologies Ltd. announced that it has received CAD 1.283858 million in fundingCymat Technologies Ltd. announced a non-brokered private placement that it will issue up to 11,671,436 units of the company at an issue price of CAD 0.11 per unit for the gross proceeds of up to CAD 1,283,858 on April 9, 2025. Each unit consists of one common share and one common share purchase warrant. Each Warrant entitles the holder to purchase one Common Share at a price of CAD 0.13 for a 24 month period, subject to an accelerated expiry. If the Common Shares have a closing price equal to or above CAD 0.16 for 10 consecutive trading days, then Cymat has the option to announce that it is activating the Warrant expiry date acceleration clause, advancing the Warrant expiry date to a date that is 45 days from the date of the clause announcement. As the result of this Offering, Cymat will issue 11,671,435 Common Shares and the same number of Common Share Purchase Warrants. Aggregate finder’s fees of CAD 4,191 are payable in connection with this Offering. No other related compensation or broker warrants are to be issued. A Cymat insider subscribed for 909,090 Units reflecting gross proceeds of CAD 100,000. The terms of this Offering are subject to approval from the TSX Venture Exchange.
お知らせ • Oct 23Cymat Technologies Ltd., Annual General Meeting, Dec 16, 2024Cymat Technologies Ltd., Annual General Meeting, Dec 16, 2024.
お知らせ • Sep 26Cymat Technologies Ltd. announced that it expects to receive CAD 1 million in fundingCymat Technologies Ltd. announced a non-brokered private placement of 4,000,000 equity units at a price of CAD 0.25 per unit for the gross proceeds of CAD 1,000,000 on September 25, 2023. Each unit will consist of one common share and one half of a common share purchase warrant. Each full warrant will entitle the holder to purchase one common share at a price of CAD 0.40 for a twenty-four month period following the closing date of the financing. The transaction is subject to approval from the TSX Venture Exchange.
お知らせ • Sep 13Cymat Technologies Ltd. Announces Successful Completion of Its Dynamic Physical Impact Testing of Prototype Automotive Components for an Electric Vehicle Automotive ManufacturerCymat Technologies Ltd. announced the successful completion of its dynamic physical impact testing of prototype automotive components for an electric vehicle automotive manufacturer ("OEM"). Based on these results, Cymat expects to commence with serial production pricing negotiations with the OEM that should result in a purchase order. The Company's June 20, 2023, press release described, in detail, its advancement to this prototyping and dynamic physical testing stage. Cymat's innovative composite solution for the underside impact protection of a new electric vehicle's battery enclosure represents a departure from the traditional industry solution for this component. Rather than using a machined, high-strength steel plate, Cymat, together with its design partner Tesseract Structural Innovations Inc. ("Tesseract"), have developed an advanced aluminum sandwich structure featuring an ultra-thin version of its high density SmartMetal(TM). The component testing, conducted at the National Institute for Aviation Research in Wichita Kansas, involved compelling a trailer hitch ball to strike the prototype with a force of 120 Joules, equivalent to a speed of 48 miles per hour. The physical test results correlated with the simulated design results within a remarkably low variability range by industry standards. Reduced component weight, increased energy absorption and reduced post-crash deflection were the OEM's stipulated design requirements. As compared to the equivalently tested high-strength steel plate, test results for the Cymat component demonstrated a 27% reduction in component weight, a 27% reduction in post-crash deflection and a 45% increase in energy absorption. In addition, Cymat anticipates that the cost of its solution will be very competitive with the incumbent component. The Company, together with Tesseract, are in advanced negotiations with a qualified contract manufacturer to assemble the component. The OEM is expected to commence with manufacturing of the vehicle in the summer of 2024, with estimated volumes of 46,000 components per annum. Cymat has exclusive ownership of this design concept, which has relevance to virtually all other electric vehicle battery enclosures. The Company intends to utilize these test results, including high-speed video of the component's performance, to market its design to other electric vehicle OEMs and parts manufacturers.