View Future GrowthCastleNet Technology 過去の業績過去 基準チェック /06CastleNet Technologyの収益は年間平均-51.1%の割合で減少していますが、 Communications業界の収益は年間 増加しています。収益は年間13.4% 23%割合で 増加しています。主要情報-51.06%収益成長率-50.44%EPS成長率Communications 業界の成長21.03%収益成長率22.96%株主資本利益率-32.63%ネット・マージン-6.05%前回の決算情報31 Dec 2025最近の業績更新Reported Earnings • Mar 13Full year 2025 earnings released: NT$2.39 loss per share (vs NT$1.84 loss in FY 2024)Full year 2025 results: NT$2.39 loss per share (further deteriorated from NT$1.84 loss in FY 2024). Revenue: NT$7.65b (up NT$7.24b from FY 2024). Net loss: NT$463.0m (loss widened 30% from FY 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 124 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.Reported Earnings • Nov 12Third quarter 2025 earnings released: NT$0.48 loss per share (vs NT$0.32 loss in 3Q 2024)Third quarter 2025 results: NT$0.48 loss per share (further deteriorated from NT$0.32 loss in 3Q 2024). Revenue: NT$2.77b (up NT$2.69b from 3Q 2024). Net loss: NT$93.7m (loss widened 51% from 3Q 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 154 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.Reported Earnings • Aug 15Second quarter 2025 earnings released: NT$1.36 loss per share (vs NT$0.25 loss in 2Q 2024)Second quarter 2025 results: NT$1.36 loss per share (further deteriorated from NT$0.25 loss in 2Q 2024). Revenue: NT$1.57b (up NT$1.47b from 2Q 2024). Net loss: NT$262.3m (loss widened 442% from 2Q 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 146 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.Reported Earnings • May 17First quarter 2025 earnings released: NT$0.57 loss per share (vs NT$0.018 loss in 1Q 2024)First quarter 2025 results: NT$0.57 loss per share (further deteriorated from NT$0.018 loss in 1Q 2024). Revenue: NT$179.9m (up 201% from 1Q 2024). Net loss: NT$111.0m (loss widened NT$107.6m from 1Q 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 130 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.お知らせ • May 06CastleNet Technology Inc. to Report Q1, 2025 Results on May 13, 2025CastleNet Technology Inc. announced that they will report Q1, 2025 results on May 13, 2025Reported Earnings • Mar 20Full year 2024 earnings released: NT$1.84 loss per share (vs NT$0.035 profit in FY 2023)Full year 2024 results: NT$1.84 loss per share (down from NT$0.035 profit in FY 2023). Revenue: NT$411.3m (down 26% from FY 2023). Net loss: NT$355.1m (down NT$361.8m from profit in FY 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 31% per year but the company’s share price has increased by 47% per year, which means it is well ahead of earnings.すべての更新を表示Recent updatesReported Earnings • Mar 13Full year 2025 earnings released: NT$2.39 loss per share (vs NT$1.84 loss in FY 2024)Full year 2025 results: NT$2.39 loss per share (further deteriorated from NT$1.84 loss in FY 2024). Revenue: NT$7.65b (up NT$7.24b from FY 2024). Net loss: NT$463.0m (loss widened 30% from FY 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 124 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.お知らせ • Mar 12CastleNet Technology Inc., Annual General Meeting, May 25, 2026CastleNet Technology Inc., Annual General Meeting, May 25, 2026. Location: no,147, sec.3 pei shen rd., shenkeng district, new taipei city TaiwanReported Earnings • Nov 12Third quarter 2025 earnings released: NT$0.48 loss per share (vs NT$0.32 loss in 3Q 2024)Third quarter 2025 results: NT$0.48 loss per share (further deteriorated from NT$0.32 loss in 3Q 2024). Revenue: NT$2.77b (up NT$2.69b from 3Q 2024). Net loss: NT$93.7m (loss widened 51% from 3Q 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 154 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.Reported Earnings • Aug 15Second quarter 2025 earnings released: NT$1.36 loss per share (vs NT$0.25 loss in 2Q 2024)Second quarter 2025 results: NT$1.36 loss per share (further deteriorated from NT$0.25 loss in 2Q 2024). Revenue: NT$1.57b (up NT$1.47b from 2Q 2024). Net loss: NT$262.3m (loss widened 442% from 2Q 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 146 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.Reported Earnings • May 17First quarter 2025 earnings released: NT$0.57 loss per share (vs NT$0.018 loss in 1Q 2024)First quarter 2025 results: NT$0.57 loss per share (further deteriorated from NT$0.018 loss in 1Q 2024). Revenue: NT$179.9m (up 201% from 1Q 2024). Net loss: NT$111.0m (loss widened NT$107.6m from 1Q 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 130 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.お知らせ • May 06CastleNet Technology Inc. to Report Q1, 2025 Results on May 13, 2025CastleNet Technology Inc. announced that they will report Q1, 2025 results on May 13, 2025Reported Earnings • Mar 20Full year 2024 earnings released: NT$1.84 loss per share (vs NT$0.035 profit in FY 2023)Full year 2024 results: NT$1.84 loss per share (down from NT$0.035 profit in FY 2023). Revenue: NT$411.3m (down 26% from FY 2023). Net loss: NT$355.1m (down NT$361.8m from profit in FY 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 31% per year but the company’s share price has increased by 47% per year, which means it is well ahead of earnings.お知らせ • Mar 14CastleNet Technology Inc., Annual General Meeting, May 29, 2025CastleNet Technology Inc., Annual General Meeting, May 29, 2025, at 09:00 Taipei Standard Time. Location: no,147, sec.3 pei shen rd., shenkeng district, new taipei city Taiwanお知らせ • Mar 04CastleNet Technology Inc. to Report Fiscal Year 2024 Results on Mar 11, 2025CastleNet Technology Inc. announced that they will report fiscal year 2024 results on Mar 11, 2025New Risk • Dec 25New minor risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 75% of Taiwanese stocks, typically moving 6.3% a week. This is considered a minor risk. Share price volatility indicates the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. It also increases the risk of potential losses in the short term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risk Earnings have declined by 8.3% per year over the past 5 years. Minor Risk Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (6.3% average weekly change).Reported Earnings • Nov 19Third quarter 2024 earnings released: NT$0.32 loss per share (vs NT$0.019 loss in 3Q 2023)Third quarter 2024 results: NT$0.32 loss per share (further deteriorated from NT$0.019 loss in 3Q 2023). Revenue: NT$84.9m (up 27% from 3Q 2023). Net loss: NT$62.0m (loss widened NT$58.4m from 3Q 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 30% per year but the company’s share price has increased by 42% per year, which means it is tracking significantly ahead of earnings growth.お知らせ • Nov 02CastleNet Technology Inc. to Report Q3, 2024 Results on Nov 11, 2024CastleNet Technology Inc. announced that they will report Q3, 2024 results on Nov 11, 2024Reported Earnings • Aug 18Second quarter 2024 earnings released: NT$0.25 loss per share (vs NT$0.001 loss in 2Q 2023)Second quarter 2024 results: NT$0.25 loss per share (further deteriorated from NT$0.001 loss in 2Q 2023). Revenue: NT$99.6m (down 16% from 2Q 2023). Net loss: NT$48.4m (loss widened NT$48.2m from 2Q 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 62% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 47% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth.お知らせ • Aug 03CastleNet Technology Inc. to Report Q2, 2024 Results on Aug 12, 2024CastleNet Technology Inc. announced that they will report Q2, 2024 results on Aug 12, 2024Reported Earnings • May 19First quarter 2024 earnings released: NT$0.02 loss per share (vs NT$0.28 profit in 1Q 2023)First quarter 2024 results: NT$0.02 loss per share (down from NT$0.28 profit in 1Q 2023). Revenue: NT$59.9m (down 80% from 1Q 2023). Net loss: NT$3.44m (down 107% from profit in 1Q 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 78% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 35% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth.お知らせ • May 03CastleNet Technology Inc. to Report Q1, 2024 Results on May 10, 2024CastleNet Technology Inc. announced that they will report Q1, 2024 results at 9:00 AM, Taipei Standard Time on May 10, 2024New Risk • Apr 11New minor risk - Shareholder dilutionThe company's shareholders have been diluted in the past year. Increase in shares outstanding: 2.1% This is considered a minor risk. Shareholder dilution occurs when there is an increase in the number of shares on issue that is not proportionally distributed between all shareholders. Often due to the company raising equity capital or some options being converted into stock. All else being equal, if there are more shares outstanding then each existing share will be entitled to a lower proportion of the company's total earnings, thus reducing earnings per share (EPS). While dilution might not always result in lower EPS (like if the company is using the capital to fund an EPS accretive acquisition) in a lot cases it does, along with lower dividends per share and less voting power at shareholder meetings. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (11% average weekly change). High level of non-cash earnings (23% accrual ratio). Minor Risk Shareholders have been diluted in the past year (2.1% increase in shares outstanding).Reported Earnings • Mar 20Full year 2023 earnings released: EPS: NT$0.04 (vs NT$0.086 in FY 2022)Full year 2023 results: EPS: NT$0.04 (down from NT$0.086 in FY 2022). Revenue: NT$556.4m (down 51% from FY 2022). Net income: NT$6.73m (down 59% from FY 2022). Profit margin: 1.2% (down from 1.4% in FY 2022). The decrease in margin was driven by lower revenue. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 79% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 45% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth.お知らせ • Mar 12CastleNet Technology Inc., Annual General Meeting, Jun 06, 2024CastleNet Technology Inc., Annual General Meeting, Jun 06, 2024. Location: No.147, Sec. 3, Beishen Rd., Shenkeng Dist. Taipei City Taiwan Agenda: To consider 2023 business report; to consider 2023 Audit Committee's review report; to consider 2023 business report and financial statements; to consider 2023 deficit compensation; to consider proposal to Partially Amend Operational Procedures for Loans of Funds to Others; to consider discussion to approve the lifting of non-competition restrictions for directors; and to consider other matters.Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • Dec 22Investor sentiment improves as stock rises 21%After last week's 21% share price gain to NT$17.05, the stock trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 45.6x. Average trailing P/E is 27x in the Communications industry in Taiwan. Total returns to shareholders of 49% over the past three years.Reported Earnings • Nov 15Third quarter 2023 earnings released: NT$0.02 loss per share (vs NT$0.12 profit in 3Q 2022)Third quarter 2023 results: NT$0.02 loss per share (down from NT$0.12 profit in 3Q 2022). Revenue: NT$66.7m (down 80% from 3Q 2022). Net loss: NT$3.57m (down 116% from profit in 3Q 2022). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 67% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 6% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth.お知らせ • Nov 03Castlenet Technology Inc. Announces Change in Representative of Institutional DirectorCastleNet Technology Inc. announced change in representative of the company's institutional director. Name of the previous position holder: CHING-HWA, SHIAU. Resume of the previous position holder: The Corporate governance officer of Kinpo Electronics Inc. Name of the new position holder: CHENG HSIEN, LIN. Resume of the new position holder: The Director of Investment Management Office of Kinpo Electronics Inc. Reason for the change: Kinpo Electronics Inc. assigned a new representative to serve as institutional director, From June 27, 2022 to June 26, 2025. Effective date of the new appointment is 2 November 2023.New Risk • Aug 13New major risk - Earnings qualityThe company has a high level of non-cash earnings. Accrual ratio: 25% This is considered a major risk. Non-cash earnings can arise from many different things. However, if a company consistently has a high level of non-cash earnings, it may be a sign that they are recognizing revenue from customers before the full value of the sales are received as cash or they are not depreciating the value of their assets appropriately. These are practices that inflate earnings, while not providing a similar increase to cash flows. Companies in some select industries naturally have a high level of non-cash earnings and it is not a major concern. However, in the worst case scenario it can be an early sign of performance manipulation by management. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (8.3% average weekly change). High level of non-cash earnings (25% accrual ratio). Minor Risk Market cap is less than US$100m (NT$2.57b market cap, or US$80.4m).Reported Earnings • Aug 12Second quarter 2023 earnings released: NT$0.001 loss per share (vs NT$0.039 loss in 2Q 2022)Second quarter 2023 results: NT$0.001 loss per share (improved from NT$0.039 loss in 2Q 2022). Revenue: NT$118.9m (down 65% from 2Q 2022). Net loss: NT$115.0k (loss narrowed 99% from 2Q 2022). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 35% per year but the company’s share price has remained flat, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • Jun 01Investor sentiment improves as stock rises 25%After last week's 25% share price gain to NT$18.05, the stock trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 37.7x. Average trailing P/E is 22x in the Communications industry in Taiwan. Total returns to shareholders of 32% over the past three years.Reported Earnings • Apr 30Full year 2022 earnings released: EPS: NT$0.09 (vs NT$0.80 loss in FY 2021)Full year 2022 results: EPS: NT$0.09 (up from NT$0.80 loss in FY 2021). Revenue: NT$1.15b (down 32% from FY 2021). Net income: NT$16.3m (up NT$166.9m from FY 2021). Profit margin: 1.4% (up from net loss in FY 2021). The move to profitability was driven by lower expenses. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 59% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 2% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings.Reported Earnings • Nov 16Third quarter 2022 earnings released: EPS: NT$0.12 (vs NT$0.24 loss in 3Q 2021)Third quarter 2022 results: EPS: NT$0.12 (up from NT$0.24 loss in 3Q 2021). Revenue: NT$340.4m (down 46% from 3Q 2021). Net income: NT$22.7m (up NT$67.4m from 3Q 2021). Profit margin: 6.7% (up from net loss in 3Q 2021). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 61 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.Reported Earnings • Nov 13Third quarter 2022 earnings released: EPS: NT$0.12 (vs NT$0.24 loss in 3Q 2021)Third quarter 2022 results: EPS: NT$0.12 (up from NT$0.24 loss in 3Q 2021). Revenue: NT$340.4m (down 46% from 3Q 2021). Net income: NT$22.7m (up NT$67.4m from 3Q 2021). Profit margin: 6.7% (up from net loss in 3Q 2021). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 62 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.Reported Earnings • Aug 07Second quarter 2022 earnings released: NT$0.04 loss per share (vs NT$0.34 loss in 2Q 2021)Second quarter 2022 results: NT$0.04 loss per share (up from NT$0.34 loss in 2Q 2021). Revenue: NT$335.7m (up 38% from 2Q 2021). Net loss: NT$7.44m (loss narrowed 88% from 2Q 2021). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 51% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 11% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings.お知らせ • Jun 29+ 1 more updateCastleNet Technology Inc. Announces 2nd List of Audit Committee MembersCastleNet Technology Inc. announced 2nd list of Audit committee members of the Company. Name of the previous position holder: Independent Director: CHI-CHING, FU Independent Director: HSIAO-TUNG, CHENG Independent Director: HUI-YIN, CHIU. Resume of the previous position holder: CHI-CHING, FU; the Chairman of e-Force Taiwan Co. Ltd. HSIAO-TUNG, CHENG; the Attorney-in Charge of CHUN-CHI Law Firm HUI-YIN, CHIU; the Accountant of HSIN-TA Accountancy Firm 5.Name of the new position holder: Independent Director: CHI-CHING, FU Independent Director: CHIEN-WEN, TSAI Independent Director: SHENG-HAUR, HSU 6.Resume of the new position holder: CHI-CHING, FU; the Chairman of e-Force Taiwan Co. Ltd. CHIEN-WEN, TSAI; the Independent Director of Cen Link Co. Ltd. SHENG-HAUR, HSU; the Chairman of Costar Electronics Inc. Effective date of the new member is June 27, 2022.Reported Earnings • May 16First quarter 2022 earnings released: NT$0.11 loss per share (vs NT$0.17 loss in 1Q 2021)First quarter 2022 results: NT$0.11 loss per share (up from NT$0.17 loss in 1Q 2021). Revenue: NT$307.1m (up 5.3% from 1Q 2021). Net loss: NT$21.6m (loss narrowed 32% from 1Q 2021). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 11% per year but the company’s share price has increased by 2% per year, which means it is well ahead of earnings.Reported Earnings • Mar 11Full year 2021 earnings: EPS in line with analyst expectations despite revenue beatFull year 2021 results: NT$0.80 loss per share (down from NT$0.04 loss in FY 2020). Revenue: NT$1.69b (up 31% from FY 2020). Net loss: NT$150.6m (loss widened NT$143.1m from FY 2020). Revenue exceeded analyst estimates by 5.5%. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 32% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 17% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth.Reported Earnings • Nov 13Third quarter 2021 earnings released: NT$0.24 loss per share (vs NT$0.028 loss in 3Q 2020)The company reported a mediocre third quarter result with increased losses and weaker control over costs, although revenues improved. Third quarter 2021 results: Revenue: NT$626.5m (up 96% from 3Q 2020). Net loss: NT$44.6m (loss widened NT$39.3m from 3Q 2020). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 61% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 32% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth.Reported Earnings • Aug 18Second quarter 2021 earnings released: NT$0.34 loss per share (vs NT$0.08 loss in 2Q 2020)The company reported a poor second quarter result with increased losses, weaker revenues and weaker control over costs. Second quarter 2021 results: Revenue: NT$243.9m (down 20% from 2Q 2020). Net loss: NT$63.8m (loss widened 321% from 2Q 2020). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 83% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 9% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth.Reported Earnings • May 16First quarter 2021 earnings released: NT$0.17 loss per share (vs NT$0.12 profit in 1Q 2020)The company reported a poor first quarter result with weaker earnings, revenues and control over costs. First quarter 2021 results: Revenue: NT$291.6m (down 15% from 1Q 2020). Net loss: NT$31.9m (down 241% from profit in 1Q 2020). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 91% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 6% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth.Reported Earnings • Mar 31Full year 2020 earnings released: NT$0.04 loss per share (vs NT$0.23 profit in FY 2019)The company reported a poor full year result with weaker earnings, revenues and control over costs. Full year 2020 results: Revenue: NT$1.30b (down 51% from FY 2019). Net loss: NT$7.51m (down 134% from profit in FY 2019). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 89% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 5% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth.Is New 90 Day High Low • Jan 25New 90-day low: NT$11.15The company is down 15% from its price of NT$13.10 on 28 October 2020. The Taiwanese market is up 23% over the last 90 days, indicating the company underperformed over that time. It also underperformed the Communications industry, which is up 20% over the same period.分析記事 • Jan 13CastleNet Technology's(GTSM:8059) Share Price Is Down 33% Over The Past Year.The simplest way to benefit from a rising market is to buy an index fund. Active investors aim to buy stocks that...Is New 90 Day High Low • Jan 08New 90-day low: NT$11.30The company is down 15% from its price of NT$13.35 on 08 October 2020. The Taiwanese market is up 17% over the last 90 days, indicating the company underperformed over that time. It also underperformed the Communications industry, which is up 24% over the same period.Reported Earnings • Nov 15Third quarter 2020 earnings released: NT$0.03 loss per shareThe company reported a poor third quarter result with weaker earnings, revenues and control over expenses. Third quarter 2020 results: Revenue: NT$319.1m (down 67% from 3Q 2019). Net loss: NT$5.32m (down 121% from profit in 3Q 2019). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 76% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 6% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth.Is New 90 Day High Low • Nov 12New 90-day low: NT$12.60The company is down 6.0% from its price of NT$13.45 on 14 August 2020. The Taiwanese market is up 4.0% over the last 90 days, indicating the company underperformed over that time. It also underperformed the Communications industry, which is up 4.0% over the same period.収支内訳CastleNet Technology の稼ぎ方とお金の使い方。LTMベースの直近の報告された収益に基づく。収益と収入の歴史TPEX:8059 収益、費用、利益 ( )TWD Millions日付収益収益G+A経費研究開発費31 Dec 257,650-46368229230 Sep 254,685-70847624730 Jun 252,000-67726217831 Mar 25531-46311113031 Dec 24411-3559012830 Sep 24316-1568212930 Jun 24298-977813231 Mar 24317-497512831 Dec 2355678013230 Sep 23647718213130 Jun 23921988312431 Mar 231,138908112131 Dec 221,146167811830 Sep 221,514-177211130 Jun 221,800-848010731 Mar 221,708-1408210231 Dec 211,692-151829430 Sep 211,489-150888630 Jun 211,181-111867531 Mar 211,244-62866931 Dec 201,295-8917130 Sep 201,730-5926930 Jun 202,38125847131 Mar 202,57544837231 Dec 192,65222746830 Sep 192,286-12747230 Jun 191,813-74807831 Mar 191,634-120798331 Dec 181,609-153819230 Sep 181,504-152689830 Jun 181,251-141639831 Mar 181,157-137659631 Dec 171,013-135729330 Sep 171,036-111868630 Jun 171,092-86949031 Mar 171,074-67968931 Dec 161,078-161039030 Sep 161,10651009530 Jun 161,08922989231 Mar 161,485791179431 Dec 151,8391011289630 Sep 152,0411201629330 Jun 152,28913617991質の高い収益: 8059は現在利益が出ていません。利益率の向上: 8059は現在利益が出ていません。フリー・キャッシュフローと収益の比較過去の収益成長分析収益動向: 8059は利益が出ておらず、過去 5 年間で損失は年間51.1%の割合で増加しています。成長の加速: 8059の過去 1 年間の収益成長を 5 年間の平均と比較することはできません。現在は利益が出ていないためです。収益対業界: 8059は利益が出ていないため、過去 1 年間の収益成長をCommunications業界 ( -5.8% ) と比較することは困難です。株主資本利益率高いROE: 8059は現在利益が出ていないため、自己資本利益率 ( -32.63% ) はマイナスです。総資産利益率使用総資本利益率過去の好業績企業の発掘7D1Y7D1Y7D1YTech 、過去の業績が好調な企業。View Financial Health企業分析と財務データの現状データ最終更新日(UTC時間)企業分析2026/05/12 19:37終値2026/05/12 00:00収益2025/12/31年間収益2025/12/31データソース企業分析に使用したデータはS&P Global Market Intelligence LLC のものです。本レポートを作成するための分析モデルでは、以下のデータを使用しています。データは正規化されているため、ソースが利用可能になるまでに時間がかかる場合があります。パッケージデータタイムフレーム米国ソース例会社財務10年損益計算書キャッシュ・フロー計算書貸借対照表SECフォーム10-KSECフォーム10-Qアナリストのコンセンサス予想+プラス3年予想財務アナリストの目標株価アナリストリサーチレポートBlue Matrix市場価格30年株価配当、分割、措置ICEマーケットデータSECフォームS-1所有権10年トップ株主インサイダー取引SECフォーム4SECフォーム13Dマネジメント10年リーダーシップ・チーム取締役会SECフォーム10-KSECフォームDEF 14A主な進展10年会社からのお知らせSECフォーム8-K* 米国証券を対象とした例であり、非米国証券については、同等の規制書式および情報源を使用。特に断りのない限り、すべての財務データは1年ごとの期間に基づいていますが、四半期ごとに更新されます。これは、TTM(Trailing Twelve Month)またはLTM(Last Twelve Month)データとして知られています。詳細はこちら。分析モデルとスノーフレーク本レポートを生成するために使用した分析モデルの詳細は当社のGithubページでご覧いただけます。また、レポートの使用方法に関するガイドやYoutubeのチュートリアルも掲載しています。シンプリー・ウォールストリート分析モデルを設計・構築した世界トップクラスのチームについてご紹介します。業界およびセクターの指標私たちの業界とセクションの指標は、Simply Wall Stによって6時間ごとに計算されます。アナリスト筋CastleNet Technology Inc. 0 これらのアナリストのうち、弊社レポートのインプットとして使用した売上高または利益の予想を提出したのは、 。アナリストの投稿は一日中更新されます。1 アナリスト機関Dyson WangYuanta Research
Reported Earnings • Mar 13Full year 2025 earnings released: NT$2.39 loss per share (vs NT$1.84 loss in FY 2024)Full year 2025 results: NT$2.39 loss per share (further deteriorated from NT$1.84 loss in FY 2024). Revenue: NT$7.65b (up NT$7.24b from FY 2024). Net loss: NT$463.0m (loss widened 30% from FY 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 124 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.
Reported Earnings • Nov 12Third quarter 2025 earnings released: NT$0.48 loss per share (vs NT$0.32 loss in 3Q 2024)Third quarter 2025 results: NT$0.48 loss per share (further deteriorated from NT$0.32 loss in 3Q 2024). Revenue: NT$2.77b (up NT$2.69b from 3Q 2024). Net loss: NT$93.7m (loss widened 51% from 3Q 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 154 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.
Reported Earnings • Aug 15Second quarter 2025 earnings released: NT$1.36 loss per share (vs NT$0.25 loss in 2Q 2024)Second quarter 2025 results: NT$1.36 loss per share (further deteriorated from NT$0.25 loss in 2Q 2024). Revenue: NT$1.57b (up NT$1.47b from 2Q 2024). Net loss: NT$262.3m (loss widened 442% from 2Q 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 146 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.
Reported Earnings • May 17First quarter 2025 earnings released: NT$0.57 loss per share (vs NT$0.018 loss in 1Q 2024)First quarter 2025 results: NT$0.57 loss per share (further deteriorated from NT$0.018 loss in 1Q 2024). Revenue: NT$179.9m (up 201% from 1Q 2024). Net loss: NT$111.0m (loss widened NT$107.6m from 1Q 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 130 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.
お知らせ • May 06CastleNet Technology Inc. to Report Q1, 2025 Results on May 13, 2025CastleNet Technology Inc. announced that they will report Q1, 2025 results on May 13, 2025
Reported Earnings • Mar 20Full year 2024 earnings released: NT$1.84 loss per share (vs NT$0.035 profit in FY 2023)Full year 2024 results: NT$1.84 loss per share (down from NT$0.035 profit in FY 2023). Revenue: NT$411.3m (down 26% from FY 2023). Net loss: NT$355.1m (down NT$361.8m from profit in FY 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 31% per year but the company’s share price has increased by 47% per year, which means it is well ahead of earnings.
Reported Earnings • Mar 13Full year 2025 earnings released: NT$2.39 loss per share (vs NT$1.84 loss in FY 2024)Full year 2025 results: NT$2.39 loss per share (further deteriorated from NT$1.84 loss in FY 2024). Revenue: NT$7.65b (up NT$7.24b from FY 2024). Net loss: NT$463.0m (loss widened 30% from FY 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 124 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.
お知らせ • Mar 12CastleNet Technology Inc., Annual General Meeting, May 25, 2026CastleNet Technology Inc., Annual General Meeting, May 25, 2026. Location: no,147, sec.3 pei shen rd., shenkeng district, new taipei city Taiwan
Reported Earnings • Nov 12Third quarter 2025 earnings released: NT$0.48 loss per share (vs NT$0.32 loss in 3Q 2024)Third quarter 2025 results: NT$0.48 loss per share (further deteriorated from NT$0.32 loss in 3Q 2024). Revenue: NT$2.77b (up NT$2.69b from 3Q 2024). Net loss: NT$93.7m (loss widened 51% from 3Q 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 154 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.
Reported Earnings • Aug 15Second quarter 2025 earnings released: NT$1.36 loss per share (vs NT$0.25 loss in 2Q 2024)Second quarter 2025 results: NT$1.36 loss per share (further deteriorated from NT$0.25 loss in 2Q 2024). Revenue: NT$1.57b (up NT$1.47b from 2Q 2024). Net loss: NT$262.3m (loss widened 442% from 2Q 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 146 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.
Reported Earnings • May 17First quarter 2025 earnings released: NT$0.57 loss per share (vs NT$0.018 loss in 1Q 2024)First quarter 2025 results: NT$0.57 loss per share (further deteriorated from NT$0.018 loss in 1Q 2024). Revenue: NT$179.9m (up 201% from 1Q 2024). Net loss: NT$111.0m (loss widened NT$107.6m from 1Q 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 130 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.
お知らせ • May 06CastleNet Technology Inc. to Report Q1, 2025 Results on May 13, 2025CastleNet Technology Inc. announced that they will report Q1, 2025 results on May 13, 2025
Reported Earnings • Mar 20Full year 2024 earnings released: NT$1.84 loss per share (vs NT$0.035 profit in FY 2023)Full year 2024 results: NT$1.84 loss per share (down from NT$0.035 profit in FY 2023). Revenue: NT$411.3m (down 26% from FY 2023). Net loss: NT$355.1m (down NT$361.8m from profit in FY 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 31% per year but the company’s share price has increased by 47% per year, which means it is well ahead of earnings.
お知らせ • Mar 14CastleNet Technology Inc., Annual General Meeting, May 29, 2025CastleNet Technology Inc., Annual General Meeting, May 29, 2025, at 09:00 Taipei Standard Time. Location: no,147, sec.3 pei shen rd., shenkeng district, new taipei city Taiwan
お知らせ • Mar 04CastleNet Technology Inc. to Report Fiscal Year 2024 Results on Mar 11, 2025CastleNet Technology Inc. announced that they will report fiscal year 2024 results on Mar 11, 2025
New Risk • Dec 25New minor risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 75% of Taiwanese stocks, typically moving 6.3% a week. This is considered a minor risk. Share price volatility indicates the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. It also increases the risk of potential losses in the short term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risk Earnings have declined by 8.3% per year over the past 5 years. Minor Risk Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (6.3% average weekly change).
Reported Earnings • Nov 19Third quarter 2024 earnings released: NT$0.32 loss per share (vs NT$0.019 loss in 3Q 2023)Third quarter 2024 results: NT$0.32 loss per share (further deteriorated from NT$0.019 loss in 3Q 2023). Revenue: NT$84.9m (up 27% from 3Q 2023). Net loss: NT$62.0m (loss widened NT$58.4m from 3Q 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 30% per year but the company’s share price has increased by 42% per year, which means it is tracking significantly ahead of earnings growth.
お知らせ • Nov 02CastleNet Technology Inc. to Report Q3, 2024 Results on Nov 11, 2024CastleNet Technology Inc. announced that they will report Q3, 2024 results on Nov 11, 2024
Reported Earnings • Aug 18Second quarter 2024 earnings released: NT$0.25 loss per share (vs NT$0.001 loss in 2Q 2023)Second quarter 2024 results: NT$0.25 loss per share (further deteriorated from NT$0.001 loss in 2Q 2023). Revenue: NT$99.6m (down 16% from 2Q 2023). Net loss: NT$48.4m (loss widened NT$48.2m from 2Q 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 62% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 47% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth.
お知らせ • Aug 03CastleNet Technology Inc. to Report Q2, 2024 Results on Aug 12, 2024CastleNet Technology Inc. announced that they will report Q2, 2024 results on Aug 12, 2024
Reported Earnings • May 19First quarter 2024 earnings released: NT$0.02 loss per share (vs NT$0.28 profit in 1Q 2023)First quarter 2024 results: NT$0.02 loss per share (down from NT$0.28 profit in 1Q 2023). Revenue: NT$59.9m (down 80% from 1Q 2023). Net loss: NT$3.44m (down 107% from profit in 1Q 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 78% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 35% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth.
お知らせ • May 03CastleNet Technology Inc. to Report Q1, 2024 Results on May 10, 2024CastleNet Technology Inc. announced that they will report Q1, 2024 results at 9:00 AM, Taipei Standard Time on May 10, 2024
New Risk • Apr 11New minor risk - Shareholder dilutionThe company's shareholders have been diluted in the past year. Increase in shares outstanding: 2.1% This is considered a minor risk. Shareholder dilution occurs when there is an increase in the number of shares on issue that is not proportionally distributed between all shareholders. Often due to the company raising equity capital or some options being converted into stock. All else being equal, if there are more shares outstanding then each existing share will be entitled to a lower proportion of the company's total earnings, thus reducing earnings per share (EPS). While dilution might not always result in lower EPS (like if the company is using the capital to fund an EPS accretive acquisition) in a lot cases it does, along with lower dividends per share and less voting power at shareholder meetings. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (11% average weekly change). High level of non-cash earnings (23% accrual ratio). Minor Risk Shareholders have been diluted in the past year (2.1% increase in shares outstanding).
Reported Earnings • Mar 20Full year 2023 earnings released: EPS: NT$0.04 (vs NT$0.086 in FY 2022)Full year 2023 results: EPS: NT$0.04 (down from NT$0.086 in FY 2022). Revenue: NT$556.4m (down 51% from FY 2022). Net income: NT$6.73m (down 59% from FY 2022). Profit margin: 1.2% (down from 1.4% in FY 2022). The decrease in margin was driven by lower revenue. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 79% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 45% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth.
お知らせ • Mar 12CastleNet Technology Inc., Annual General Meeting, Jun 06, 2024CastleNet Technology Inc., Annual General Meeting, Jun 06, 2024. Location: No.147, Sec. 3, Beishen Rd., Shenkeng Dist. Taipei City Taiwan Agenda: To consider 2023 business report; to consider 2023 Audit Committee's review report; to consider 2023 business report and financial statements; to consider 2023 deficit compensation; to consider proposal to Partially Amend Operational Procedures for Loans of Funds to Others; to consider discussion to approve the lifting of non-competition restrictions for directors; and to consider other matters.
Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • Dec 22Investor sentiment improves as stock rises 21%After last week's 21% share price gain to NT$17.05, the stock trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 45.6x. Average trailing P/E is 27x in the Communications industry in Taiwan. Total returns to shareholders of 49% over the past three years.
Reported Earnings • Nov 15Third quarter 2023 earnings released: NT$0.02 loss per share (vs NT$0.12 profit in 3Q 2022)Third quarter 2023 results: NT$0.02 loss per share (down from NT$0.12 profit in 3Q 2022). Revenue: NT$66.7m (down 80% from 3Q 2022). Net loss: NT$3.57m (down 116% from profit in 3Q 2022). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 67% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 6% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth.
お知らせ • Nov 03Castlenet Technology Inc. Announces Change in Representative of Institutional DirectorCastleNet Technology Inc. announced change in representative of the company's institutional director. Name of the previous position holder: CHING-HWA, SHIAU. Resume of the previous position holder: The Corporate governance officer of Kinpo Electronics Inc. Name of the new position holder: CHENG HSIEN, LIN. Resume of the new position holder: The Director of Investment Management Office of Kinpo Electronics Inc. Reason for the change: Kinpo Electronics Inc. assigned a new representative to serve as institutional director, From June 27, 2022 to June 26, 2025. Effective date of the new appointment is 2 November 2023.
New Risk • Aug 13New major risk - Earnings qualityThe company has a high level of non-cash earnings. Accrual ratio: 25% This is considered a major risk. Non-cash earnings can arise from many different things. However, if a company consistently has a high level of non-cash earnings, it may be a sign that they are recognizing revenue from customers before the full value of the sales are received as cash or they are not depreciating the value of their assets appropriately. These are practices that inflate earnings, while not providing a similar increase to cash flows. Companies in some select industries naturally have a high level of non-cash earnings and it is not a major concern. However, in the worst case scenario it can be an early sign of performance manipulation by management. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (8.3% average weekly change). High level of non-cash earnings (25% accrual ratio). Minor Risk Market cap is less than US$100m (NT$2.57b market cap, or US$80.4m).
Reported Earnings • Aug 12Second quarter 2023 earnings released: NT$0.001 loss per share (vs NT$0.039 loss in 2Q 2022)Second quarter 2023 results: NT$0.001 loss per share (improved from NT$0.039 loss in 2Q 2022). Revenue: NT$118.9m (down 65% from 2Q 2022). Net loss: NT$115.0k (loss narrowed 99% from 2Q 2022). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 35% per year but the company’s share price has remained flat, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.
Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • Jun 01Investor sentiment improves as stock rises 25%After last week's 25% share price gain to NT$18.05, the stock trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 37.7x. Average trailing P/E is 22x in the Communications industry in Taiwan. Total returns to shareholders of 32% over the past three years.
Reported Earnings • Apr 30Full year 2022 earnings released: EPS: NT$0.09 (vs NT$0.80 loss in FY 2021)Full year 2022 results: EPS: NT$0.09 (up from NT$0.80 loss in FY 2021). Revenue: NT$1.15b (down 32% from FY 2021). Net income: NT$16.3m (up NT$166.9m from FY 2021). Profit margin: 1.4% (up from net loss in FY 2021). The move to profitability was driven by lower expenses. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 59% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 2% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings.
Reported Earnings • Nov 16Third quarter 2022 earnings released: EPS: NT$0.12 (vs NT$0.24 loss in 3Q 2021)Third quarter 2022 results: EPS: NT$0.12 (up from NT$0.24 loss in 3Q 2021). Revenue: NT$340.4m (down 46% from 3Q 2021). Net income: NT$22.7m (up NT$67.4m from 3Q 2021). Profit margin: 6.7% (up from net loss in 3Q 2021). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 61 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.
Reported Earnings • Nov 13Third quarter 2022 earnings released: EPS: NT$0.12 (vs NT$0.24 loss in 3Q 2021)Third quarter 2022 results: EPS: NT$0.12 (up from NT$0.24 loss in 3Q 2021). Revenue: NT$340.4m (down 46% from 3Q 2021). Net income: NT$22.7m (up NT$67.4m from 3Q 2021). Profit margin: 6.7% (up from net loss in 3Q 2021). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 62 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.
Reported Earnings • Aug 07Second quarter 2022 earnings released: NT$0.04 loss per share (vs NT$0.34 loss in 2Q 2021)Second quarter 2022 results: NT$0.04 loss per share (up from NT$0.34 loss in 2Q 2021). Revenue: NT$335.7m (up 38% from 2Q 2021). Net loss: NT$7.44m (loss narrowed 88% from 2Q 2021). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 51% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 11% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings.
お知らせ • Jun 29+ 1 more updateCastleNet Technology Inc. Announces 2nd List of Audit Committee MembersCastleNet Technology Inc. announced 2nd list of Audit committee members of the Company. Name of the previous position holder: Independent Director: CHI-CHING, FU Independent Director: HSIAO-TUNG, CHENG Independent Director: HUI-YIN, CHIU. Resume of the previous position holder: CHI-CHING, FU; the Chairman of e-Force Taiwan Co. Ltd. HSIAO-TUNG, CHENG; the Attorney-in Charge of CHUN-CHI Law Firm HUI-YIN, CHIU; the Accountant of HSIN-TA Accountancy Firm 5.Name of the new position holder: Independent Director: CHI-CHING, FU Independent Director: CHIEN-WEN, TSAI Independent Director: SHENG-HAUR, HSU 6.Resume of the new position holder: CHI-CHING, FU; the Chairman of e-Force Taiwan Co. Ltd. CHIEN-WEN, TSAI; the Independent Director of Cen Link Co. Ltd. SHENG-HAUR, HSU; the Chairman of Costar Electronics Inc. Effective date of the new member is June 27, 2022.
Reported Earnings • May 16First quarter 2022 earnings released: NT$0.11 loss per share (vs NT$0.17 loss in 1Q 2021)First quarter 2022 results: NT$0.11 loss per share (up from NT$0.17 loss in 1Q 2021). Revenue: NT$307.1m (up 5.3% from 1Q 2021). Net loss: NT$21.6m (loss narrowed 32% from 1Q 2021). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 11% per year but the company’s share price has increased by 2% per year, which means it is well ahead of earnings.
Reported Earnings • Mar 11Full year 2021 earnings: EPS in line with analyst expectations despite revenue beatFull year 2021 results: NT$0.80 loss per share (down from NT$0.04 loss in FY 2020). Revenue: NT$1.69b (up 31% from FY 2020). Net loss: NT$150.6m (loss widened NT$143.1m from FY 2020). Revenue exceeded analyst estimates by 5.5%. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 32% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 17% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth.
Reported Earnings • Nov 13Third quarter 2021 earnings released: NT$0.24 loss per share (vs NT$0.028 loss in 3Q 2020)The company reported a mediocre third quarter result with increased losses and weaker control over costs, although revenues improved. Third quarter 2021 results: Revenue: NT$626.5m (up 96% from 3Q 2020). Net loss: NT$44.6m (loss widened NT$39.3m from 3Q 2020). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 61% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 32% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth.
Reported Earnings • Aug 18Second quarter 2021 earnings released: NT$0.34 loss per share (vs NT$0.08 loss in 2Q 2020)The company reported a poor second quarter result with increased losses, weaker revenues and weaker control over costs. Second quarter 2021 results: Revenue: NT$243.9m (down 20% from 2Q 2020). Net loss: NT$63.8m (loss widened 321% from 2Q 2020). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 83% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 9% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth.
Reported Earnings • May 16First quarter 2021 earnings released: NT$0.17 loss per share (vs NT$0.12 profit in 1Q 2020)The company reported a poor first quarter result with weaker earnings, revenues and control over costs. First quarter 2021 results: Revenue: NT$291.6m (down 15% from 1Q 2020). Net loss: NT$31.9m (down 241% from profit in 1Q 2020). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 91% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 6% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth.
Reported Earnings • Mar 31Full year 2020 earnings released: NT$0.04 loss per share (vs NT$0.23 profit in FY 2019)The company reported a poor full year result with weaker earnings, revenues and control over costs. Full year 2020 results: Revenue: NT$1.30b (down 51% from FY 2019). Net loss: NT$7.51m (down 134% from profit in FY 2019). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 89% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 5% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth.
Is New 90 Day High Low • Jan 25New 90-day low: NT$11.15The company is down 15% from its price of NT$13.10 on 28 October 2020. The Taiwanese market is up 23% over the last 90 days, indicating the company underperformed over that time. It also underperformed the Communications industry, which is up 20% over the same period.
分析記事 • Jan 13CastleNet Technology's(GTSM:8059) Share Price Is Down 33% Over The Past Year.The simplest way to benefit from a rising market is to buy an index fund. Active investors aim to buy stocks that...
Is New 90 Day High Low • Jan 08New 90-day low: NT$11.30The company is down 15% from its price of NT$13.35 on 08 October 2020. The Taiwanese market is up 17% over the last 90 days, indicating the company underperformed over that time. It also underperformed the Communications industry, which is up 24% over the same period.
Reported Earnings • Nov 15Third quarter 2020 earnings released: NT$0.03 loss per shareThe company reported a poor third quarter result with weaker earnings, revenues and control over expenses. Third quarter 2020 results: Revenue: NT$319.1m (down 67% from 3Q 2019). Net loss: NT$5.32m (down 121% from profit in 3Q 2019). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 76% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 6% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth.
Is New 90 Day High Low • Nov 12New 90-day low: NT$12.60The company is down 6.0% from its price of NT$13.45 on 14 August 2020. The Taiwanese market is up 4.0% over the last 90 days, indicating the company underperformed over that time. It also underperformed the Communications industry, which is up 4.0% over the same period.