Amper(APR)株式概要Amper, S.A.は、防衛、安全保障、エネルギー、持続可能性、電気通信市場向けの技術、産業、エンジニアリング・ソリューションをスペイン国内外に提供している。 詳細APR ファンダメンタル分析スノーフレーク・スコア評価2/6将来の成長5/6過去の実績3/6財務の健全性4/6配当金0/6報酬当社が推定した公正価値より35.9%で取引されている 収益は年間51.14%増加すると予測されています 過去5年間の収益は年間7.3%増加しました。 リスク分析高いレベルの非現金収入 過去1年間で株主の希薄化は大幅に進んだ すべてのリスクチェックを見るAPR Community Fair Values Create NarrativeSee what others think this stock is worth. Follow their fair value or set your own to get alerts.Your Fair Value€Current Price€0.1876.4% 割高 内在価値ディスカウントGrowth estimate overAnnual revenue growth rate5 Yearstime period%/yrDecreaseIncreasePastFuture-6m839m2016201920222025202620282031Revenue €838.8mEarnings €13.9mAdvancedSet Fair ValueView all narrativesAmper, S.A. 競合他社FunkwerkSymbol: BST:FEW0Market cap: €291.8mCeoTronicsSymbol: DB:CEKMarket cap: €92.7mStemmer ImagingSymbol: HMSE:S9IMarket cap: €393.3mBaslerSymbol: XTRA:BSLMarket cap: €745.6m価格と性能株価の高値、安値、推移の概要Amper過去の株価現在の株価€0.1852週高値€0.1952週安値€0.10ベータ0.781ヶ月の変化18.55%3ヶ月変化12.93%1年変化40.00%3年間の変化60.36%5年間の変化1.03%IPOからの変化-94.95%最新ニュースお知らせ • May 27Amper, S.A., Annual General Meeting, Jun 27, 2025Amper, S.A., Annual General Meeting, Jun 27, 2025. Location: calle de virgilio 2, edificio 3, pozuelo de alarcon, Spainお知らせ • Jan 01Mutares SE & Co. KGaA (XTRA:MUX) signed an agreement to acquire Nervion Industries, Engineering and Services, S.L. from Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) for €23 million.Mutares SE & Co. KGaA (XTRA:MUX) signed an agreement to acquire Nervion Industries, Engineering and Services, S.L. from Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) for €23 million on December 30, 2024. The company will strengthen the Goods & Services segment of Mutares as a new platform investment. Nervion Industries, Engineering and Services, which was put up for sale this year within the framework of the reorganization process of the Spanish company along with other divestments. The operation entails a capital gain of €15 million. With this sale, the Amper Group concludes all divestments in non-core assets initially planned in the 2023-2026 Strategic Plan, according to the established schedule. For the period ending December 31, 2023, Nervion Industries, Engineering and Services, S.L. reported total revenue of €200 million. Closing of the transaction is subject to customary merger control requirements and bank approvals. The completion of the transaction is subject to prior authorization from the Spanish National Markets and Competition Commission (CNMC). The transaction is expected to close in Q1 2025. JB Capital acted as exclusive financial advisor, while CMS Albiñana & Suárez de Lezo acted as legal advisor to Amper. Meanwhile, Cuatrecasas provided legal counsel to the German company Mutares.お知らせ • Nov 07Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) signed a letter of intent to acquire remaining 49% stake in Electrotécnica Industrial y Naval S.L. from Muñiz García family for €30.5 million.Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) signed a letter of intent to acquire remaining 49% stake in Electrotécnica Industrial y Naval S.L. from Muñiz García family for €30.5 million on November 6, 2024. As a part of acquisition, Amper’s Board of Directors has approved the acquisition of a 49% stake in the share capital of its subsidiary Elinsa, which it does not yet control. Consequently, after the initial investment in September 2020, Amper will become the direct owner of 100% of the share capital of this entity. Under the terms of agreement, purchase price of this stake would be approximately €30.5 million, 50% of which would be paid in cash, in accordance with a three-year payment schedule, and the remaining 50% would be paid through the issue of new Amper shares, to be subscribed by the sellers (the Muñiz García family). The new Amper shares, which would represent approximately 6.79% of the Company’s share capital after this capital increase, would be issued at a price of €0.15 per share (i.e. €0.05 par value and €0.10 share premium). In addition, the sellers would have the right to propose to the General Meeting of the Company the appointment, if appropriate, of a proprietary director. This purchase operation takes place in the context of the recent signing by Elinsa of a framework contract for the manufacture and supply of power electronics equipment for energy storage during the period 2025-2027, extendable to 2030, with eks Energy, with an estimated value of 155 million euros, which could reach €340 million with its extension. The transaction is subject to reaching an agreement on the sale and purchase agreement with the sellers and to the approval of the aforementioned increase in Amper’s share capital by the General Shareholders’ Meeting, which would be convened after the signing of the aforementioned agreement.お知らせ • Jul 24QEI, LLC acquired Energy Computer Systems S A/S from Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) for $6 million.QEI, LLC acquired Energy Computer Systems S A/S from Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) for $6 million on July 22, 2024. The funds obtained from this divestment will allow Amper to optimize the debt structure , as well as boost the group's growth strategy, both organic (CAPEX) and inorganic (M&A). The transaction is approved by the competent governing bodies. QEI, LLC completed the acquisition of Energy Computer Systems S A/S from Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) on July 22, 2024.Buy Or Sell Opportunity • May 14Now 26% undervaluedOver the last 90 days, the stock has risen 61% to €0.099. The fair value is estimated to be €0.13, however this is not to be taken as a buy recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only. Revenue has grown by 17% over the last 3 years. Meanwhile, the company has become profitable. For the next 3 years, revenue is forecast to grow by 12% per annum. Earnings are also forecast to grow by 59% per annum over the same time period.New Risk • Mar 18New minor risk - Shareholder dilutionThe company's shareholders have been diluted in the past year. Increase in shares outstanding: 35% This is considered a minor risk. Shareholder dilution occurs when there is an increase in the number of shares on issue that is not proportionally distributed between all shareholders. Often due to the company raising equity capital or some options being converted into stock. All else being equal, if there are more shares outstanding then each existing share will be entitled to a lower proportion of the company's total earnings, thus reducing earnings per share (EPS). While dilution might not always result in lower EPS (like if the company is using the capital to fund an EPS accretive acquisition) in a lot cases it does, along with lower dividends per share and less voting power at shareholder meetings. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (1.0x net interest cover). Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (10% average weekly change). Minor Risks Profit margins are more than 30% lower than last year (0.05% net profit margin). Shareholders have been diluted in the past year (35% increase in shares outstanding).最新情報をもっと見るRecent updatesお知らせ • May 27Amper, S.A., Annual General Meeting, Jun 27, 2025Amper, S.A., Annual General Meeting, Jun 27, 2025. Location: calle de virgilio 2, edificio 3, pozuelo de alarcon, Spainお知らせ • Jan 01Mutares SE & Co. KGaA (XTRA:MUX) signed an agreement to acquire Nervion Industries, Engineering and Services, S.L. from Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) for €23 million.Mutares SE & Co. KGaA (XTRA:MUX) signed an agreement to acquire Nervion Industries, Engineering and Services, S.L. from Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) for €23 million on December 30, 2024. The company will strengthen the Goods & Services segment of Mutares as a new platform investment. Nervion Industries, Engineering and Services, which was put up for sale this year within the framework of the reorganization process of the Spanish company along with other divestments. The operation entails a capital gain of €15 million. With this sale, the Amper Group concludes all divestments in non-core assets initially planned in the 2023-2026 Strategic Plan, according to the established schedule. For the period ending December 31, 2023, Nervion Industries, Engineering and Services, S.L. reported total revenue of €200 million. Closing of the transaction is subject to customary merger control requirements and bank approvals. The completion of the transaction is subject to prior authorization from the Spanish National Markets and Competition Commission (CNMC). The transaction is expected to close in Q1 2025. JB Capital acted as exclusive financial advisor, while CMS Albiñana & Suárez de Lezo acted as legal advisor to Amper. Meanwhile, Cuatrecasas provided legal counsel to the German company Mutares.お知らせ • Nov 07Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) signed a letter of intent to acquire remaining 49% stake in Electrotécnica Industrial y Naval S.L. from Muñiz García family for €30.5 million.Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) signed a letter of intent to acquire remaining 49% stake in Electrotécnica Industrial y Naval S.L. from Muñiz García family for €30.5 million on November 6, 2024. As a part of acquisition, Amper’s Board of Directors has approved the acquisition of a 49% stake in the share capital of its subsidiary Elinsa, which it does not yet control. Consequently, after the initial investment in September 2020, Amper will become the direct owner of 100% of the share capital of this entity. Under the terms of agreement, purchase price of this stake would be approximately €30.5 million, 50% of which would be paid in cash, in accordance with a three-year payment schedule, and the remaining 50% would be paid through the issue of new Amper shares, to be subscribed by the sellers (the Muñiz García family). The new Amper shares, which would represent approximately 6.79% of the Company’s share capital after this capital increase, would be issued at a price of €0.15 per share (i.e. €0.05 par value and €0.10 share premium). In addition, the sellers would have the right to propose to the General Meeting of the Company the appointment, if appropriate, of a proprietary director. This purchase operation takes place in the context of the recent signing by Elinsa of a framework contract for the manufacture and supply of power electronics equipment for energy storage during the period 2025-2027, extendable to 2030, with eks Energy, with an estimated value of 155 million euros, which could reach €340 million with its extension. The transaction is subject to reaching an agreement on the sale and purchase agreement with the sellers and to the approval of the aforementioned increase in Amper’s share capital by the General Shareholders’ Meeting, which would be convened after the signing of the aforementioned agreement.お知らせ • Jul 24QEI, LLC acquired Energy Computer Systems S A/S from Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) for $6 million.QEI, LLC acquired Energy Computer Systems S A/S from Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) for $6 million on July 22, 2024. The funds obtained from this divestment will allow Amper to optimize the debt structure , as well as boost the group's growth strategy, both organic (CAPEX) and inorganic (M&A). The transaction is approved by the competent governing bodies. QEI, LLC completed the acquisition of Energy Computer Systems S A/S from Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) on July 22, 2024.Buy Or Sell Opportunity • May 14Now 26% undervaluedOver the last 90 days, the stock has risen 61% to €0.099. The fair value is estimated to be €0.13, however this is not to be taken as a buy recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only. Revenue has grown by 17% over the last 3 years. Meanwhile, the company has become profitable. For the next 3 years, revenue is forecast to grow by 12% per annum. Earnings are also forecast to grow by 59% per annum over the same time period.New Risk • Mar 18New minor risk - Shareholder dilutionThe company's shareholders have been diluted in the past year. Increase in shares outstanding: 35% This is considered a minor risk. Shareholder dilution occurs when there is an increase in the number of shares on issue that is not proportionally distributed between all shareholders. Often due to the company raising equity capital or some options being converted into stock. All else being equal, if there are more shares outstanding then each existing share will be entitled to a lower proportion of the company's total earnings, thus reducing earnings per share (EPS). While dilution might not always result in lower EPS (like if the company is using the capital to fund an EPS accretive acquisition) in a lot cases it does, along with lower dividends per share and less voting power at shareholder meetings. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (1.0x net interest cover). Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (10% average weekly change). Minor Risks Profit margins are more than 30% lower than last year (0.05% net profit margin). Shareholders have been diluted in the past year (35% increase in shares outstanding).New Risk • Feb 13New minor risk - Financial data availabilityThe company's latest financial reports are more than 6 months old. Last reported fiscal period ended June 2023. This is considered a minor risk. If the company has not reported its earnings on time, it may have been delayed due to audit problems or it may be finding it difficult to reconcile its accounts. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (0.8x net interest cover). Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (12% average weekly change). Minor Risks Latest financial reports are more than 6 months old (reported June 2023 fiscal period end). Large one-off items impacting financial results. Profit margins are more than 30% lower than last year (0.6% net profit margin). Market cap is less than US$100m (€89.8m market cap, or US$96.7m).New Risk • Jan 30New minor risk - Market cap sizeThe company's market capitalization is less than US$100m. Market cap: €91.7m (US$99.4m) This is considered a minor risk. Companies with a small market capitalization are most likely businesses that have not yet released a product to market or are simply a very small company without a wide reach. Either way, risk is elevated with these companies because there is a chance the product may not come to fruition or the company's addressable market or demand may not be as large as expected. In addition, if the company's size is the main factor, it is less likely to have many investors and analysts following it and scrutinizing its performance and outlook. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (0.8x net interest cover). Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (12% average weekly change). Minor Risks Large one-off items impacting financial results. Profit margins are more than 30% lower than last year (0.6% net profit margin). Market cap is less than US$100m (€91.7m market cap, or US$99.4m).New Risk • Nov 06New major risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 90% of German stocks, typically moving 8.7% a week. This is considered a major risk. Share price volatility increases the risk of potential losses in the short-term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. It may also indicate the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (0.8x net interest cover). Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (8.7% average weekly change). Minor Risks Large one-off items impacting financial results. Profit margins are more than 30% lower than last year (0.6% net profit margin).Reported Earnings • Jul 30First half 2023 earnings releasedFirst half 2023 results: Revenue: €187.6m (up 9.1% from 1H 2022). Net income: €1.13m (down 9.5% from 1H 2022). Profit margin: 0.6% (down from 0.7% in 1H 2022). Revenue is forecast to grow 12% p.a. on average during the next 3 years, compared to a 1.7% growth forecast for the Communications industry in Europe. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 46% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 15% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings.Reported Earnings • Mar 03Full year 2022 earnings releasedFull year 2022 results: Revenue: €348.8m (up 13% from FY 2021). Net income: €2.32m (down 72% from FY 2021). Profit margin: 0.7% (down from 2.7% in FY 2021). The decrease in margin was driven by higher expenses.Board Change • Nov 16Less than half of directors are independentThere are 9 new directors who have joined the board in the last 3 years. Of these new board members, 3 were independent directors. The company's board is composed of: 9 new directors. 1 experienced director. No highly experienced directors. 4 independent directors (6 non-independent directors). Independent Director Fernando Moreno is the most experienced director on the board, commencing their role in 2018. Independent Director Maria Luisa Garcia was the last independent director to join the board, commencing their role in 2021. The following issues are considered to be risks according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model: Minority of independent directors. Lack of board continuity. Lack of experienced directors.Board Change • Nov 02Less than half of directors are independentThere are 8 new directors who have joined the board in the last 3 years. Of these new board members, 3 were independent directors. The company's board is composed of: 8 new directors. 1 experienced director. No highly experienced directors. 4 independent directors (5 non-independent directors). Independent Director Fernando Moreno is the most experienced director on the board, commencing their role in 2018. Independent Director Maria Luisa Garcia was the last independent director to join the board, commencing their role in 2021. The following issues are considered to be risks according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model: Minority of independent directors. Lack of board continuity. Lack of experienced directors.Reported Earnings • Aug 01Second quarter 2022 earnings releasedSecond quarter 2022 results: Revenue: €97.9m (up 23% from 2Q 2021). Net income: €922.0k (down 47% from 2Q 2021). Profit margin: 0.9% (down from 2.2% in 2Q 2021). The decrease in margin was driven by higher expenses.お知らせ • May 05Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) acquired 45% stake in Atlas Engineering And Construction GMBH.Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) acquired 45% stake in Atlas Engineering And Construction GMBH for €225,000 on May 4, 2022. In the related transaction Amper announced additional financing commitment of €1.34 million for project execution. Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) completed the acquisition 45% stake in of Atlas Engineering And Construction GMBH for €225,000 on May 4, 2022.Reported Earnings • Feb 26Full year 2021 earnings: Revenues miss analyst expectationsFull year 2021 results: Revenue: €321.8m (up 60% from FY 2020). Net income: €8.21m (up 318% from FY 2020). Profit margin: 2.6% (up from 1.0% in FY 2020). The increase in margin was driven by higher revenue. Revenue missed analyst estimates by 100%. Over the next year, revenue is expected to shrink by 8.4% compared to a 6.9% growth forecast for the industry in Germany.Reported Earnings • Sep 25Second quarter 2021 earnings releasedThe company reported a strong second quarter result with improved earnings, revenues and profit margins. Second quarter 2021 results: Revenue: €75.7m (up 124% from 2Q 2020). Net income: €1.72m (up €4.29m from 2Q 2020). Profit margin: 2.3% (up from net loss in 2Q 2020). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 13% per year whereas the company’s share price has fallen by 15% per year.お知らせ • Jun 02Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) acquired an 80% stake in Energy Computer Systems for €0.8 million.Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) acquired an 80% stake in Energy Computer Systems for €0.8 million on June 1, 2021. Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) completed the acquisition of an 80% stake in Energy Computer Systems on June 1, 2021.Is New 90 Day High Low • Dec 11New 90-day high: €0.21The company is up 35% from its price of €0.15 on 11 September 2020. The German market is up 2.0% over the last 90 days, indicating the company outperformed over that time. It also outperformed the Communications industry, which is up 3.0% over the same period.Reported Earnings • Nov 15Third quarter 2020 earnings released: €0.003 loss per shareThe company reported a soft third quarter result with weaker earnings and control over expenses, although revenues were improved. Third quarter 2020 results: Revenue: €50.2m (up 13% from 3Q 2019). Net loss: €2.83m (down 132% from profit in 3Q 2019).お知らせ • Sep 08The Martinavarro family and others completed the acquisition of 5.9% stake in Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) from Amento Capital and Metal Capital Report Sl.The Martinavarro family and others agreed to acquire 5.9% stake in Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) from Amento Capital and Metal Capital Report Sl for €16 million on August 7, 2019. The Martinavarro family has become the main shareholder of Amper after having acquired 4.5% of the capital from Metal Capital, a company owned by Amento Capital. Martinavarri family has acquired 46.4 million shares indirectly and 2.5 million In a direct way. The Martinavarro family and others completed the acquisition of 5.9% stake in Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) from Amento Capital and Metal Capital Report Sl on August 8, 2019.株主還元APRDE CommunicationsDE 市場7D7.7%-1.4%1.4%1Y40.0%86.2%-0.09%株主還元を見る業界別リターン: APR過去 1 年間で86.2 % の収益を上げたGerman Communications業界を下回りました。リターン対市場: APR過去 1 年間で-0.1 % の収益を上げたGerman市場を上回りました。価格変動Is APR's price volatile compared to industry and market?APR volatilityAPR Average Weekly Movement7.8%Communications Industry Average Movement7.1%Market Average Movement6.0%10% most volatile stocks in DE Market13.1%10% least volatile stocks in DE Market2.7%安定した株価: APR 、 German市場と比較して、過去 3 か月間で大きな価格変動はありませんでした。時間の経過による変動: APRの 週次ボラティリティ ( 8% ) は過去 1 年間安定しています。会社概要設立従業員CEO(最高経営責任者ウェブサイト19512,827Enrique Perezwww.grupoamper.comアンペール社は、防衛、安全保障、エネルギー、持続可能性、電気通信市場向けの技術、産業、エンジニアリング・ソリューションをスペイン国内外に提供している。電子戦や海軍プラットフォームの開発、人や資産、重要な環境を守る高度なセキュリティ・ソリューションの研究・開発・導入、緊急サービスの提供などに取り組んでいる。また、空港向けの高度な通信、航行、監視システム、航空運航のためのインフラとサービスを提供している。また、洋上風力発電や太陽光発電システム、スマートグリッドや水道システム、電気システムによるエネルギー・水管理、廃棄物管理、大気排出削減、循環型経済・グリーン水素の推進、空間のデジタル化などのソリューションを提供している。さらに、通信ネットワーク、5G通信・サービス、その他の通信システムなどの通信サービスも提供している。アンペール社は1956年に設立され、スペインのマドリードに本社を置いている。もっと見るAmper, S.A. 基礎のまとめAmper の収益と売上を時価総額と比較するとどうか。APR 基礎統計学時価総額€450.22m収益(TTM)€4.67m売上高(TTM)€281.73m96.4xPER(株価収益率1.6xP/SレシオAPR は割高か?公正価値と評価分析を参照収益と収入最新の決算報告書(TTM)に基づく主な収益性統計APR 損益計算書(TTM)収益€281.73m売上原価€97.77m売上総利益€183.96mその他の費用€179.29m収益€4.67m直近の収益報告Dec 31, 2025次回決算日該当なし一株当たり利益(EPS)0.0021グロス・マージン65.30%純利益率1.66%有利子負債/自己資本比率76.6%APR の長期的なパフォーマンスは?過去の実績と比較を見るView Valuation企業分析と財務データの現状データ最終更新日(UTC時間)企業分析2026/05/12 09:45終値2026/05/11 00:00収益2025/12/31年間収益2025/12/31データソース企業分析に使用したデータはS&P Global Market Intelligence LLC のものです。本レポートを作成するための分析モデルでは、以下のデータを使用しています。データは正規化されているため、ソースが利用可能になるまでに時間がかかる場合があります。パッケージデータタイムフレーム米国ソース例会社財務10年損益計算書キャッシュ・フロー計算書貸借対照表SECフォーム10-KSECフォーム10-Qアナリストのコンセンサス予想+プラス3年予想財務アナリストの目標株価アナリストリサーチレポートBlue Matrix市場価格30年株価配当、分割、措置ICEマーケットデータSECフォームS-1所有権10年トップ株主インサイダー取引SECフォーム4SECフォーム13Dマネジメント10年リーダーシップ・チーム取締役会SECフォーム10-KSECフォームDEF 14A主な進展10年会社からのお知らせSECフォーム8-K* 米国証券を対象とした例であり、非米国証券については、同等の規制書式および情報源を使用。特に断りのない限り、すべての財務データは1年ごとの期間に基づいていますが、四半期ごとに更新されます。これは、TTM(Trailing Twelve Month)またはLTM(Last Twelve Month)データとして知られています。詳細はこちら。分析モデルとスノーフレーク本レポートを生成するために使用した分析モデルの詳細は当社のGithubページでご覧いただけます。また、レポートの使用方法に関するガイドやYoutubeのチュートリアルも掲載しています。シンプリー・ウォールストリート分析モデルを設計・構築した世界トップクラスのチームについてご紹介します。業界およびセクターの指標私たちの業界とセクションの指標は、Simply Wall Stによって6時間ごとに計算されます。アナリスト筋Amper, S.A. 4 これらのアナリストのうち、弊社レポートのインプットとして使用した売上高または利益の予想を提出したのは、 。アナリストの投稿は一日中更新されます。7 アナリスト機関null nullBanco de Sabadell. S.A.Andrés Bolumburu CámaraBanco de Sabadell. S.A.Teresa Diez-Canedo BarreroBestinver Sociedad De Valores, S.A4 その他のアナリストを表示
お知らせ • May 27Amper, S.A., Annual General Meeting, Jun 27, 2025Amper, S.A., Annual General Meeting, Jun 27, 2025. Location: calle de virgilio 2, edificio 3, pozuelo de alarcon, Spain
お知らせ • Jan 01Mutares SE & Co. KGaA (XTRA:MUX) signed an agreement to acquire Nervion Industries, Engineering and Services, S.L. from Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) for €23 million.Mutares SE & Co. KGaA (XTRA:MUX) signed an agreement to acquire Nervion Industries, Engineering and Services, S.L. from Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) for €23 million on December 30, 2024. The company will strengthen the Goods & Services segment of Mutares as a new platform investment. Nervion Industries, Engineering and Services, which was put up for sale this year within the framework of the reorganization process of the Spanish company along with other divestments. The operation entails a capital gain of €15 million. With this sale, the Amper Group concludes all divestments in non-core assets initially planned in the 2023-2026 Strategic Plan, according to the established schedule. For the period ending December 31, 2023, Nervion Industries, Engineering and Services, S.L. reported total revenue of €200 million. Closing of the transaction is subject to customary merger control requirements and bank approvals. The completion of the transaction is subject to prior authorization from the Spanish National Markets and Competition Commission (CNMC). The transaction is expected to close in Q1 2025. JB Capital acted as exclusive financial advisor, while CMS Albiñana & Suárez de Lezo acted as legal advisor to Amper. Meanwhile, Cuatrecasas provided legal counsel to the German company Mutares.
お知らせ • Nov 07Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) signed a letter of intent to acquire remaining 49% stake in Electrotécnica Industrial y Naval S.L. from Muñiz García family for €30.5 million.Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) signed a letter of intent to acquire remaining 49% stake in Electrotécnica Industrial y Naval S.L. from Muñiz García family for €30.5 million on November 6, 2024. As a part of acquisition, Amper’s Board of Directors has approved the acquisition of a 49% stake in the share capital of its subsidiary Elinsa, which it does not yet control. Consequently, after the initial investment in September 2020, Amper will become the direct owner of 100% of the share capital of this entity. Under the terms of agreement, purchase price of this stake would be approximately €30.5 million, 50% of which would be paid in cash, in accordance with a three-year payment schedule, and the remaining 50% would be paid through the issue of new Amper shares, to be subscribed by the sellers (the Muñiz García family). The new Amper shares, which would represent approximately 6.79% of the Company’s share capital after this capital increase, would be issued at a price of €0.15 per share (i.e. €0.05 par value and €0.10 share premium). In addition, the sellers would have the right to propose to the General Meeting of the Company the appointment, if appropriate, of a proprietary director. This purchase operation takes place in the context of the recent signing by Elinsa of a framework contract for the manufacture and supply of power electronics equipment for energy storage during the period 2025-2027, extendable to 2030, with eks Energy, with an estimated value of 155 million euros, which could reach €340 million with its extension. The transaction is subject to reaching an agreement on the sale and purchase agreement with the sellers and to the approval of the aforementioned increase in Amper’s share capital by the General Shareholders’ Meeting, which would be convened after the signing of the aforementioned agreement.
お知らせ • Jul 24QEI, LLC acquired Energy Computer Systems S A/S from Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) for $6 million.QEI, LLC acquired Energy Computer Systems S A/S from Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) for $6 million on July 22, 2024. The funds obtained from this divestment will allow Amper to optimize the debt structure , as well as boost the group's growth strategy, both organic (CAPEX) and inorganic (M&A). The transaction is approved by the competent governing bodies. QEI, LLC completed the acquisition of Energy Computer Systems S A/S from Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) on July 22, 2024.
Buy Or Sell Opportunity • May 14Now 26% undervaluedOver the last 90 days, the stock has risen 61% to €0.099. The fair value is estimated to be €0.13, however this is not to be taken as a buy recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only. Revenue has grown by 17% over the last 3 years. Meanwhile, the company has become profitable. For the next 3 years, revenue is forecast to grow by 12% per annum. Earnings are also forecast to grow by 59% per annum over the same time period.
New Risk • Mar 18New minor risk - Shareholder dilutionThe company's shareholders have been diluted in the past year. Increase in shares outstanding: 35% This is considered a minor risk. Shareholder dilution occurs when there is an increase in the number of shares on issue that is not proportionally distributed between all shareholders. Often due to the company raising equity capital or some options being converted into stock. All else being equal, if there are more shares outstanding then each existing share will be entitled to a lower proportion of the company's total earnings, thus reducing earnings per share (EPS). While dilution might not always result in lower EPS (like if the company is using the capital to fund an EPS accretive acquisition) in a lot cases it does, along with lower dividends per share and less voting power at shareholder meetings. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (1.0x net interest cover). Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (10% average weekly change). Minor Risks Profit margins are more than 30% lower than last year (0.05% net profit margin). Shareholders have been diluted in the past year (35% increase in shares outstanding).
お知らせ • May 27Amper, S.A., Annual General Meeting, Jun 27, 2025Amper, S.A., Annual General Meeting, Jun 27, 2025. Location: calle de virgilio 2, edificio 3, pozuelo de alarcon, Spain
お知らせ • Jan 01Mutares SE & Co. KGaA (XTRA:MUX) signed an agreement to acquire Nervion Industries, Engineering and Services, S.L. from Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) for €23 million.Mutares SE & Co. KGaA (XTRA:MUX) signed an agreement to acquire Nervion Industries, Engineering and Services, S.L. from Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) for €23 million on December 30, 2024. The company will strengthen the Goods & Services segment of Mutares as a new platform investment. Nervion Industries, Engineering and Services, which was put up for sale this year within the framework of the reorganization process of the Spanish company along with other divestments. The operation entails a capital gain of €15 million. With this sale, the Amper Group concludes all divestments in non-core assets initially planned in the 2023-2026 Strategic Plan, according to the established schedule. For the period ending December 31, 2023, Nervion Industries, Engineering and Services, S.L. reported total revenue of €200 million. Closing of the transaction is subject to customary merger control requirements and bank approvals. The completion of the transaction is subject to prior authorization from the Spanish National Markets and Competition Commission (CNMC). The transaction is expected to close in Q1 2025. JB Capital acted as exclusive financial advisor, while CMS Albiñana & Suárez de Lezo acted as legal advisor to Amper. Meanwhile, Cuatrecasas provided legal counsel to the German company Mutares.
お知らせ • Nov 07Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) signed a letter of intent to acquire remaining 49% stake in Electrotécnica Industrial y Naval S.L. from Muñiz García family for €30.5 million.Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) signed a letter of intent to acquire remaining 49% stake in Electrotécnica Industrial y Naval S.L. from Muñiz García family for €30.5 million on November 6, 2024. As a part of acquisition, Amper’s Board of Directors has approved the acquisition of a 49% stake in the share capital of its subsidiary Elinsa, which it does not yet control. Consequently, after the initial investment in September 2020, Amper will become the direct owner of 100% of the share capital of this entity. Under the terms of agreement, purchase price of this stake would be approximately €30.5 million, 50% of which would be paid in cash, in accordance with a three-year payment schedule, and the remaining 50% would be paid through the issue of new Amper shares, to be subscribed by the sellers (the Muñiz García family). The new Amper shares, which would represent approximately 6.79% of the Company’s share capital after this capital increase, would be issued at a price of €0.15 per share (i.e. €0.05 par value and €0.10 share premium). In addition, the sellers would have the right to propose to the General Meeting of the Company the appointment, if appropriate, of a proprietary director. This purchase operation takes place in the context of the recent signing by Elinsa of a framework contract for the manufacture and supply of power electronics equipment for energy storage during the period 2025-2027, extendable to 2030, with eks Energy, with an estimated value of 155 million euros, which could reach €340 million with its extension. The transaction is subject to reaching an agreement on the sale and purchase agreement with the sellers and to the approval of the aforementioned increase in Amper’s share capital by the General Shareholders’ Meeting, which would be convened after the signing of the aforementioned agreement.
お知らせ • Jul 24QEI, LLC acquired Energy Computer Systems S A/S from Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) for $6 million.QEI, LLC acquired Energy Computer Systems S A/S from Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) for $6 million on July 22, 2024. The funds obtained from this divestment will allow Amper to optimize the debt structure , as well as boost the group's growth strategy, both organic (CAPEX) and inorganic (M&A). The transaction is approved by the competent governing bodies. QEI, LLC completed the acquisition of Energy Computer Systems S A/S from Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) on July 22, 2024.
Buy Or Sell Opportunity • May 14Now 26% undervaluedOver the last 90 days, the stock has risen 61% to €0.099. The fair value is estimated to be €0.13, however this is not to be taken as a buy recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only. Revenue has grown by 17% over the last 3 years. Meanwhile, the company has become profitable. For the next 3 years, revenue is forecast to grow by 12% per annum. Earnings are also forecast to grow by 59% per annum over the same time period.
New Risk • Mar 18New minor risk - Shareholder dilutionThe company's shareholders have been diluted in the past year. Increase in shares outstanding: 35% This is considered a minor risk. Shareholder dilution occurs when there is an increase in the number of shares on issue that is not proportionally distributed between all shareholders. Often due to the company raising equity capital or some options being converted into stock. All else being equal, if there are more shares outstanding then each existing share will be entitled to a lower proportion of the company's total earnings, thus reducing earnings per share (EPS). While dilution might not always result in lower EPS (like if the company is using the capital to fund an EPS accretive acquisition) in a lot cases it does, along with lower dividends per share and less voting power at shareholder meetings. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (1.0x net interest cover). Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (10% average weekly change). Minor Risks Profit margins are more than 30% lower than last year (0.05% net profit margin). Shareholders have been diluted in the past year (35% increase in shares outstanding).
New Risk • Feb 13New minor risk - Financial data availabilityThe company's latest financial reports are more than 6 months old. Last reported fiscal period ended June 2023. This is considered a minor risk. If the company has not reported its earnings on time, it may have been delayed due to audit problems or it may be finding it difficult to reconcile its accounts. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (0.8x net interest cover). Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (12% average weekly change). Minor Risks Latest financial reports are more than 6 months old (reported June 2023 fiscal period end). Large one-off items impacting financial results. Profit margins are more than 30% lower than last year (0.6% net profit margin). Market cap is less than US$100m (€89.8m market cap, or US$96.7m).
New Risk • Jan 30New minor risk - Market cap sizeThe company's market capitalization is less than US$100m. Market cap: €91.7m (US$99.4m) This is considered a minor risk. Companies with a small market capitalization are most likely businesses that have not yet released a product to market or are simply a very small company without a wide reach. Either way, risk is elevated with these companies because there is a chance the product may not come to fruition or the company's addressable market or demand may not be as large as expected. In addition, if the company's size is the main factor, it is less likely to have many investors and analysts following it and scrutinizing its performance and outlook. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (0.8x net interest cover). Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (12% average weekly change). Minor Risks Large one-off items impacting financial results. Profit margins are more than 30% lower than last year (0.6% net profit margin). Market cap is less than US$100m (€91.7m market cap, or US$99.4m).
New Risk • Nov 06New major risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 90% of German stocks, typically moving 8.7% a week. This is considered a major risk. Share price volatility increases the risk of potential losses in the short-term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. It may also indicate the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (0.8x net interest cover). Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (8.7% average weekly change). Minor Risks Large one-off items impacting financial results. Profit margins are more than 30% lower than last year (0.6% net profit margin).
Reported Earnings • Jul 30First half 2023 earnings releasedFirst half 2023 results: Revenue: €187.6m (up 9.1% from 1H 2022). Net income: €1.13m (down 9.5% from 1H 2022). Profit margin: 0.6% (down from 0.7% in 1H 2022). Revenue is forecast to grow 12% p.a. on average during the next 3 years, compared to a 1.7% growth forecast for the Communications industry in Europe. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 46% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 15% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings.
Reported Earnings • Mar 03Full year 2022 earnings releasedFull year 2022 results: Revenue: €348.8m (up 13% from FY 2021). Net income: €2.32m (down 72% from FY 2021). Profit margin: 0.7% (down from 2.7% in FY 2021). The decrease in margin was driven by higher expenses.
Board Change • Nov 16Less than half of directors are independentThere are 9 new directors who have joined the board in the last 3 years. Of these new board members, 3 were independent directors. The company's board is composed of: 9 new directors. 1 experienced director. No highly experienced directors. 4 independent directors (6 non-independent directors). Independent Director Fernando Moreno is the most experienced director on the board, commencing their role in 2018. Independent Director Maria Luisa Garcia was the last independent director to join the board, commencing their role in 2021. The following issues are considered to be risks according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model: Minority of independent directors. Lack of board continuity. Lack of experienced directors.
Board Change • Nov 02Less than half of directors are independentThere are 8 new directors who have joined the board in the last 3 years. Of these new board members, 3 were independent directors. The company's board is composed of: 8 new directors. 1 experienced director. No highly experienced directors. 4 independent directors (5 non-independent directors). Independent Director Fernando Moreno is the most experienced director on the board, commencing their role in 2018. Independent Director Maria Luisa Garcia was the last independent director to join the board, commencing their role in 2021. The following issues are considered to be risks according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model: Minority of independent directors. Lack of board continuity. Lack of experienced directors.
Reported Earnings • Aug 01Second quarter 2022 earnings releasedSecond quarter 2022 results: Revenue: €97.9m (up 23% from 2Q 2021). Net income: €922.0k (down 47% from 2Q 2021). Profit margin: 0.9% (down from 2.2% in 2Q 2021). The decrease in margin was driven by higher expenses.
お知らせ • May 05Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) acquired 45% stake in Atlas Engineering And Construction GMBH.Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) acquired 45% stake in Atlas Engineering And Construction GMBH for €225,000 on May 4, 2022. In the related transaction Amper announced additional financing commitment of €1.34 million for project execution. Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) completed the acquisition 45% stake in of Atlas Engineering And Construction GMBH for €225,000 on May 4, 2022.
Reported Earnings • Feb 26Full year 2021 earnings: Revenues miss analyst expectationsFull year 2021 results: Revenue: €321.8m (up 60% from FY 2020). Net income: €8.21m (up 318% from FY 2020). Profit margin: 2.6% (up from 1.0% in FY 2020). The increase in margin was driven by higher revenue. Revenue missed analyst estimates by 100%. Over the next year, revenue is expected to shrink by 8.4% compared to a 6.9% growth forecast for the industry in Germany.
Reported Earnings • Sep 25Second quarter 2021 earnings releasedThe company reported a strong second quarter result with improved earnings, revenues and profit margins. Second quarter 2021 results: Revenue: €75.7m (up 124% from 2Q 2020). Net income: €1.72m (up €4.29m from 2Q 2020). Profit margin: 2.3% (up from net loss in 2Q 2020). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 13% per year whereas the company’s share price has fallen by 15% per year.
お知らせ • Jun 02Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) acquired an 80% stake in Energy Computer Systems for €0.8 million.Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) acquired an 80% stake in Energy Computer Systems for €0.8 million on June 1, 2021. Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) completed the acquisition of an 80% stake in Energy Computer Systems on June 1, 2021.
Is New 90 Day High Low • Dec 11New 90-day high: €0.21The company is up 35% from its price of €0.15 on 11 September 2020. The German market is up 2.0% over the last 90 days, indicating the company outperformed over that time. It also outperformed the Communications industry, which is up 3.0% over the same period.
Reported Earnings • Nov 15Third quarter 2020 earnings released: €0.003 loss per shareThe company reported a soft third quarter result with weaker earnings and control over expenses, although revenues were improved. Third quarter 2020 results: Revenue: €50.2m (up 13% from 3Q 2019). Net loss: €2.83m (down 132% from profit in 3Q 2019).
お知らせ • Sep 08The Martinavarro family and others completed the acquisition of 5.9% stake in Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) from Amento Capital and Metal Capital Report Sl.The Martinavarro family and others agreed to acquire 5.9% stake in Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) from Amento Capital and Metal Capital Report Sl for €16 million on August 7, 2019. The Martinavarro family has become the main shareholder of Amper after having acquired 4.5% of the capital from Metal Capital, a company owned by Amento Capital. Martinavarri family has acquired 46.4 million shares indirectly and 2.5 million In a direct way. The Martinavarro family and others completed the acquisition of 5.9% stake in Amper, S.A. (BME:AMP) from Amento Capital and Metal Capital Report Sl on August 8, 2019.