View Financial HealthVARSAV Game Studios 配当と自社株買い配当金 基準チェック /06VARSAV Game Studios配当金を支払った記録がありません。主要情報n/a配当利回り12.3%バイバック利回り総株主利回り12.3%将来の配当利回りn/a配当成長n/a次回配当支払日n/a配当落ち日n/a一株当たり配当金n/a配当性向n/a最近の配当と自社株買いの更新更新なしすべての更新を表示Recent updatesNew Risk • Jan 22New minor risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 75% of German stocks, typically moving 7.8% a week. This is considered a minor risk. Share price volatility indicates the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. It also increases the risk of potential losses in the short term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Earnings have declined by 32% per year over the past 5 years. Revenue is less than US$1m (zł1.2m revenue, or US$323k). Market cap is less than US$10m (€2.19m market cap, or US$2.58m). Minor Risk Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (7.8% average weekly change).Reported Earnings • Nov 20Third quarter 2025 earnings releasedThird quarter 2025 results: Net loss: zł34.9k (down 111% from profit in 3Q 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 32% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 7% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.お知らせ • Nov 13VARSAV Game Studios S.A. to Report Q3, 2025 Results on Nov 14, 2025VARSAV Game Studios S.A. announced that they will report Q3, 2025 results on Nov 14, 2025New Risk • Sep 19New minor risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 75% of German stocks, typically moving 7.3% a week. This is considered a minor risk. Share price volatility indicates the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. It also increases the risk of potential losses in the short term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Revenue is less than US$1m (zł1.2m revenue, or US$338k). Market cap is less than US$10m (€2.98m market cap, or US$3.50m). Minor Risks Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (7.3% average weekly change). Large one-off items impacting financial results.お知らせ • Jul 11VARSAV Game Studios S.A., Annual General Meeting, Aug 04, 2025VARSAV Game Studios S.A., Annual General Meeting, Aug 04, 2025, at 12:00 Central European Standard Time.Reported Earnings • May 19First quarter 2025 earnings releasedFirst quarter 2025 results: Revenue: zł168.2k (down 62% from 1Q 2024). Net loss: zł513.5k (down 292% from profit in 1Q 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 21% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 20% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.New Risk • Feb 26New minor risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 75% of German stocks, typically moving 9.1% a week. This is considered a minor risk. Share price volatility indicates the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. It also increases the risk of potential losses in the short term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks High level of non-cash earnings (27% accrual ratio). Revenue is less than US$1m (zł1.5m revenue, or US$371k). Market cap is less than US$10m (€2.66m market cap, or US$2.79m). Minor Risk Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (9.1% average weekly change).Reported Earnings • Feb 20Full year 2024 earnings releasedFull year 2024 results: Revenue: zł1.47m (up 18% from FY 2023). Net income: zł1.10m (up zł6.48m from FY 2023). Profit margin: 75% (up from net loss in FY 2023).New Risk • Oct 02New minor risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 75% of German stocks, typically moving 7.0% a week. This is considered a minor risk. Share price volatility indicates the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. It also increases the risk of potential losses in the short term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Less than 1 year of cash runway based on free cash flow trend (-zł1.3m free cash flow). Earnings have declined by 35% per year over the past 5 years. Revenue is less than US$1m (zł1.5m revenue, or US$397k). Market cap is less than US$10m (€2.65m market cap, or US$2.93m). Minor Risks Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (7.0% average weekly change). Shareholders have been diluted in the past year (13% increase in shares outstanding).New Risk • Aug 20New major risk - Financial positionThe company has less than a year of cash runway based on its current free cash flow trend. Free cash flow: -zł1.3m This is considered a major risk. With less than a year's worth of cash, the company will need to raise capital or take on debt unless its cash flows improve. This would dilute existing shareholders or increase balance sheet risk. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Less than 1 year of cash runway based on free cash flow trend (-zł1.3m free cash flow). Earnings have declined by 35% per year over the past 5 years. Revenue is less than US$1m (zł1.5m revenue, or US$399k). Market cap is less than US$10m (€2.67m market cap, or US$2.97m). Minor Risks Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (6.8% average weekly change). Shareholders have been diluted in the past year (13% increase in shares outstanding).New Risk • Aug 16New minor risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 75% of German stocks, typically moving 6.8% a week. This is considered a minor risk. Share price volatility indicates the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. It also increases the risk of potential losses in the short term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks High level of non-cash earnings (27% accrual ratio). Revenue is less than US$1m (zł1.5m revenue, or US$390k). Market cap is less than US$10m (€2.72m market cap, or US$2.99m). Minor Risks Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (6.8% average weekly change). Shareholders have been diluted in the past year (13% increase in shares outstanding).お知らせ • Jun 18VARSAV Game Studios S.A., Annual General Meeting, Jul 16, 2024VARSAV Game Studios S.A., Annual General Meeting, Jul 16, 2024.Reported Earnings • May 20First quarter 2024 earnings releasedFirst quarter 2024 results: Revenue: zł443.3k (up 152% from 1Q 2023). Net income: zł267.1k (up zł537.6k from 1Q 2023). Profit margin: 60% (up from net loss in 1Q 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 27% per year whereas the company’s share price has fallen by 28% per year.New Risk • Mar 26New minor risk - Shareholder dilutionThe company's shareholders have been diluted in the past year. Increase in shares outstanding: 13% This is considered a minor risk. Shareholder dilution occurs when there is an increase in the number of shares on issue that is not proportionally distributed between all shareholders. Often due to the company raising equity capital or some options being converted into stock. All else being equal, if there are more shares outstanding then each existing share will be entitled to a lower proportion of the company's total earnings, thus reducing earnings per share (EPS). While dilution might not always result in lower EPS (like if the company is using the capital to fund an EPS accretive acquisition) in a lot cases it does, along with lower dividends per share and less voting power at shareholder meetings. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks High level of non-cash earnings (24% accrual ratio). Revenue is less than US$1m (zł1.2m revenue, or US$312k). Market cap is less than US$10m (€3.24m market cap, or US$3.52m). Minor Risk Shareholders have been diluted in the past year (13% increase in shares outstanding).Reported Earnings • Feb 16Full year 2023 earnings released: EPS: zł0.007 (vs zł0.13 loss in FY 2022)Full year 2023 results: EPS: zł0.007 (up from zł0.13 loss in FY 2022). Revenue: zł1.24m (up 23% from FY 2022). Net income: zł136.6k (up zł2.64m from FY 2022). Profit margin: 11% (up from net loss in FY 2022). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 42% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 28% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings.New Risk • Feb 13New minor risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 75% of German stocks, typically moving 7.2% a week. This is considered a minor risk. Share price volatility indicates the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. It also increases the risk of potential losses in the short term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Less than 1 year of cash runway based on free cash flow trend (-zł2.6m free cash flow). Earnings have declined by 3.8% per year over the past 5 years. Revenue is less than US$1m (zł992k revenue, or US$248k). Market cap is less than US$10m (€3.05m market cap, or US$3.29m). Minor Risk Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (7.2% average weekly change).お知らせ • Feb 03VARSAV Game Studios S.A. to Report Fiscal Year 2023 Results on May 31, 2024VARSAV Game Studios S.A. announced that they will report fiscal year 2023 results on May 31, 2024お知らせ • Feb 02+ 3 more updatesVARSAV Game Studios S.A. to Report Q3, 2024 Results on Nov 14, 2024VARSAV Game Studios S.A. announced that they will report Q3, 2024 results on Nov 14, 2024New Risk • Nov 19New major risk - Financial positionThe company has less than a year of cash runway based on its current free cash flow trend. Free cash flow: -zł2.6m This is considered a major risk. With less than a year's worth of cash, the company will need to raise capital or take on debt unless its cash flows improve. This would dilute existing shareholders or increase balance sheet risk. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Less than 1 year of cash runway based on free cash flow trend (-zł2.6m free cash flow). Earnings have declined by 3.8% per year over the past 5 years. Revenue is less than US$1m (zł992k revenue, or US$247k). Market cap is less than US$10m (€3.34m market cap, or US$3.64m). Minor Risk Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (7.5% average weekly change).Reported Earnings • Nov 19Third quarter 2023 earnings releasedThird quarter 2023 results: Net loss: zł144.7k (down 174% from profit in 3Q 2022). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 66 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.Reported Earnings • Aug 18Second quarter 2023 earnings releasedSecond quarter 2023 results: Revenue: zł162.0k (up 22% from 2Q 2022). Net income: zł471.2k (up zł1.56m from 2Q 2022). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 68 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.お知らせ • Jun 22VARSAV Game Studios S.A., Annual General Meeting, Jul 17, 2023VARSAV Game Studios S.A., Annual General Meeting, Jul 17, 2023, at 12:00 Central European Standard Time.Reported Earnings • May 21First quarter 2023 earnings releasedFirst quarter 2023 results: Revenue: zł175.9k (down 43% from 1Q 2022). Net loss: zł270.4k (loss narrowed 78% from 1Q 2022). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 88 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.Reported Earnings • Feb 18Full year 2022 earnings released: zł0.12 loss per share (vs zł0.093 loss in FY 2021)Full year 2022 results: zł0.12 loss per share (further deteriorated from zł0.093 loss in FY 2021). Revenue: zł1.01m (up 17% from FY 2021). Net loss: zł2.35m (loss widened 26% from FY 2021). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 62 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.お知らせ • Jan 31+ 3 more updatesVARSAV Game Studios S.A. to Report Fiscal Year 2022 Final Results on May 31, 2023VARSAV Game Studios S.A. announced that they will report fiscal year 2022 final results on May 31, 2023お知らせ • Jun 07VARSAV Game Studios S.A., Annual General Meeting, Jun 30, 2022VARSAV Game Studios S.A., Annual General Meeting, Jun 30, 2022, at 14:00 Central European Standard Time.お知らせ • Feb 03+ 4 more updatesVARSAV Game Studios S.A. to Report Fiscal Year 2021 Final Results on May 31, 2022VARSAV Game Studios S.A. announced that they will report fiscal year 2021 final results on May 31, 2022Is New 90 Day High Low • Mar 05New 90-day low: €0.35The company is down 13% from its price of €0.40 on 04 December 2020. The German market is up 8.0% over the last 90 days, indicating the company underperformed over that time. It also underperformed the IT industry, which is down 6.0% over the same period.Reported Earnings • Feb 18Full year 2020 earnings released: EPS zł0.10 (vs zł0.12 in FY 2019)Full year 2020 results: Net income: zł2.06m (down 11% from FY 2019).Is New 90 Day High Low • Feb 04New 90-day low: €0.35The company is down 3.0% from its price of €0.36 on 05 November 2020. The German market is up 14% over the last 90 days, indicating the company underperformed over that time. However, it outperformed the IT industry, which is down 7.0% over the same period.お知らせ • Jan 23+ 4 more updatesVARSAV Game Studios S.A. to Report Fiscal Year 2020 Results on May 31, 2021VARSAV Game Studios S.A. announced that they will report fiscal year 2020 results on May 31, 2021Is New 90 Day High Low • Dec 10New 90-day high: €0.55The company is up 16% from its price of €0.47 on 10 September 2020. The German market is up 2.0% over the last 90 days, indicating the company outperformed over that time. It also outperformed the IT industry, which is down 15% over the same period.Is New 90 Day High Low • Oct 10New 90-day low: €0.41The company is down 46% from its price of €0.75 on 10 July 2020. The German market is up 3.0% over the last 90 days, indicating the company underperformed over that time. It also underperformed the IT industry, which is down 14% over the same period.Is New 90 Day High Low • Sep 23New 90-day low: €0.43The company is down 38% from its price of €0.69 on 25 June 2020. The German market is up 3.0% over the last 90 days, indicating the company underperformed over that time. It also underperformed the IT industry, which is down 9.0% over the same period.決済の安定と成長配当データの取得安定した配当: 2QWの 1 株当たり配当が過去に安定していたかどうかを判断するにはデータが不十分です。増加する配当: 2QWの配当金が増加しているかどうかを判断するにはデータが不十分です。配当利回り対市場VARSAV Game Studios 配当利回り対市場2QW 配当利回りは市場と比べてどうか?セグメント配当利回り会社 (2QW)n/a市場下位25% (DE)1.5%市場トップ25% (DE)4.6%業界平均 (IT)2.3%アナリスト予想 (2QW) (最長3年)n/a注目すべき配当: 2QWは最近配当金を報告していないため、配当金支払者の下位 25% に対して同社の配当利回りを評価することはできません。高配当: 2QWは最近配当金を報告していないため、配当金支払者の上位 25% に対して同社の配当利回りを評価することはできません。株主への利益配当収益カバレッジ: 2QWの 配当性向 を計算して配当金の支払いが利益で賄われているかどうかを判断するにはデータが不十分です。株主配当金キャッシュフローカバレッジ: 2QWが配当金を報告していないため、配当金の持続可能性を計算できません。高配当企業の発掘7D1Y7D1Y7D1YDE 市場の強力な配当支払い企業。View Management企業分析と財務データの現状データ最終更新日(UTC時間)企業分析2026/05/14 19:39終値2026/05/14 00:00収益2025/09/30年間収益2024/12/31データソース企業分析に使用したデータはS&P Global Market Intelligence LLC のものです。本レポートを作成するための分析モデルでは、以下のデータを使用しています。データは正規化されているため、ソースが利用可能になるまでに時間がかかる場合があります。パッケージデータタイムフレーム米国ソース例会社財務10年損益計算書キャッシュ・フロー計算書貸借対照表SECフォーム10-KSECフォーム10-Qアナリストのコンセンサス予想+プラス3年予想財務アナリストの目標株価アナリストリサーチレポートBlue Matrix市場価格30年株価配当、分割、措置ICEマーケットデータSECフォームS-1所有権10年トップ株主インサイダー取引SECフォーム4SECフォーム13Dマネジメント10年リーダーシップ・チーム取締役会SECフォーム10-KSECフォームDEF 14A主な進展10年会社からのお知らせSECフォーム8-K* 米国証券を対象とした例であり、非米国証券については、同等の規制書式および情報源を使用。特に断りのない限り、すべての財務データは1年ごとの期間に基づいていますが、四半期ごとに更新されます。これは、TTM(Trailing Twelve Month)またはLTM(Last Twelve Month)データとして知られています。詳細はこちら。分析モデルとスノーフレーク本レポートを生成するために使用した分析モデルの詳細は当社のGithubページでご覧いただけます。また、レポートの使用方法に関するガイドやYoutubeのチュートリアルも掲載しています。シンプリー・ウォールストリート分析モデルを設計・構築した世界トップクラスのチームについてご紹介します。業界およびセクターの指標私たちの業界とセクションの指標は、Simply Wall Stによって6時間ごとに計算されます。アナリスト筋VARSAV Game Studios S.A. 0 これらのアナリストのうち、弊社レポートのインプットとして使用した売上高または利益の予想を提出したのは、 。アナリストの投稿は一日中更新されます。0
New Risk • Jan 22New minor risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 75% of German stocks, typically moving 7.8% a week. This is considered a minor risk. Share price volatility indicates the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. It also increases the risk of potential losses in the short term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Earnings have declined by 32% per year over the past 5 years. Revenue is less than US$1m (zł1.2m revenue, or US$323k). Market cap is less than US$10m (€2.19m market cap, or US$2.58m). Minor Risk Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (7.8% average weekly change).
Reported Earnings • Nov 20Third quarter 2025 earnings releasedThird quarter 2025 results: Net loss: zł34.9k (down 111% from profit in 3Q 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 32% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 7% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.
お知らせ • Nov 13VARSAV Game Studios S.A. to Report Q3, 2025 Results on Nov 14, 2025VARSAV Game Studios S.A. announced that they will report Q3, 2025 results on Nov 14, 2025
New Risk • Sep 19New minor risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 75% of German stocks, typically moving 7.3% a week. This is considered a minor risk. Share price volatility indicates the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. It also increases the risk of potential losses in the short term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Revenue is less than US$1m (zł1.2m revenue, or US$338k). Market cap is less than US$10m (€2.98m market cap, or US$3.50m). Minor Risks Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (7.3% average weekly change). Large one-off items impacting financial results.
お知らせ • Jul 11VARSAV Game Studios S.A., Annual General Meeting, Aug 04, 2025VARSAV Game Studios S.A., Annual General Meeting, Aug 04, 2025, at 12:00 Central European Standard Time.
Reported Earnings • May 19First quarter 2025 earnings releasedFirst quarter 2025 results: Revenue: zł168.2k (down 62% from 1Q 2024). Net loss: zł513.5k (down 292% from profit in 1Q 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 21% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 20% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.
New Risk • Feb 26New minor risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 75% of German stocks, typically moving 9.1% a week. This is considered a minor risk. Share price volatility indicates the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. It also increases the risk of potential losses in the short term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks High level of non-cash earnings (27% accrual ratio). Revenue is less than US$1m (zł1.5m revenue, or US$371k). Market cap is less than US$10m (€2.66m market cap, or US$2.79m). Minor Risk Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (9.1% average weekly change).
Reported Earnings • Feb 20Full year 2024 earnings releasedFull year 2024 results: Revenue: zł1.47m (up 18% from FY 2023). Net income: zł1.10m (up zł6.48m from FY 2023). Profit margin: 75% (up from net loss in FY 2023).
New Risk • Oct 02New minor risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 75% of German stocks, typically moving 7.0% a week. This is considered a minor risk. Share price volatility indicates the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. It also increases the risk of potential losses in the short term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Less than 1 year of cash runway based on free cash flow trend (-zł1.3m free cash flow). Earnings have declined by 35% per year over the past 5 years. Revenue is less than US$1m (zł1.5m revenue, or US$397k). Market cap is less than US$10m (€2.65m market cap, or US$2.93m). Minor Risks Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (7.0% average weekly change). Shareholders have been diluted in the past year (13% increase in shares outstanding).
New Risk • Aug 20New major risk - Financial positionThe company has less than a year of cash runway based on its current free cash flow trend. Free cash flow: -zł1.3m This is considered a major risk. With less than a year's worth of cash, the company will need to raise capital or take on debt unless its cash flows improve. This would dilute existing shareholders or increase balance sheet risk. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Less than 1 year of cash runway based on free cash flow trend (-zł1.3m free cash flow). Earnings have declined by 35% per year over the past 5 years. Revenue is less than US$1m (zł1.5m revenue, or US$399k). Market cap is less than US$10m (€2.67m market cap, or US$2.97m). Minor Risks Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (6.8% average weekly change). Shareholders have been diluted in the past year (13% increase in shares outstanding).
New Risk • Aug 16New minor risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 75% of German stocks, typically moving 6.8% a week. This is considered a minor risk. Share price volatility indicates the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. It also increases the risk of potential losses in the short term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks High level of non-cash earnings (27% accrual ratio). Revenue is less than US$1m (zł1.5m revenue, or US$390k). Market cap is less than US$10m (€2.72m market cap, or US$2.99m). Minor Risks Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (6.8% average weekly change). Shareholders have been diluted in the past year (13% increase in shares outstanding).
お知らせ • Jun 18VARSAV Game Studios S.A., Annual General Meeting, Jul 16, 2024VARSAV Game Studios S.A., Annual General Meeting, Jul 16, 2024.
Reported Earnings • May 20First quarter 2024 earnings releasedFirst quarter 2024 results: Revenue: zł443.3k (up 152% from 1Q 2023). Net income: zł267.1k (up zł537.6k from 1Q 2023). Profit margin: 60% (up from net loss in 1Q 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 27% per year whereas the company’s share price has fallen by 28% per year.
New Risk • Mar 26New minor risk - Shareholder dilutionThe company's shareholders have been diluted in the past year. Increase in shares outstanding: 13% This is considered a minor risk. Shareholder dilution occurs when there is an increase in the number of shares on issue that is not proportionally distributed between all shareholders. Often due to the company raising equity capital or some options being converted into stock. All else being equal, if there are more shares outstanding then each existing share will be entitled to a lower proportion of the company's total earnings, thus reducing earnings per share (EPS). While dilution might not always result in lower EPS (like if the company is using the capital to fund an EPS accretive acquisition) in a lot cases it does, along with lower dividends per share and less voting power at shareholder meetings. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks High level of non-cash earnings (24% accrual ratio). Revenue is less than US$1m (zł1.2m revenue, or US$312k). Market cap is less than US$10m (€3.24m market cap, or US$3.52m). Minor Risk Shareholders have been diluted in the past year (13% increase in shares outstanding).
Reported Earnings • Feb 16Full year 2023 earnings released: EPS: zł0.007 (vs zł0.13 loss in FY 2022)Full year 2023 results: EPS: zł0.007 (up from zł0.13 loss in FY 2022). Revenue: zł1.24m (up 23% from FY 2022). Net income: zł136.6k (up zł2.64m from FY 2022). Profit margin: 11% (up from net loss in FY 2022). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 42% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 28% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings.
New Risk • Feb 13New minor risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 75% of German stocks, typically moving 7.2% a week. This is considered a minor risk. Share price volatility indicates the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. It also increases the risk of potential losses in the short term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Less than 1 year of cash runway based on free cash flow trend (-zł2.6m free cash flow). Earnings have declined by 3.8% per year over the past 5 years. Revenue is less than US$1m (zł992k revenue, or US$248k). Market cap is less than US$10m (€3.05m market cap, or US$3.29m). Minor Risk Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (7.2% average weekly change).
お知らせ • Feb 03VARSAV Game Studios S.A. to Report Fiscal Year 2023 Results on May 31, 2024VARSAV Game Studios S.A. announced that they will report fiscal year 2023 results on May 31, 2024
お知らせ • Feb 02+ 3 more updatesVARSAV Game Studios S.A. to Report Q3, 2024 Results on Nov 14, 2024VARSAV Game Studios S.A. announced that they will report Q3, 2024 results on Nov 14, 2024
New Risk • Nov 19New major risk - Financial positionThe company has less than a year of cash runway based on its current free cash flow trend. Free cash flow: -zł2.6m This is considered a major risk. With less than a year's worth of cash, the company will need to raise capital or take on debt unless its cash flows improve. This would dilute existing shareholders or increase balance sheet risk. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Less than 1 year of cash runway based on free cash flow trend (-zł2.6m free cash flow). Earnings have declined by 3.8% per year over the past 5 years. Revenue is less than US$1m (zł992k revenue, or US$247k). Market cap is less than US$10m (€3.34m market cap, or US$3.64m). Minor Risk Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (7.5% average weekly change).
Reported Earnings • Nov 19Third quarter 2023 earnings releasedThird quarter 2023 results: Net loss: zł144.7k (down 174% from profit in 3Q 2022). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 66 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.
Reported Earnings • Aug 18Second quarter 2023 earnings releasedSecond quarter 2023 results: Revenue: zł162.0k (up 22% from 2Q 2022). Net income: zł471.2k (up zł1.56m from 2Q 2022). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 68 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.
お知らせ • Jun 22VARSAV Game Studios S.A., Annual General Meeting, Jul 17, 2023VARSAV Game Studios S.A., Annual General Meeting, Jul 17, 2023, at 12:00 Central European Standard Time.
Reported Earnings • May 21First quarter 2023 earnings releasedFirst quarter 2023 results: Revenue: zł175.9k (down 43% from 1Q 2022). Net loss: zł270.4k (loss narrowed 78% from 1Q 2022). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 88 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.
Reported Earnings • Feb 18Full year 2022 earnings released: zł0.12 loss per share (vs zł0.093 loss in FY 2021)Full year 2022 results: zł0.12 loss per share (further deteriorated from zł0.093 loss in FY 2021). Revenue: zł1.01m (up 17% from FY 2021). Net loss: zł2.35m (loss widened 26% from FY 2021). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 62 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.
お知らせ • Jan 31+ 3 more updatesVARSAV Game Studios S.A. to Report Fiscal Year 2022 Final Results on May 31, 2023VARSAV Game Studios S.A. announced that they will report fiscal year 2022 final results on May 31, 2023
お知らせ • Jun 07VARSAV Game Studios S.A., Annual General Meeting, Jun 30, 2022VARSAV Game Studios S.A., Annual General Meeting, Jun 30, 2022, at 14:00 Central European Standard Time.
お知らせ • Feb 03+ 4 more updatesVARSAV Game Studios S.A. to Report Fiscal Year 2021 Final Results on May 31, 2022VARSAV Game Studios S.A. announced that they will report fiscal year 2021 final results on May 31, 2022
Is New 90 Day High Low • Mar 05New 90-day low: €0.35The company is down 13% from its price of €0.40 on 04 December 2020. The German market is up 8.0% over the last 90 days, indicating the company underperformed over that time. It also underperformed the IT industry, which is down 6.0% over the same period.
Reported Earnings • Feb 18Full year 2020 earnings released: EPS zł0.10 (vs zł0.12 in FY 2019)Full year 2020 results: Net income: zł2.06m (down 11% from FY 2019).
Is New 90 Day High Low • Feb 04New 90-day low: €0.35The company is down 3.0% from its price of €0.36 on 05 November 2020. The German market is up 14% over the last 90 days, indicating the company underperformed over that time. However, it outperformed the IT industry, which is down 7.0% over the same period.
お知らせ • Jan 23+ 4 more updatesVARSAV Game Studios S.A. to Report Fiscal Year 2020 Results on May 31, 2021VARSAV Game Studios S.A. announced that they will report fiscal year 2020 results on May 31, 2021
Is New 90 Day High Low • Dec 10New 90-day high: €0.55The company is up 16% from its price of €0.47 on 10 September 2020. The German market is up 2.0% over the last 90 days, indicating the company outperformed over that time. It also outperformed the IT industry, which is down 15% over the same period.
Is New 90 Day High Low • Oct 10New 90-day low: €0.41The company is down 46% from its price of €0.75 on 10 July 2020. The German market is up 3.0% over the last 90 days, indicating the company underperformed over that time. It also underperformed the IT industry, which is down 14% over the same period.
Is New 90 Day High Low • Sep 23New 90-day low: €0.43The company is down 38% from its price of €0.69 on 25 June 2020. The German market is up 3.0% over the last 90 days, indicating the company underperformed over that time. It also underperformed the IT industry, which is down 9.0% over the same period.