Cymat Technologies(CYM)株式概要サイマット・テクノロジーズ社は材料技術会社で、世界中で安定化アルミニウムフォーム(SAF)製品の製造・販売を行っている。 詳細CYM ファンダメンタル分析スノーフレーク・スコア評価2/6将来の成長0/6過去の実績0/6財務の健全性0/6配当金0/6リスク分析過去5年間で収益は年間9%減少しました。 意味のある時価総額がありません ( CA$7M )過去1年間で株主の希薄化は大幅に進んだ マイナスの株主資本 +2 さらなるリスクすべてのリスクチェックを見るCYM Community Fair Values Create NarrativeSee what others think this stock is worth. Follow their fair value or set your own to get alerts.Your Fair ValueCA$Current PriceCA$0.0651.2k% 割高 内在価値ディスカウントGrowth estimate overAnnual revenue growth rate5 Yearstime period%/yrDecreaseIncreasePastFuture-6m4m2016201920222025202620282031Revenue CA$652.2kEarnings CA$84.7kAdvancedSet Fair ValueView all narrativesFeatured narrative•Materials opportunityUpside Gold3 months ago author updated this narrativeSTFair Value from stuart_robertsCA$5.0769.0% 割安 内在価値ディスカウントAn Undervalued 3.3Moz Gold Project in CanadaKey takeaways Upside Gold is developing the Kena Gold Project, near the town of Nelson in the Kootenays region of southern British Columbia. Kena hosts a historical gold resource of 3.33 million ounces (561,000 ounces Indicated and 2.77 million ounces Inferred) across a 10,200-hectare land package.Read full narrative15.4kusers have viewed this narrative43users have liked this narrative1users have commented on this narrative290users have followed this narrativeRead narrativeCymat Technologies Ltd. 競合他社Mountain Province DiamondsSymbol: TSX:MPVDMarket cap: CA$9.6mRochester ResourcesSymbol: TSXV:RCTMarket cap: CA$9.1mPure Energy MineralsSymbol: TSXV:PEMarket cap: CA$11.7mMazarinSymbol: TSXV:MAZ.HMarket cap: CA$5.8m価格と性能株価の高値、安値、推移の概要Cymat Technologies過去の株価現在の株価CA$0.06552週高値CA$0.2352週安値CA$0.065ベータ0.591ヶ月の変化-18.75%3ヶ月変化-35.00%1年変化-43.48%3年間の変化-78.33%5年間の変化-92.53%IPOからの変化-96.83%最新ニュースNew Risk • May 03New major risk - Shareholder dilutionThe company's shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year. Increase in shares outstanding: 30% This is considered a major risk. Shareholder dilution occurs when there is an increase in the number of shares on issue that is not proportionally distributed between all shareholders. Often due to the company raising equity capital or some options being converted into stock. All else being equal, if there are more shares outstanding then each existing share will be entitled to a lower proportion of the company's total earnings, thus reducing earnings per share (EPS). While dilution might not always result in lower EPS (like if the company is using the capital to fund an EPS accretive acquisition) in a lot cases it does, along with lower dividends per share and less voting power at shareholder meetings. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Less than 1 year of cash runway based on free cash flow trend (-CA$3.2m free cash flow). Negative equity (-CA$4.8m). Earnings have declined by 9.0% per year over the past 5 years. Shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year (30% increase in shares outstanding). Revenue is less than US$1m (CA$1.3m revenue, or US$948k). Market cap is less than US$10m (CA$7.53m market cap, or US$5.54m).Reported Earnings • Apr 04Third quarter 2026 earnings released: CA$0.011 loss per share (vs CA$0.01 loss in 3Q 2025)Third quarter 2026 results: CA$0.011 loss per share (further deteriorated from CA$0.01 loss in 3Q 2025). Revenue: CA$614.8k (down 47% from 3Q 2025). Net loss: CA$1.08m (loss widened 73% from 3Q 2025). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 28% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 32% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.Reported Earnings • Jan 01Second quarter 2026 earnings released: CA$0.012 loss per share (vs CA$0.014 loss in 2Q 2025)Second quarter 2026 results: CA$0.012 loss per share. Revenue: CA$252.3k (down 24% from 2Q 2025). Net loss: CA$997.6k (loss widened 4.8% from 2Q 2025).お知らせ • Oct 03Cymat Technologies Ltd. announced that it has received CAD 1.4995 million in fundingCymat Technologies Ltd announced that it has completed a non-brokered private placement and issued 11,534,615 units at a price of CAD 0.13 per unit for aggregate gross proceeds of CAD 1,499,499.95 on October 2, 2025. Each unit consists of one common share and one common share purchase warrant. Each warrant entitles the holder to purchase one common share at a price of CAD 0.18 for a twenty-four month period. The securities issued under the offering will be subject to a four-month trading hold period from the date of their issuance. The transaction is subject to the approval of the TSX Venture Exchange.Reported Earnings • Sep 30First quarter 2026 earnings released: CA$0.015 loss per share (vs CA$0.008 loss in 1Q 2025)First quarter 2026 results: CA$0.015 loss per share (further deteriorated from CA$0.008 loss in 1Q 2025). Revenue: CA$192.5k (down 90% from 1Q 2025). Net loss: CA$1.19m (loss widened 120% from 1Q 2025). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 29% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 33% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.New Risk • Sep 03New major risk - Shareholder dilutionThe company's shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year. Increase in shares outstanding: 32% This is considered a major risk. Shareholder dilution occurs when there is an increase in the number of shares on issue that is not proportionally distributed between all shareholders. Often due to the company raising equity capital or some options being converted into stock. All else being equal, if there are more shares outstanding then each existing share will be entitled to a lower proportion of the company's total earnings, thus reducing earnings per share (EPS). While dilution might not always result in lower EPS (like if the company is using the capital to fund an EPS accretive acquisition) in a lot cases it does, along with lower dividends per share and less voting power at shareholder meetings. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Less than 1 year of cash runway based on free cash flow trend (-CA$1.6m free cash flow). Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (19% average weekly change). Negative equity (-CA$4.7m). Earnings have declined by 19% per year over the past 5 years. Shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year (32% increase in shares outstanding). Minor Risks Revenue is less than US$5m (CA$3.7m revenue, or US$2.7m). Market cap is less than US$100m (CA$15.6m market cap, or US$11.3m).最新情報をもっと見るRecent updatesNew Risk • May 03New major risk - Shareholder dilutionThe company's shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year. Increase in shares outstanding: 30% This is considered a major risk. Shareholder dilution occurs when there is an increase in the number of shares on issue that is not proportionally distributed between all shareholders. Often due to the company raising equity capital or some options being converted into stock. All else being equal, if there are more shares outstanding then each existing share will be entitled to a lower proportion of the company's total earnings, thus reducing earnings per share (EPS). While dilution might not always result in lower EPS (like if the company is using the capital to fund an EPS accretive acquisition) in a lot cases it does, along with lower dividends per share and less voting power at shareholder meetings. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Less than 1 year of cash runway based on free cash flow trend (-CA$3.2m free cash flow). Negative equity (-CA$4.8m). Earnings have declined by 9.0% per year over the past 5 years. Shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year (30% increase in shares outstanding). Revenue is less than US$1m (CA$1.3m revenue, or US$948k). Market cap is less than US$10m (CA$7.53m market cap, or US$5.54m).Reported Earnings • Apr 04Third quarter 2026 earnings released: CA$0.011 loss per share (vs CA$0.01 loss in 3Q 2025)Third quarter 2026 results: CA$0.011 loss per share (further deteriorated from CA$0.01 loss in 3Q 2025). Revenue: CA$614.8k (down 47% from 3Q 2025). Net loss: CA$1.08m (loss widened 73% from 3Q 2025). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 28% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 32% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.Reported Earnings • Jan 01Second quarter 2026 earnings released: CA$0.012 loss per share (vs CA$0.014 loss in 2Q 2025)Second quarter 2026 results: CA$0.012 loss per share. Revenue: CA$252.3k (down 24% from 2Q 2025). Net loss: CA$997.6k (loss widened 4.8% from 2Q 2025).お知らせ • Oct 03Cymat Technologies Ltd. announced that it has received CAD 1.4995 million in fundingCymat Technologies Ltd announced that it has completed a non-brokered private placement and issued 11,534,615 units at a price of CAD 0.13 per unit for aggregate gross proceeds of CAD 1,499,499.95 on October 2, 2025. Each unit consists of one common share and one common share purchase warrant. Each warrant entitles the holder to purchase one common share at a price of CAD 0.18 for a twenty-four month period. The securities issued under the offering will be subject to a four-month trading hold period from the date of their issuance. The transaction is subject to the approval of the TSX Venture Exchange.Reported Earnings • Sep 30First quarter 2026 earnings released: CA$0.015 loss per share (vs CA$0.008 loss in 1Q 2025)First quarter 2026 results: CA$0.015 loss per share (further deteriorated from CA$0.008 loss in 1Q 2025). Revenue: CA$192.5k (down 90% from 1Q 2025). Net loss: CA$1.19m (loss widened 120% from 1Q 2025). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 29% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 33% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.New Risk • Sep 03New major risk - Shareholder dilutionThe company's shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year. Increase in shares outstanding: 32% This is considered a major risk. Shareholder dilution occurs when there is an increase in the number of shares on issue that is not proportionally distributed between all shareholders. Often due to the company raising equity capital or some options being converted into stock. All else being equal, if there are more shares outstanding then each existing share will be entitled to a lower proportion of the company's total earnings, thus reducing earnings per share (EPS). While dilution might not always result in lower EPS (like if the company is using the capital to fund an EPS accretive acquisition) in a lot cases it does, along with lower dividends per share and less voting power at shareholder meetings. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Less than 1 year of cash runway based on free cash flow trend (-CA$1.6m free cash flow). Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (19% average weekly change). Negative equity (-CA$4.7m). Earnings have declined by 19% per year over the past 5 years. Shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year (32% increase in shares outstanding). Minor Risks Revenue is less than US$5m (CA$3.7m revenue, or US$2.7m). Market cap is less than US$100m (CA$15.6m market cap, or US$11.3m).Reported Earnings • Aug 31Full year 2025 earnings released: CA$0.051 loss per share (vs CA$0.067 loss in FY 2024)Full year 2025 results: CA$0.051 loss per share (improved from CA$0.067 loss in FY 2024). Revenue: CA$3.71m (up 129% from FY 2024). Net loss: CA$3.37m (loss narrowed 21% from FY 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 26% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 23% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.Recent Insider Transactions Derivative • Aug 23Executive Chairman & CEO exercised options to buy CA$164k worth of stock.On the 22nd of August, Michael Liik exercised options to buy 909k shares at a strike price of around CA$0.13, costing a total of CA$118k. This transaction amounted to 18% of their direct individual holding at the time of the trade. Since December 2024, Michael's direct individual holding has increased from 4.18m shares to 5.09m. This was the only transaction from an insider over the last 12 months.New Risk • Jun 25New major risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 90% of Canadian stocks, typically moving 20% a week. This is considered a major risk. Share price volatility increases the risk of potential losses in the short-term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. It may also indicate the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (20% average weekly change). Negative equity (-CA$4.9m). Earnings have declined by 22% per year over the past 5 years. Market cap is less than US$10m (CA$13.5m market cap, or US$9.82m). Minor Risks Shareholders have been diluted in the past year (17% increase in shares outstanding). Revenue is less than US$5m (CA$3.7m revenue, or US$2.7m).New Risk • Apr 11New minor risk - Shareholder dilutionThe company's shareholders have been diluted in the past year. Increase in shares outstanding: 18% This is considered a minor risk. Shareholder dilution occurs when there is an increase in the number of shares on issue that is not proportionally distributed between all shareholders. Often due to the company raising equity capital or some options being converted into stock. All else being equal, if there are more shares outstanding then each existing share will be entitled to a lower proportion of the company's total earnings, thus reducing earnings per share (EPS). While dilution might not always result in lower EPS (like if the company is using the capital to fund an EPS accretive acquisition) in a lot cases it does, along with lower dividends per share and less voting power at shareholder meetings. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (23% average weekly change). Negative equity (-CA$4.9m). Earnings have declined by 22% per year over the past 5 years. Market cap is less than US$10m (CA$10.1m market cap, or US$7.20m). Minor Risks Shareholders have been diluted in the past year (18% increase in shares outstanding). Revenue is less than US$5m (CA$3.7m revenue, or US$2.7m).お知らせ • Apr 10Cymat Technologies Ltd. announced that it has received CAD 1.283858 million in fundingCymat Technologies Ltd. announced a non-brokered private placement that it will issue up to 11,671,436 units of the company at an issue price of CAD 0.11 per unit for the gross proceeds of up to CAD 1,283,858 on April 9, 2025. Each unit consists of one common share and one common share purchase warrant. Each Warrant entitles the holder to purchase one Common Share at a price of CAD 0.13 for a 24 month period, subject to an accelerated expiry. If the Common Shares have a closing price equal to or above CAD 0.16 for 10 consecutive trading days, then Cymat has the option to announce that it is activating the Warrant expiry date acceleration clause, advancing the Warrant expiry date to a date that is 45 days from the date of the clause announcement. As the result of this Offering, Cymat will issue 11,671,435 Common Shares and the same number of Common Share Purchase Warrants. Aggregate finder’s fees of CAD 4,191 are payable in connection with this Offering. No other related compensation or broker warrants are to be issued. A Cymat insider subscribed for 909,090 Units reflecting gross proceeds of CAD 100,000. The terms of this Offering are subject to approval from the TSX Venture Exchange.Reported Earnings • Apr 02Third quarter 2025 earnings released: CA$0.01 loss per share (vs CA$0.016 loss in 3Q 2024)Third quarter 2025 results: CA$0.01 loss per share (improved from CA$0.016 loss in 3Q 2024). Revenue: CA$1.16m (up 386% from 3Q 2024). Net loss: CA$625.0k (loss narrowed 41% from 3Q 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 20% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 47% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.Board Change • Feb 02Insufficient new directorsNo new directors have joined the board in the last 3 years. The company's board is composed of: No new directors. 3 experienced directors. 2 highly experienced directors. Independent Director Alar Kongats was the last director to join the board, commencing their role in 2022. The company’s insufficient board refreshment is considered a risk according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model.Reported Earnings • Dec 31Second quarter 2025 earnings released: CA$0.014 loss per share (vs CA$0.02 loss in 2Q 2024)Second quarter 2025 results: CA$0.014 loss per share (improved from CA$0.02 loss in 2Q 2024). Revenue: CA$333.0k (up 196% from 2Q 2024). Net loss: CA$951.5k (loss narrowed 24% from 2Q 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 8% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 45% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.New Risk • Dec 05New minor risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 75% of Canadian stocks, typically moving 13% a week. This is considered a minor risk. Share price volatility indicates the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. It also increases the risk of potential losses in the short term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Less than 1 year of cash runway based on free cash flow trend (-CA$1.4m free cash flow). Negative equity (-CA$3.3m). Earnings have declined by 30% per year over the past 5 years. Market cap is less than US$10m (CA$6.57m market cap, or US$4.68m). Minor Risks Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (13% average weekly change). Revenue is less than US$5m (CA$2.6m revenue, or US$1.8m).お知らせ • Oct 23Cymat Technologies Ltd., Annual General Meeting, Dec 16, 2024Cymat Technologies Ltd., Annual General Meeting, Dec 16, 2024.Reported Earnings • Sep 29First quarter 2025 earnings released: CA$0.008 loss per share (vs CA$0.019 loss in 1Q 2024)First quarter 2025 results: CA$0.008 loss per share (improved from CA$0.019 loss in 1Q 2024). Revenue: CA$1.99m (up 92% from 1Q 2024). Net loss: CA$541.8k (loss narrowed 53% from 1Q 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 5% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 46% per year, which means it is performing significantly worse than earnings.Reported Earnings • Aug 30Full year 2024 earnings released: CA$0.067 loss per share (vs CA$0.10 loss in FY 2023)Full year 2024 results: CA$0.067 loss per share (improved from CA$0.10 loss in FY 2023). Revenue: CA$1.62m (down 47% from FY 2023). Net loss: CA$4.27m (loss narrowed 30% from FY 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 21% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 44% per year, which means it is performing significantly worse than earnings.New Risk • Aug 08New minor risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 75% of Canadian stocks, typically moving 12% a week. This is considered a minor risk. Share price volatility indicates the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. It also increases the risk of potential losses in the short term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Less than 1 year of cash runway based on free cash flow trend (-CA$2.3m free cash flow). Negative equity (-CA$2.1m). Earnings have declined by 37% per year over the past 5 years. Market cap is less than US$10m (CA$9.20m market cap, or US$6.69m). Minor Risks Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (12% average weekly change). Shareholders have been diluted in the past year (7.8% increase in shares outstanding). Revenue is less than US$5m (CA$2.0m revenue, or US$1.5m).Reported Earnings • Apr 02Third quarter 2024 earnings released: CA$0.016 loss per share (vs CA$0.026 loss in 3Q 2023)Third quarter 2024 results: CA$0.016 loss per share (improved from CA$0.026 loss in 3Q 2023). Revenue: CA$238.0k (down 4.1% from 3Q 2023). Net loss: CA$1.06m (loss narrowed 31% from 3Q 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 36% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 29% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings.Reported Earnings • Oct 01First quarter 2024 earnings released: CA$0.019 loss per share (vs CA$0.032 loss in 1Q 2023)First quarter 2024 results: CA$0.019 loss per share (improved from CA$0.032 loss in 1Q 2023). Revenue: CA$1.04m (down 6.0% from 1Q 2023). Net loss: CA$1.15m (loss narrowed 35% from 1Q 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 53% per year but the company’s share price has increased by 6% per year, which means it is well ahead of earnings.お知らせ • Sep 26Cymat Technologies Ltd. announced that it expects to receive CAD 1 million in fundingCymat Technologies Ltd. announced a non-brokered private placement of 4,000,000 equity units at a price of CAD 0.25 per unit for the gross proceeds of CAD 1,000,000 on September 25, 2023. Each unit will consist of one common share and one half of a common share purchase warrant. Each full warrant will entitle the holder to purchase one common share at a price of CAD 0.40 for a twenty-four month period following the closing date of the financing. The transaction is subject to approval from the TSX Venture Exchange.お知らせ • Sep 13Cymat Technologies Ltd. Announces Successful Completion of Its Dynamic Physical Impact Testing of Prototype Automotive Components for an Electric Vehicle Automotive ManufacturerCymat Technologies Ltd. announced the successful completion of its dynamic physical impact testing of prototype automotive components for an electric vehicle automotive manufacturer ("OEM"). Based on these results, Cymat expects to commence with serial production pricing negotiations with the OEM that should result in a purchase order. The Company's June 20, 2023, press release described, in detail, its advancement to this prototyping and dynamic physical testing stage. Cymat's innovative composite solution for the underside impact protection of a new electric vehicle's battery enclosure represents a departure from the traditional industry solution for this component. Rather than using a machined, high-strength steel plate, Cymat, together with its design partner Tesseract Structural Innovations Inc. ("Tesseract"), have developed an advanced aluminum sandwich structure featuring an ultra-thin version of its high density SmartMetal(TM). The component testing, conducted at the National Institute for Aviation Research in Wichita Kansas, involved compelling a trailer hitch ball to strike the prototype with a force of 120 Joules, equivalent to a speed of 48 miles per hour. The physical test results correlated with the simulated design results within a remarkably low variability range by industry standards. Reduced component weight, increased energy absorption and reduced post-crash deflection were the OEM's stipulated design requirements. As compared to the equivalently tested high-strength steel plate, test results for the Cymat component demonstrated a 27% reduction in component weight, a 27% reduction in post-crash deflection and a 45% increase in energy absorption. In addition, Cymat anticipates that the cost of its solution will be very competitive with the incumbent component. The Company, together with Tesseract, are in advanced negotiations with a qualified contract manufacturer to assemble the component. The OEM is expected to commence with manufacturing of the vehicle in the summer of 2024, with estimated volumes of 46,000 components per annum. Cymat has exclusive ownership of this design concept, which has relevance to virtually all other electric vehicle battery enclosures. The Company intends to utilize these test results, including high-speed video of the component's performance, to market its design to other electric vehicle OEMs and parts manufacturers.Reported Earnings • Aug 27Full year 2023 earnings released: CA$0.10 loss per share (vs CA$0.088 loss in FY 2022)Full year 2023 results: CA$0.10 loss per share (further deteriorated from CA$0.088 loss in FY 2022). Revenue: CA$3.05m (down 2.3% from FY 2022). Net loss: CA$6.05m (loss widened 27% from FY 2022). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 54% per year but the company’s share price has increased by 4% per year, which means it is well ahead of earnings.Reported Earnings • Apr 08Third quarter 2023 earnings released: CA$0.026 loss per share (vs CA$0.022 loss in 3Q 2022)Third quarter 2023 results: CA$0.026 loss per share (further deteriorated from CA$0.022 loss in 3Q 2022). Revenue: CA$248.2k (down 47% from 3Q 2022). Net loss: CA$1.55m (loss widened 29% from 3Q 2022). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 50% per year but the company’s share price has increased by 3% per year, which means it is well ahead of earnings.Reported Earnings • Jan 01Second quarter 2023 earnings released: CA$0.025 loss per share (vs CA$0.02 loss in 2Q 2022)Second quarter 2023 results: CA$0.025 loss per share (further deteriorated from CA$0.02 loss in 2Q 2022). Revenue: CA$1.05m (up 172% from 2Q 2022). Net loss: CA$1.46m (loss widened 40% from 2Q 2022). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 43% per year but the company’s share price has increased by 8% per year, which means it is well ahead of earnings.Board Change • Nov 16Less than half of directors are independentFollowing the recent departure of a director, there is only 1 independent director on the board. The company's board is composed of: 1 independent director. 2 non-independent directors. Independent Director Martin Mazza was the last independent director to join the board, commencing their role in 2004. The company's minority of independent directors is a risk according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model.Reported Earnings • Aug 30Full year 2022 earnings released: CA$0.088 loss per share (vs CA$0.013 loss in FY 2021)Full year 2022 results: CA$0.088 loss per share (down from CA$0.013 loss in FY 2021). Revenue: CA$3.12m (down 25% from FY 2021). Net loss: CA$4.75m (loss widened CA$4.20m from FY 2021). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 24% per year but the company’s share price has increased by 14% per year, which means it is well ahead of earnings.Recent Insider Transactions Derivative • Jul 16Executive Chairman & CEO exercised options to buy CA$658k worth of stock.On the 13th of July, Michael Liik exercised options to buy 1m shares at a strike price of around CA$0.21, costing a total of CA$287k. This transaction amounted to 50% of their direct individual holding at the time of the trade. Since September 2021, Michael has owned 2.78m shares directly. Company insiders have collectively bought CA$383k more than they sold, via options and on-market transactions, in the last 12 months.Board Change • Apr 27Less than half of directors are independentFollowing the recent departure of a director, there is only 1 independent director on the board. The company's board is composed of: 1 independent director. 2 non-independent directors. Independent Director Martin Mazza was the last independent director to join the board, commencing their role in 2004. The company's minority of independent directors is a risk according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model.Reported Earnings • Apr 02Third quarter 2022 earnings released: CA$0.022 loss per share (vs CA$0.002 loss in 3Q 2021)Third quarter 2022 results: CA$0.022 loss per share (down from CA$0.002 loss in 3Q 2021). Revenue: CA$468.1k (down 58% from 3Q 2021). Net loss: CA$1.20m (loss widened CA$1.13m from 3Q 2021). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 11% per year but the company’s share price has increased by 58% per year, which means it is well ahead of earnings.Reported Earnings • Jan 01Second quarter 2022 earnings: EPS in line with expectations, revenues disappointSecond quarter 2022 results: CA$0.02 loss per share (down from CA$0.003 loss in 2Q 2021). Revenue: CA$385.8k (down 36% from 2Q 2021). Net loss: CA$1.04m (loss widened CA$932.7k from 2Q 2021). Revenue missed analyst estimates by 24%. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has remained flat but the company’s share price has increased by 42% per year, which means it is well ahead of earnings.Reported Earnings • Aug 27Full year 2021 earnings released: CA$0.013 loss per share (vs CA$0.045 loss in FY 2020)The company reported a solid full year result with reduced losses, improved revenues and improved control over expenses. Full year 2021 results: Revenue: CA$4.15m (up 146% from FY 2020). Net loss: CA$543.0k (loss narrowed 70% from FY 2020). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 12% per year but the company’s share price has increased by 64% per year, which means it is tracking significantly ahead of earnings growth.お知らせ • May 05Cymat Technologies Ltd. announced that it has received CAD 5.01782 million in fundingOn May 4, 2021, Cymat Technologies Ltd. (TSXV:CYM), closed the transaction. The company issued 7,719,723 equity units for gross proceeds of CAD 5,017,820 in the transaction.お知らせ • Apr 27Cymat Technologies Ltd. announced that it expects to receive CAD 4.3 million in fundingCymat Technologies Ltd. (TSXV:CYM) announced it has secured commitments in a non-brokered private placement of 6,615,385 equity units at issue price of CAD 0.65 per unit for gross proceeds of CAD 4,300,000 on April 26, 2021. Each unit consists of one common share and one half of a common share purchase warrant. Each warrant entitles the holder to purchase one common Share at an exercisable price of CAD 0.90 per share for a period of 24 months from the closing of the transaction. The transaction is expected to close on April 30, 2021.Reported Earnings • Mar 23Third quarter 2021 earnings released: CA$0.002 loss per share (vs CA$0.013 loss in 3Q 2020)The company reported a solid third quarter result with reduced losses, improved revenues and improved control over expenses. Third quarter 2021 results: Revenue: CA$1.13m (up 430% from 3Q 2020). Net loss: CA$70.0k (loss narrowed 87% from 3Q 2020). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 10% per year whereas the company’s share price has increased by 12% per year.Is New 90 Day High Low • Mar 16New 90-day high: CA$0.32The company is up 73% from a price of CA$0.18 on 14 December 2020. Outperformed the Canadian market which is up 11% over the last 90 days. Exceeded the Metals and Mining industry, which is up 2.0% over the same period.Is New 90 Day High Low • Feb 05New 90-day high: CA$0.25The company is up 22% from its price of CA$0.20 on 06 November 2020. The Canadian market is up 13% over the last 90 days, indicating the company outperformed over that time. It also outperformed the Metals and Mining industry, which is down 10.0% over the same period.Reported Earnings • Dec 24Second quarter 2021 earnings released: CA$0.003 loss per shareThe company reported a solid second quarter result with reduced losses and improved revenues and control over expenses. Second quarter 2021 results: Revenue: CA$606.0k (up 30% from 2Q 2020). Net loss: CA$109.1k (loss narrowed 77% from 2Q 2020). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 11% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 3% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.Reported Earnings • Oct 02First quarter earnings releasedOver the last 12 months the company has reported total losses of CA$1.37m, with losses widening by 4.5% from the prior year. Total revenue was CA$1.80m over the last 12 months, down 38% from the prior year.お知らせ • Sep 05Cymat Technologies Ltd. Auditor Raises 'Going Concern' DoubtCymat Technologies Ltd. filed its Annual on Aug 28, 2020 for the period ending Apr 30, 2020. In this report its auditor, Grant Thornton, gave an unqualified opinion expressing doubt that the company can continue as a going concern.お知らせ • Jul 20Cymat Technologies Ltd.(TSXV:CYM) dropped from S&P/TSX Venture Composite IndexCymat Technologies Ltd.(TSXV:CYM) dropped from S&P/TSX Venture Composite Index株主還元CYMCA Metals and MiningCA 市場7D-13.3%8.7%1.1%1Y-43.5%94.0%34.2%株主還元を見る業界別リターン: CYM過去 1 年間で94 % の収益を上げたCanadian Metals and Mining業界を下回りました。リターン対市場: CYMは、過去 1 年間で34.2 % のリターンを上げたCanadian市場を下回りました。価格変動Is CYM's price volatile compared to industry and market?CYM volatilityCYM Average Weekly Movement13.2%Metals and Mining Industry Average Movement12.0%Market Average Movement10.3%10% most volatile stocks in CA Market17.9%10% least volatile stocks in CA Market4.1%安定した株価: CYM 、 Canadian市場と比較して、過去 3 か月間で大きな価格変動はありませんでした。時間の経過による変動: CYMの 週次ボラティリティ ( 13% ) は過去 1 年間安定しています。会社概要設立従業員CEO(最高経営責任者ウェブサイト2006n/aMike Liikwww.cymat.comサイマット・テクノロジーズ社は材料技術会社で、世界中で安定化アルミニウムフォーム(SAF)製品の製造・販売を行っている。同社のSAF製品は、爆風緩和、建築、エネルギー吸収用途に使用されている。同社はまた、Alusionブランド名で建築資材を、SmartMetalブランド名でエネルギー管理およびエンジニアリングに特化した製品を提供している。自動車、建築、防衛、一般産業市場向けに製品を提供している。同社は2006年に法人化され、カナダのミシサガを拠点としている。もっと見るCymat Technologies Ltd. 基礎のまとめCymat Technologies の収益と売上を時価総額と比較するとどうか。CYM 基礎統計学時価総額CA$6.52m収益(TTM)-CA$4.52m売上高(TTM)CA$1.29m5.1xP/Sレシオ-1.4xPER(株価収益率CYM は割高か?公正価値と評価分析を参照収益と収入最新の決算報告書(TTM)に基づく主な収益性統計CYM 損益計算書(TTM)収益CA$1.29m売上原価CA$1.60m売上総利益-CA$311.19kその他の費用CA$4.21m収益-CA$4.52m直近の収益報告Jan 31, 2026次回決算日該当なし一株当たり利益(EPS)-0.045グロス・マージン-24.15%純利益率-350.56%有利子負債/自己資本比率-85.1%CYM の長期的なパフォーマンスは?過去の実績と比較を見るView Valuation企業分析と財務データの現状データ最終更新日(UTC時間)企業分析2026/05/11 17:05終値2026/05/08 00:00収益2026/01/31年間収益2025/04/30データソース企業分析に使用したデータはS&P Global Market Intelligence LLC のものです。本レポートを作成するための分析モデルでは、以下のデータを使用しています。データは正規化されているため、ソースが利用可能になるまでに時間がかかる場合があります。パッケージデータタイムフレーム米国ソース例会社財務10年損益計算書キャッシュ・フロー計算書貸借対照表SECフォーム10-KSECフォーム10-Qアナリストのコンセンサス予想+プラス3年予想財務アナリストの目標株価アナリストリサーチレポートBlue Matrix市場価格30年株価配当、分割、措置ICEマーケットデータSECフォームS-1所有権10年トップ株主インサイダー取引SECフォーム4SECフォーム13Dマネジメント10年リーダーシップ・チーム取締役会SECフォーム10-KSECフォームDEF 14A主な進展10年会社からのお知らせSECフォーム8-K* 米国証券を対象とした例であり、非米国証券については、同等の規制書式および情報源を使用。特に断りのない限り、すべての財務データは1年ごとの期間に基づいていますが、四半期ごとに更新されます。これは、TTM(Trailing Twelve Month)またはLTM(Last Twelve Month)データとして知られています。詳細はこちら。分析モデルとスノーフレーク本レポートを生成するために使用した分析モデルの詳細は当社のGithubページでご覧いただけます。また、レポートの使用方法に関するガイドやYoutubeのチュートリアルも掲載しています。シンプリー・ウォールストリート分析モデルを設計・構築した世界トップクラスのチームについてご紹介します。業界およびセクターの指標私たちの業界とセクションの指標は、Simply Wall Stによって6時間ごとに計算されます。アナリスト筋Cymat Technologies Ltd. 0 これらのアナリストのうち、弊社レポートのインプットとして使用した売上高または利益の予想を提出したのは、 。アナリストの投稿は一日中更新されます。0
Featured narrative•Materials opportunityUpside Gold3 months ago author updated this narrativeSTFair Value from stuart_robertsCA$5.0769.0% 割安 内在価値ディスカウントAn Undervalued 3.3Moz Gold Project in CanadaKey takeaways Upside Gold is developing the Kena Gold Project, near the town of Nelson in the Kootenays region of southern British Columbia. Kena hosts a historical gold resource of 3.33 million ounces (561,000 ounces Indicated and 2.77 million ounces Inferred) across a 10,200-hectare land package.Read full narrative15.4kusers have viewed this narrative43users have liked this narrative1users have commented on this narrative290users have followed this narrativeRead narrative
New Risk • May 03New major risk - Shareholder dilutionThe company's shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year. Increase in shares outstanding: 30% This is considered a major risk. Shareholder dilution occurs when there is an increase in the number of shares on issue that is not proportionally distributed between all shareholders. Often due to the company raising equity capital or some options being converted into stock. All else being equal, if there are more shares outstanding then each existing share will be entitled to a lower proportion of the company's total earnings, thus reducing earnings per share (EPS). While dilution might not always result in lower EPS (like if the company is using the capital to fund an EPS accretive acquisition) in a lot cases it does, along with lower dividends per share and less voting power at shareholder meetings. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Less than 1 year of cash runway based on free cash flow trend (-CA$3.2m free cash flow). Negative equity (-CA$4.8m). Earnings have declined by 9.0% per year over the past 5 years. Shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year (30% increase in shares outstanding). Revenue is less than US$1m (CA$1.3m revenue, or US$948k). Market cap is less than US$10m (CA$7.53m market cap, or US$5.54m).
Reported Earnings • Apr 04Third quarter 2026 earnings released: CA$0.011 loss per share (vs CA$0.01 loss in 3Q 2025)Third quarter 2026 results: CA$0.011 loss per share (further deteriorated from CA$0.01 loss in 3Q 2025). Revenue: CA$614.8k (down 47% from 3Q 2025). Net loss: CA$1.08m (loss widened 73% from 3Q 2025). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 28% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 32% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.
Reported Earnings • Jan 01Second quarter 2026 earnings released: CA$0.012 loss per share (vs CA$0.014 loss in 2Q 2025)Second quarter 2026 results: CA$0.012 loss per share. Revenue: CA$252.3k (down 24% from 2Q 2025). Net loss: CA$997.6k (loss widened 4.8% from 2Q 2025).
お知らせ • Oct 03Cymat Technologies Ltd. announced that it has received CAD 1.4995 million in fundingCymat Technologies Ltd announced that it has completed a non-brokered private placement and issued 11,534,615 units at a price of CAD 0.13 per unit for aggregate gross proceeds of CAD 1,499,499.95 on October 2, 2025. Each unit consists of one common share and one common share purchase warrant. Each warrant entitles the holder to purchase one common share at a price of CAD 0.18 for a twenty-four month period. The securities issued under the offering will be subject to a four-month trading hold period from the date of their issuance. The transaction is subject to the approval of the TSX Venture Exchange.
Reported Earnings • Sep 30First quarter 2026 earnings released: CA$0.015 loss per share (vs CA$0.008 loss in 1Q 2025)First quarter 2026 results: CA$0.015 loss per share (further deteriorated from CA$0.008 loss in 1Q 2025). Revenue: CA$192.5k (down 90% from 1Q 2025). Net loss: CA$1.19m (loss widened 120% from 1Q 2025). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 29% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 33% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.
New Risk • Sep 03New major risk - Shareholder dilutionThe company's shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year. Increase in shares outstanding: 32% This is considered a major risk. Shareholder dilution occurs when there is an increase in the number of shares on issue that is not proportionally distributed between all shareholders. Often due to the company raising equity capital or some options being converted into stock. All else being equal, if there are more shares outstanding then each existing share will be entitled to a lower proportion of the company's total earnings, thus reducing earnings per share (EPS). While dilution might not always result in lower EPS (like if the company is using the capital to fund an EPS accretive acquisition) in a lot cases it does, along with lower dividends per share and less voting power at shareholder meetings. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Less than 1 year of cash runway based on free cash flow trend (-CA$1.6m free cash flow). Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (19% average weekly change). Negative equity (-CA$4.7m). Earnings have declined by 19% per year over the past 5 years. Shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year (32% increase in shares outstanding). Minor Risks Revenue is less than US$5m (CA$3.7m revenue, or US$2.7m). Market cap is less than US$100m (CA$15.6m market cap, or US$11.3m).
New Risk • May 03New major risk - Shareholder dilutionThe company's shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year. Increase in shares outstanding: 30% This is considered a major risk. Shareholder dilution occurs when there is an increase in the number of shares on issue that is not proportionally distributed between all shareholders. Often due to the company raising equity capital or some options being converted into stock. All else being equal, if there are more shares outstanding then each existing share will be entitled to a lower proportion of the company's total earnings, thus reducing earnings per share (EPS). While dilution might not always result in lower EPS (like if the company is using the capital to fund an EPS accretive acquisition) in a lot cases it does, along with lower dividends per share and less voting power at shareholder meetings. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Less than 1 year of cash runway based on free cash flow trend (-CA$3.2m free cash flow). Negative equity (-CA$4.8m). Earnings have declined by 9.0% per year over the past 5 years. Shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year (30% increase in shares outstanding). Revenue is less than US$1m (CA$1.3m revenue, or US$948k). Market cap is less than US$10m (CA$7.53m market cap, or US$5.54m).
Reported Earnings • Apr 04Third quarter 2026 earnings released: CA$0.011 loss per share (vs CA$0.01 loss in 3Q 2025)Third quarter 2026 results: CA$0.011 loss per share (further deteriorated from CA$0.01 loss in 3Q 2025). Revenue: CA$614.8k (down 47% from 3Q 2025). Net loss: CA$1.08m (loss widened 73% from 3Q 2025). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 28% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 32% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.
Reported Earnings • Jan 01Second quarter 2026 earnings released: CA$0.012 loss per share (vs CA$0.014 loss in 2Q 2025)Second quarter 2026 results: CA$0.012 loss per share. Revenue: CA$252.3k (down 24% from 2Q 2025). Net loss: CA$997.6k (loss widened 4.8% from 2Q 2025).
お知らせ • Oct 03Cymat Technologies Ltd. announced that it has received CAD 1.4995 million in fundingCymat Technologies Ltd announced that it has completed a non-brokered private placement and issued 11,534,615 units at a price of CAD 0.13 per unit for aggregate gross proceeds of CAD 1,499,499.95 on October 2, 2025. Each unit consists of one common share and one common share purchase warrant. Each warrant entitles the holder to purchase one common share at a price of CAD 0.18 for a twenty-four month period. The securities issued under the offering will be subject to a four-month trading hold period from the date of their issuance. The transaction is subject to the approval of the TSX Venture Exchange.
Reported Earnings • Sep 30First quarter 2026 earnings released: CA$0.015 loss per share (vs CA$0.008 loss in 1Q 2025)First quarter 2026 results: CA$0.015 loss per share (further deteriorated from CA$0.008 loss in 1Q 2025). Revenue: CA$192.5k (down 90% from 1Q 2025). Net loss: CA$1.19m (loss widened 120% from 1Q 2025). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 29% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 33% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.
New Risk • Sep 03New major risk - Shareholder dilutionThe company's shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year. Increase in shares outstanding: 32% This is considered a major risk. Shareholder dilution occurs when there is an increase in the number of shares on issue that is not proportionally distributed between all shareholders. Often due to the company raising equity capital or some options being converted into stock. All else being equal, if there are more shares outstanding then each existing share will be entitled to a lower proportion of the company's total earnings, thus reducing earnings per share (EPS). While dilution might not always result in lower EPS (like if the company is using the capital to fund an EPS accretive acquisition) in a lot cases it does, along with lower dividends per share and less voting power at shareholder meetings. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Less than 1 year of cash runway based on free cash flow trend (-CA$1.6m free cash flow). Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (19% average weekly change). Negative equity (-CA$4.7m). Earnings have declined by 19% per year over the past 5 years. Shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year (32% increase in shares outstanding). Minor Risks Revenue is less than US$5m (CA$3.7m revenue, or US$2.7m). Market cap is less than US$100m (CA$15.6m market cap, or US$11.3m).
Reported Earnings • Aug 31Full year 2025 earnings released: CA$0.051 loss per share (vs CA$0.067 loss in FY 2024)Full year 2025 results: CA$0.051 loss per share (improved from CA$0.067 loss in FY 2024). Revenue: CA$3.71m (up 129% from FY 2024). Net loss: CA$3.37m (loss narrowed 21% from FY 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 26% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 23% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.
Recent Insider Transactions Derivative • Aug 23Executive Chairman & CEO exercised options to buy CA$164k worth of stock.On the 22nd of August, Michael Liik exercised options to buy 909k shares at a strike price of around CA$0.13, costing a total of CA$118k. This transaction amounted to 18% of their direct individual holding at the time of the trade. Since December 2024, Michael's direct individual holding has increased from 4.18m shares to 5.09m. This was the only transaction from an insider over the last 12 months.
New Risk • Jun 25New major risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 90% of Canadian stocks, typically moving 20% a week. This is considered a major risk. Share price volatility increases the risk of potential losses in the short-term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. It may also indicate the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (20% average weekly change). Negative equity (-CA$4.9m). Earnings have declined by 22% per year over the past 5 years. Market cap is less than US$10m (CA$13.5m market cap, or US$9.82m). Minor Risks Shareholders have been diluted in the past year (17% increase in shares outstanding). Revenue is less than US$5m (CA$3.7m revenue, or US$2.7m).
New Risk • Apr 11New minor risk - Shareholder dilutionThe company's shareholders have been diluted in the past year. Increase in shares outstanding: 18% This is considered a minor risk. Shareholder dilution occurs when there is an increase in the number of shares on issue that is not proportionally distributed between all shareholders. Often due to the company raising equity capital or some options being converted into stock. All else being equal, if there are more shares outstanding then each existing share will be entitled to a lower proportion of the company's total earnings, thus reducing earnings per share (EPS). While dilution might not always result in lower EPS (like if the company is using the capital to fund an EPS accretive acquisition) in a lot cases it does, along with lower dividends per share and less voting power at shareholder meetings. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (23% average weekly change). Negative equity (-CA$4.9m). Earnings have declined by 22% per year over the past 5 years. Market cap is less than US$10m (CA$10.1m market cap, or US$7.20m). Minor Risks Shareholders have been diluted in the past year (18% increase in shares outstanding). Revenue is less than US$5m (CA$3.7m revenue, or US$2.7m).
お知らせ • Apr 10Cymat Technologies Ltd. announced that it has received CAD 1.283858 million in fundingCymat Technologies Ltd. announced a non-brokered private placement that it will issue up to 11,671,436 units of the company at an issue price of CAD 0.11 per unit for the gross proceeds of up to CAD 1,283,858 on April 9, 2025. Each unit consists of one common share and one common share purchase warrant. Each Warrant entitles the holder to purchase one Common Share at a price of CAD 0.13 for a 24 month period, subject to an accelerated expiry. If the Common Shares have a closing price equal to or above CAD 0.16 for 10 consecutive trading days, then Cymat has the option to announce that it is activating the Warrant expiry date acceleration clause, advancing the Warrant expiry date to a date that is 45 days from the date of the clause announcement. As the result of this Offering, Cymat will issue 11,671,435 Common Shares and the same number of Common Share Purchase Warrants. Aggregate finder’s fees of CAD 4,191 are payable in connection with this Offering. No other related compensation or broker warrants are to be issued. A Cymat insider subscribed for 909,090 Units reflecting gross proceeds of CAD 100,000. The terms of this Offering are subject to approval from the TSX Venture Exchange.
Reported Earnings • Apr 02Third quarter 2025 earnings released: CA$0.01 loss per share (vs CA$0.016 loss in 3Q 2024)Third quarter 2025 results: CA$0.01 loss per share (improved from CA$0.016 loss in 3Q 2024). Revenue: CA$1.16m (up 386% from 3Q 2024). Net loss: CA$625.0k (loss narrowed 41% from 3Q 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 20% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 47% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.
Board Change • Feb 02Insufficient new directorsNo new directors have joined the board in the last 3 years. The company's board is composed of: No new directors. 3 experienced directors. 2 highly experienced directors. Independent Director Alar Kongats was the last director to join the board, commencing their role in 2022. The company’s insufficient board refreshment is considered a risk according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model.
Reported Earnings • Dec 31Second quarter 2025 earnings released: CA$0.014 loss per share (vs CA$0.02 loss in 2Q 2024)Second quarter 2025 results: CA$0.014 loss per share (improved from CA$0.02 loss in 2Q 2024). Revenue: CA$333.0k (up 196% from 2Q 2024). Net loss: CA$951.5k (loss narrowed 24% from 2Q 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 8% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 45% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.
New Risk • Dec 05New minor risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 75% of Canadian stocks, typically moving 13% a week. This is considered a minor risk. Share price volatility indicates the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. It also increases the risk of potential losses in the short term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Less than 1 year of cash runway based on free cash flow trend (-CA$1.4m free cash flow). Negative equity (-CA$3.3m). Earnings have declined by 30% per year over the past 5 years. Market cap is less than US$10m (CA$6.57m market cap, or US$4.68m). Minor Risks Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (13% average weekly change). Revenue is less than US$5m (CA$2.6m revenue, or US$1.8m).
お知らせ • Oct 23Cymat Technologies Ltd., Annual General Meeting, Dec 16, 2024Cymat Technologies Ltd., Annual General Meeting, Dec 16, 2024.
Reported Earnings • Sep 29First quarter 2025 earnings released: CA$0.008 loss per share (vs CA$0.019 loss in 1Q 2024)First quarter 2025 results: CA$0.008 loss per share (improved from CA$0.019 loss in 1Q 2024). Revenue: CA$1.99m (up 92% from 1Q 2024). Net loss: CA$541.8k (loss narrowed 53% from 1Q 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 5% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 46% per year, which means it is performing significantly worse than earnings.
Reported Earnings • Aug 30Full year 2024 earnings released: CA$0.067 loss per share (vs CA$0.10 loss in FY 2023)Full year 2024 results: CA$0.067 loss per share (improved from CA$0.10 loss in FY 2023). Revenue: CA$1.62m (down 47% from FY 2023). Net loss: CA$4.27m (loss narrowed 30% from FY 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 21% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 44% per year, which means it is performing significantly worse than earnings.
New Risk • Aug 08New minor risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 75% of Canadian stocks, typically moving 12% a week. This is considered a minor risk. Share price volatility indicates the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. It also increases the risk of potential losses in the short term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Less than 1 year of cash runway based on free cash flow trend (-CA$2.3m free cash flow). Negative equity (-CA$2.1m). Earnings have declined by 37% per year over the past 5 years. Market cap is less than US$10m (CA$9.20m market cap, or US$6.69m). Minor Risks Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (12% average weekly change). Shareholders have been diluted in the past year (7.8% increase in shares outstanding). Revenue is less than US$5m (CA$2.0m revenue, or US$1.5m).
Reported Earnings • Apr 02Third quarter 2024 earnings released: CA$0.016 loss per share (vs CA$0.026 loss in 3Q 2023)Third quarter 2024 results: CA$0.016 loss per share (improved from CA$0.026 loss in 3Q 2023). Revenue: CA$238.0k (down 4.1% from 3Q 2023). Net loss: CA$1.06m (loss narrowed 31% from 3Q 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 36% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 29% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings.
Reported Earnings • Oct 01First quarter 2024 earnings released: CA$0.019 loss per share (vs CA$0.032 loss in 1Q 2023)First quarter 2024 results: CA$0.019 loss per share (improved from CA$0.032 loss in 1Q 2023). Revenue: CA$1.04m (down 6.0% from 1Q 2023). Net loss: CA$1.15m (loss narrowed 35% from 1Q 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 53% per year but the company’s share price has increased by 6% per year, which means it is well ahead of earnings.
お知らせ • Sep 26Cymat Technologies Ltd. announced that it expects to receive CAD 1 million in fundingCymat Technologies Ltd. announced a non-brokered private placement of 4,000,000 equity units at a price of CAD 0.25 per unit for the gross proceeds of CAD 1,000,000 on September 25, 2023. Each unit will consist of one common share and one half of a common share purchase warrant. Each full warrant will entitle the holder to purchase one common share at a price of CAD 0.40 for a twenty-four month period following the closing date of the financing. The transaction is subject to approval from the TSX Venture Exchange.
お知らせ • Sep 13Cymat Technologies Ltd. Announces Successful Completion of Its Dynamic Physical Impact Testing of Prototype Automotive Components for an Electric Vehicle Automotive ManufacturerCymat Technologies Ltd. announced the successful completion of its dynamic physical impact testing of prototype automotive components for an electric vehicle automotive manufacturer ("OEM"). Based on these results, Cymat expects to commence with serial production pricing negotiations with the OEM that should result in a purchase order. The Company's June 20, 2023, press release described, in detail, its advancement to this prototyping and dynamic physical testing stage. Cymat's innovative composite solution for the underside impact protection of a new electric vehicle's battery enclosure represents a departure from the traditional industry solution for this component. Rather than using a machined, high-strength steel plate, Cymat, together with its design partner Tesseract Structural Innovations Inc. ("Tesseract"), have developed an advanced aluminum sandwich structure featuring an ultra-thin version of its high density SmartMetal(TM). The component testing, conducted at the National Institute for Aviation Research in Wichita Kansas, involved compelling a trailer hitch ball to strike the prototype with a force of 120 Joules, equivalent to a speed of 48 miles per hour. The physical test results correlated with the simulated design results within a remarkably low variability range by industry standards. Reduced component weight, increased energy absorption and reduced post-crash deflection were the OEM's stipulated design requirements. As compared to the equivalently tested high-strength steel plate, test results for the Cymat component demonstrated a 27% reduction in component weight, a 27% reduction in post-crash deflection and a 45% increase in energy absorption. In addition, Cymat anticipates that the cost of its solution will be very competitive with the incumbent component. The Company, together with Tesseract, are in advanced negotiations with a qualified contract manufacturer to assemble the component. The OEM is expected to commence with manufacturing of the vehicle in the summer of 2024, with estimated volumes of 46,000 components per annum. Cymat has exclusive ownership of this design concept, which has relevance to virtually all other electric vehicle battery enclosures. The Company intends to utilize these test results, including high-speed video of the component's performance, to market its design to other electric vehicle OEMs and parts manufacturers.
Reported Earnings • Aug 27Full year 2023 earnings released: CA$0.10 loss per share (vs CA$0.088 loss in FY 2022)Full year 2023 results: CA$0.10 loss per share (further deteriorated from CA$0.088 loss in FY 2022). Revenue: CA$3.05m (down 2.3% from FY 2022). Net loss: CA$6.05m (loss widened 27% from FY 2022). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 54% per year but the company’s share price has increased by 4% per year, which means it is well ahead of earnings.
Reported Earnings • Apr 08Third quarter 2023 earnings released: CA$0.026 loss per share (vs CA$0.022 loss in 3Q 2022)Third quarter 2023 results: CA$0.026 loss per share (further deteriorated from CA$0.022 loss in 3Q 2022). Revenue: CA$248.2k (down 47% from 3Q 2022). Net loss: CA$1.55m (loss widened 29% from 3Q 2022). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 50% per year but the company’s share price has increased by 3% per year, which means it is well ahead of earnings.
Reported Earnings • Jan 01Second quarter 2023 earnings released: CA$0.025 loss per share (vs CA$0.02 loss in 2Q 2022)Second quarter 2023 results: CA$0.025 loss per share (further deteriorated from CA$0.02 loss in 2Q 2022). Revenue: CA$1.05m (up 172% from 2Q 2022). Net loss: CA$1.46m (loss widened 40% from 2Q 2022). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 43% per year but the company’s share price has increased by 8% per year, which means it is well ahead of earnings.
Board Change • Nov 16Less than half of directors are independentFollowing the recent departure of a director, there is only 1 independent director on the board. The company's board is composed of: 1 independent director. 2 non-independent directors. Independent Director Martin Mazza was the last independent director to join the board, commencing their role in 2004. The company's minority of independent directors is a risk according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model.
Reported Earnings • Aug 30Full year 2022 earnings released: CA$0.088 loss per share (vs CA$0.013 loss in FY 2021)Full year 2022 results: CA$0.088 loss per share (down from CA$0.013 loss in FY 2021). Revenue: CA$3.12m (down 25% from FY 2021). Net loss: CA$4.75m (loss widened CA$4.20m from FY 2021). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 24% per year but the company’s share price has increased by 14% per year, which means it is well ahead of earnings.
Recent Insider Transactions Derivative • Jul 16Executive Chairman & CEO exercised options to buy CA$658k worth of stock.On the 13th of July, Michael Liik exercised options to buy 1m shares at a strike price of around CA$0.21, costing a total of CA$287k. This transaction amounted to 50% of their direct individual holding at the time of the trade. Since September 2021, Michael has owned 2.78m shares directly. Company insiders have collectively bought CA$383k more than they sold, via options and on-market transactions, in the last 12 months.
Board Change • Apr 27Less than half of directors are independentFollowing the recent departure of a director, there is only 1 independent director on the board. The company's board is composed of: 1 independent director. 2 non-independent directors. Independent Director Martin Mazza was the last independent director to join the board, commencing their role in 2004. The company's minority of independent directors is a risk according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model.
Reported Earnings • Apr 02Third quarter 2022 earnings released: CA$0.022 loss per share (vs CA$0.002 loss in 3Q 2021)Third quarter 2022 results: CA$0.022 loss per share (down from CA$0.002 loss in 3Q 2021). Revenue: CA$468.1k (down 58% from 3Q 2021). Net loss: CA$1.20m (loss widened CA$1.13m from 3Q 2021). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 11% per year but the company’s share price has increased by 58% per year, which means it is well ahead of earnings.
Reported Earnings • Jan 01Second quarter 2022 earnings: EPS in line with expectations, revenues disappointSecond quarter 2022 results: CA$0.02 loss per share (down from CA$0.003 loss in 2Q 2021). Revenue: CA$385.8k (down 36% from 2Q 2021). Net loss: CA$1.04m (loss widened CA$932.7k from 2Q 2021). Revenue missed analyst estimates by 24%. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has remained flat but the company’s share price has increased by 42% per year, which means it is well ahead of earnings.
Reported Earnings • Aug 27Full year 2021 earnings released: CA$0.013 loss per share (vs CA$0.045 loss in FY 2020)The company reported a solid full year result with reduced losses, improved revenues and improved control over expenses. Full year 2021 results: Revenue: CA$4.15m (up 146% from FY 2020). Net loss: CA$543.0k (loss narrowed 70% from FY 2020). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 12% per year but the company’s share price has increased by 64% per year, which means it is tracking significantly ahead of earnings growth.
お知らせ • May 05Cymat Technologies Ltd. announced that it has received CAD 5.01782 million in fundingOn May 4, 2021, Cymat Technologies Ltd. (TSXV:CYM), closed the transaction. The company issued 7,719,723 equity units for gross proceeds of CAD 5,017,820 in the transaction.
お知らせ • Apr 27Cymat Technologies Ltd. announced that it expects to receive CAD 4.3 million in fundingCymat Technologies Ltd. (TSXV:CYM) announced it has secured commitments in a non-brokered private placement of 6,615,385 equity units at issue price of CAD 0.65 per unit for gross proceeds of CAD 4,300,000 on April 26, 2021. Each unit consists of one common share and one half of a common share purchase warrant. Each warrant entitles the holder to purchase one common Share at an exercisable price of CAD 0.90 per share for a period of 24 months from the closing of the transaction. The transaction is expected to close on April 30, 2021.
Reported Earnings • Mar 23Third quarter 2021 earnings released: CA$0.002 loss per share (vs CA$0.013 loss in 3Q 2020)The company reported a solid third quarter result with reduced losses, improved revenues and improved control over expenses. Third quarter 2021 results: Revenue: CA$1.13m (up 430% from 3Q 2020). Net loss: CA$70.0k (loss narrowed 87% from 3Q 2020). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 10% per year whereas the company’s share price has increased by 12% per year.
Is New 90 Day High Low • Mar 16New 90-day high: CA$0.32The company is up 73% from a price of CA$0.18 on 14 December 2020. Outperformed the Canadian market which is up 11% over the last 90 days. Exceeded the Metals and Mining industry, which is up 2.0% over the same period.
Is New 90 Day High Low • Feb 05New 90-day high: CA$0.25The company is up 22% from its price of CA$0.20 on 06 November 2020. The Canadian market is up 13% over the last 90 days, indicating the company outperformed over that time. It also outperformed the Metals and Mining industry, which is down 10.0% over the same period.
Reported Earnings • Dec 24Second quarter 2021 earnings released: CA$0.003 loss per shareThe company reported a solid second quarter result with reduced losses and improved revenues and control over expenses. Second quarter 2021 results: Revenue: CA$606.0k (up 30% from 2Q 2020). Net loss: CA$109.1k (loss narrowed 77% from 2Q 2020). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 11% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 3% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.
Reported Earnings • Oct 02First quarter earnings releasedOver the last 12 months the company has reported total losses of CA$1.37m, with losses widening by 4.5% from the prior year. Total revenue was CA$1.80m over the last 12 months, down 38% from the prior year.
お知らせ • Sep 05Cymat Technologies Ltd. Auditor Raises 'Going Concern' DoubtCymat Technologies Ltd. filed its Annual on Aug 28, 2020 for the period ending Apr 30, 2020. In this report its auditor, Grant Thornton, gave an unqualified opinion expressing doubt that the company can continue as a going concern.
お知らせ • Jul 20Cymat Technologies Ltd.(TSXV:CYM) dropped from S&P/TSX Venture Composite IndexCymat Technologies Ltd.(TSXV:CYM) dropped from S&P/TSX Venture Composite Index